Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT

Eugene, OR
September 3, 2006

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 06:45
2 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 06:52
3 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 06:54
4 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 06:55
5 2490 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 07:01
6 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 07:03
7 518 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 07:03
8 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:04
9 30 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling/INMC 07:09
10 32 David Anthony EMC2/Vellum Cycles 07:08
11 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 07:12
12 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:13
13 404 charles sowers United Finance 07:16
14 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 07:22
15 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 07:23
16 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 07:23
17 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 07:26
18 718 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 07:28
19 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 07:31
20 31 Michael Sencebaugh WWV Cycling 07:32
21 33 Gregory Dering Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:36
22 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:37
23 1276 Casey Patton 07:38
24 1372 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 07:39
25 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 07:43
26 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 07:45
27 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 07:47
28 387 Joshua Creem GSC United 08:00
29 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 08:05
30 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 08:33
DNS 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 00:00

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 45 Brian Peithman 07:04
2 44 Burgess Gow 07:04
3 1253 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:04
4 59 John Hamblin 07:12
5 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:11
6 47 Rocky Crocker Team War 07:19
7 1865 Dale Londos Collin's Cycle Shop 07:22
8 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 07:21
9 41 Benny Faber Team Coastal 07:23
10 57 Frank Schimunek 07:23
11 42 Matthew Barrowclough Metromint Cycling 07:26
12 56 Kevin Rutherford Atomic Racing 07:27
13 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 07:27
14 1452 Jamin Aasum 07:26
15 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 07:28
16 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 07:29
17 2184 Brian Bartel 07:28
18 46 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 07:28
19 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 07:30
20 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 07:31
21 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 07:33
22 43 Chris Kafka 07:33
23 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:36
24 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 07:37
25 2103 Andrew Jensen 07:39
26 2472 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 07:41
27 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 07:44
28 1584 Jason Ford 07:44
29 2307 Michael Brunelle 07:46
30 1950 CHRIS ANGOT 07:49
31 2232 Mike McGee 07:48
33 58 Clinton Kabler Team Coastal 07:48
33 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 07:56
34 1475 Daniel Wilson 08:06
35 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing 08:08
36 48 Elijah Perkins 08:10
37 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 08:10
38 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:10
39 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 08:12
40 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:11
41 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 08:14
42 40 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 08:16
43 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:18
44 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 08:26
45 51 Elijah Romer 08:27
46 1647 Brian Persons 08:33
DNS 50 Richard Johnson 00:00

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 06:56
2 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 07:07
3 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 07:10
4 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:12
5 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 07:22
6 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 07:31

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 06:54
2 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 06:57
3 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 07:06
4 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:11
5 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 07:20
6 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 07:23
7 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 07:30
8 2375 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 07:39
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance 07:46
DNS 551 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:27
2 2048 Mike McManus United Finance 06:43
3 20 shawn howard Team War 06:43
4 1270 Omer Kem AxleyUSA.com 06:45
5 848 Andrew Fischer Broadmark 06:46
6 14 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com 06:50
7 1440 David Robinson AxleyUSA.com 06:50
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 06:51
9 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 06:55
10 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 06:56
11 824 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:58
12 12 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Team War 07:02
13 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 07:06
14 1476 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 07:13
15 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:16
16 835 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 07:23
17 0 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 07:22
18 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 07:27
19 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 07:29
20 10 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 07:30
DNS 17 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 07:26
2 60 Lee Darling Team Coastal 07:34
3 665 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 07:40
4 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:45
5 1872 Jerika Hutchinson 07:49
6 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 07:54
7 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 08:00
8 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 08:42

Women 4/Masters

Num Name Team Time
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 07:56
2 64 Jill Cederholm Poplollies 08:03
3 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 08:09
4 61 Linda Chow Team Coastal 08:09
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 08:34
6 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:34
7 297 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:54
8 65 Christine Estrada Team Zoka 09:15