OBRA Short Track Championships in Cacade Locks

Cascade Locks, OR
August 12, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 13, 2012 at 6:38 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name
1 Stephan Roberts
2 David Boerner

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name
1 Tony Daversa
2 Erik Luebkert
3 Brian Foresta
4 Tim Schauer

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Daniel Sprouse
2 John Droege
3 James Jonke
4 Jeff Standish
5 Harald Graham
6 Kent Johnston

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name
1 David Rosen
2 Shane Gibson
3 Jonathan Maus
4 Ron Sines
5 Bjorn Clouten
6 Eric Lanners
7 Raymond Crepeau
8 Michael Girard
9 Larry Chow
10 Ed Fischer
11 Richard Rosko
12 todd knoeppel
13 jared Roy
DNF Daniel Gonzalez

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name
1 Tom Strodtbeck
2 Scott Ballard
3 Jerry Fox
4 David Webb
5 Scott Trautman
6 Mark Emry
7 Michael Dehner
8 Satoru Igarashi
9 Paul Mautner
10 Neil Carpenter
11 John Napier
12 Chauncey Curl

Category 2 Men 55+

Name
1 Joe Hamilton
2 David Luoma
3 Kevin O'Connell
4 Ron Strasser
5 Russell Speirn

Category 2 Men U35

Name
1 Andrew Yeoman
2 Kevin Bernstein
3 Bradley Buselli
4 Allen Hardin
5 Brennan Gilbert
6 Ian Mastenbrook
7 Tyler Bump
8 mike tomlinson
9 John Ayres
10 Daniel Evans
11 Jeremy Teveliet
12 Nicholas Moen
13 Cody Clark
DNF Mark Holden
DNF David Hymans
DNF cole lalomia
DNF Patrick Schrepping

Category 2 Women 35-44

Name
1 Darien Curl
2 Rhonda Mazza
3 Sharon Anderson
4 Katina Fischer
5 Juntu Oberg
6 Bernadette Estrada

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Maggie Rising
2 Lora Melkonian
3 Linda Caporicci
4 Renata Hahn
5 Sue Hanna
6 Loraine Blake

Category 2 Women U35

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Megan Kent
3 Hannah Hart
4 Jennifer Haliewicz
5 Kate Ayres
6 Michelle Kunec

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name
1 Justin Ziehnert
2 Keelan Ontiveros
3 Brian Hart Jr.
4 Brady Stotts
5 Davis Melkonian
6 Owen Szwaya
7 Nathanael Hart
8 Tom Fitzgerald
9 Max Larson
10 Daven Sharma
11 Ian Panoscha

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name
1 Tyler Fox
2 Stephan Roberts
3 Erik Hahn
4 Micah Melkonian
5 Nick Bacon

Category 3 Men 19+

Name
1 Dustin Harder
2 Eric Stotts
3 Terry Hamness
4 Daniel Melkonian
5 Doug Bredall
6 Thomas Royce
7 Ryan Paddock
8 Tom Dempsey
9 Brett Hrenko
10 Mike Reddig
11 Steve Shaw
12 Marcelo Heredia
13 Brian Hart Sr.
14 Andy Morris
15 Aaron Even
16 Mark Castle
17 Blaine Krueger
18 Juergen Panoscha
19 Tony Bacon
DNF Todd Hubbell

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name
1 Nora Panoscha
2 Katie Castle

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Candida Hart
2 Carina Hahn
3 Amanda Ryman
4 Courtney Stella
5 Sandra Krueger

Pro Men

Name
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Josh Kelley
3 Jesse Luckett
4 Russell Cree

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Sharon Hart
3 Mielle Blomberg
4 Erin Playman

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 Scott Barker
3 Michael Szwaya
4 Zach Vergillo
5 Tyler Bump
6 Dan Cheever
7 Jonathan Penfold
8 Maxwell Merkle
9 jared Roy
10 Jamie Fitzgerald
DNF Aaron Even

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Julie Kramer
2 Shawn Postera
3 Brigid Gormley