Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series

Portland, OR
June 29, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43
2 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37
3 Molly Cameron Veloshop 29
4 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
5 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14
6 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 12
9 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
10 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
11 James Adamson Veloshop 11
12 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 11
13 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 10
14 Per Bjesse Bike Central 10
15 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 9
16 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 8
17 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 8
18 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
19 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 7
20 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
21 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
22 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
23 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
24 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 4
25 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
26 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 48
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 41
3 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 27
4 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
5 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 26
6 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
7 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas 21
8 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20
9 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
10 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 18
11 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
12 zachary kovalcik 14
13 Tom Wick Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 14
14 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
15 Per Bjesse Bike Central 12
16 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 11
17 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
18 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
19 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
20 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
21 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 8
22 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington 8
23 Kevin Peck Poplollies 7
24 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
25 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
26 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 3
27 Douglas Duguay bicyclinghub.com 3
28 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
2 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
3 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
4 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
5 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
6 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14
7 zachary kovalcik 13
8 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 11
9 joe field 11
10 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 charles sowers United Finance 10
12 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
13 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
14 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 8
15 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 6
16 Jon Silverson 6
17 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 5
18 David Weigel 4
19 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 4
20 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 3
21 Earl Hazekamp 2
22 Andrew Morton 2
23 Gregory Leblanc 1

Women

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 14
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 12
4 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 Lisa Strader Poplollies 9
6 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 7
7 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 7
8 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
9 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 5
10 Kay Bork Poplollies 5
11 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 3
12 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 3
13 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 3
14 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 2
15 Emily Charbonneau Hammer Nutrition 2
16 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 2
17 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
18 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 1
19 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 1