Banana Belt Road Race Series

Forest Grove, OR
March 12, 2006

Part of the Banana Belt Road Race Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
2 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
3 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 779 Sam Bell Whitman College
5 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
6 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College
7 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
8 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United
9 370 Mike Mauch United Finance
10 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
11 372 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
12 543 anthony graupera
13 118 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 794 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports
15 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
16 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
17 778 Jamie Williams
18 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
19 416 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
20 309 Drew Russell GSC United
21 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
22 506 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
23 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
24 792 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
25 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 Matthew Wolpert
27 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 549 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
30 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
31 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
32 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
33 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
34 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports
35 733 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo
36 574 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
37 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
38 419 David Diviney Half Fast Velo
39 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
40 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
41 531 David Root United Finance
42 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
44 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
45 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
46 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
47 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
48 573 David Schneider Escape Velocity
49 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
50 418 Brett Lundmark GSC United
51 65
52 591 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
53 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop
54 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling
55 762 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop
56 594 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
57 761 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
58 502 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
DNF 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
DNF 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
DNF 576 Martin-Chan Anderson University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams
DNF 534 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 17 Chris Conley Second Ascent
DNF 432 jason mauer Labor Power
DNF 537 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
DNF 485 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
DNF 87 Jamie Wendell
DNF 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 511 Greg Doan Logie Velo
DNF 769 Ian Bishop
DNF 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 18 Daniel Cooley Scott's Cycle and Sports
3 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop
5 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
6 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
7 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 1182 David Grant
10 1009 Jacob Hill
11 1006 Geoffrey Green
12 1063 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
14 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing
15 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
17 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
18 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
19 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
20 2275 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing
21 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
22 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
23 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
24 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler
25 1299 Malcolm Dunn
26 1186 David Miller
27 1181 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club
28 1493 Joe Santos
29 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
30 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 2303 Aaron Stensvad GSC United
32 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
33 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
34 ?? Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
35 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
36 1032 Bari Stockton Disco Velo
37 ?? Red Jersey
38 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
39 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
40 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
41 1167 Antonio Castaneda
42 1093 mike olson
43 2202 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
44 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
45 1212 Tommy Tuite Veloshop
46 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
47 10 Gregory Dering Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
48 1193 Greg Rhode
49 1060 Ed Kendrick United Finance
50 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
51 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
52 1103 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com
53 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
DNF 12 Steven Hunter Veloshop
DNF 1020 Patrick Wilder
DNF 1185 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 404 charles sowers United Finance
DNF 1333 David German Team Bridge City
DNF 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop
DNF 1006 Geoffrey Green
DNF 1115 Robert Hughes
DNF 1219 Joshua LeBus
DNF 1185 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene

Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 2048 Mike McManus
2 1163 Scott Williams
3 2307 Michael Brunelle
4 2362 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend
5 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
6 2380 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
8 2288 John Spurgeon
9 2357 David Stoops
10 2308 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club
11 2320 Mitch Lee
12 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
14 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 2319 Andrew Coe
16 2236 Andrew Czajkowski University of Oregon Cycling Club
17 13 Scott Shine
18 2257 Jake Rosenfeld
19 2293 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler
20 2246 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
21 United Finance
22 2196 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports
23 2295 Elias Whetsell
24 2174 John Swanson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 2186 Jeff Shipley Fresh Air Sports
26 2364 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
27 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
28 2297 Montgomery Hill
29 2232 Mike McGee
30 2022 EUAN POLLOCK United Finance
31 2359 Jeff Schuler Hutch's-Eugene
32 2080 Blaine Dickason
33 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 2116 Cameron Coker Gecko Cycling Club
35 2068 Tom Norby
36 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene
37 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
38 2176 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles
39 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club
40 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene
41 2367 Joel Thompson
42 2167 Reed Cote University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 2110 Juan Cagampang
DNF 2268 David George
DNF 2274 Kevin Hedahl
DNF 2286 Tibor Hesek
DNF 2079 Ben Johnson
DNF 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 2210 Stephen Sessions University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 2147 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club
DNF 2316 Paul Ogawa Team Novara Eugene
DNF 11 Nathan Swain Whitman College
DNF 2318 Jake Jogren
DNF 37 Joshua Walker
DNF 2009 Ronald Kizziar
DNF 1115 Stuart Sandor
DNF 2383 Erich Meihoff

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower
4 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 957 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower
8 984 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower
9 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
11 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower
12 926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 962 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
15 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend
16 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 935 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 960 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend
DNF 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
DNF 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 765 George Schreck United Finance
2 533 bob raker
3 1665 cary mallon Disco Velo
4 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
5 1734 Dave Burnard Alan
6 397 Leo Tsou United Finance
7 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene
8 2038 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
9 707 Steve Long North River Racing
10 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
11 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City
12 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
13 1757 David Russell United Finance
14 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
15 1776 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
16 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
17 1121 Jim Kenney Team Rose City
18 19 Richard Beightol Scott's Cycle and Sports
19 2167 Reed Cote University of Oregon Cycling Club
20 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
22 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
23 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene
24 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
2 30 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports
4 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 809 Patrick Gray Excel Sports
6 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
7 701 Michael Jones Disco Velo
8 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene
11 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 524 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards
13 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
14 599 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
15 316 Todd Rosier United Finance
16 553 Richard Fox Land Shark
17 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
18 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
19 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
20 1144 Bruce Lenhart
21 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene
22 1154 Hugh Gapay
23 1004 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 409 Peter Courogen
27 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
28 Excel Sports
29 408 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports
30 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
31 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
32 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
33 1103 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com
34 2364 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
35 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
36 349 Eric Hansen Team S+M
37 509 Patrick Hartigan
38 2297 Montgomery Hill
39 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City
40 737 Tom Simon North River Racing
41 1702 Greg Ausland Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 2335 Glen Eppick Cyclotopia
DNF 828 Darren Pollard Excel Sports
DNF 1186 David Miller
DNF 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 788 K. Duane Baker
DNF 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 1067 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 812 Chris Myers GSC United
3 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
6 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
8 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo
9 16 Travis Brown Second Ascent
10 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
12 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 185 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing
14 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
15 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
16 840 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 845 Greg Tyler GSC United
18 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
19 844 Steve Wright Nike Cycling
20 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
21 106 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
22 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
23 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
24 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
25 831 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
26 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
27 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
28 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
29 99 Jason Hobson
30 116 chad swanson Team S+M
31 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
32 870 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
33 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
34 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno
35 898 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
36 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
37 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
39 854 Christopher hamilton Super Nice Guy
40 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
41 802 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
42 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
43 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
44 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
45 801 Gordie Cumming Minneapolis Cycling
DNF 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
DNF 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 830 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
DNF 190 Harry Phinney CCCP
DNF 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
DNF 869 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
DNF 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo
4 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 248 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 250 Nicole Alexander
2 646 Julie Leasure
3 297 Monica Freeman
4 655 Jill Hanson
5 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
6 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles
7 2809 Tessa Sugahara
8 210 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
9 611 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower
11 691 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club
11 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower
12 216 Debra Windus United Finance
DNF 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 940 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo