Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 8, 2006

Part of the Kings Valley Road Race

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
2 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend
3 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 370 Mike Mauch United Finance
6 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
7 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
8 485 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
9 316 Todd Rosier United Finance
10 1396 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
13 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
14 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
15 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
16 787 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 388 Ian Eglitis OSU Cycling Club
18 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop
19 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
21 512 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 784 Andrew Reed
23 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports
24 1061 Galen Mittermann idtown
25 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
26 770 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 573 David Schneider Escape Velocity
29 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 761 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
31 574 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
32 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team
33 31.5 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
34 443 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
35 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
36 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
37 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
38 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
39 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
40 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
41 394 Matt Davis
42 776 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes
43 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis
DNF 351 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 360 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing
DNF 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
DNF 511 Greg Doan Nike Cycling
DNF 530 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 536 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
DNF 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 548 Jon Bloomfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing
DNF 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
DNF 742 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler
DNF 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower
DNF 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
DNF 364 Craig Sinanian Bike Central
DNF 525 Christopher Bright United Finance

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team
1 2230 Chris Haverty
2 2392 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
3 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower
4 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop
5 1117 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing
6 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 1299 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing
8 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
9 1239 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
10 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
11 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
12 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 1063 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
15 2025 Greg Miller
16 1182 David Grant
17 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
18 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
19 1006 Geoffrey Green
20 2293 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler
21 1172 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
22 1275 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
23 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
24 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend
26 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler
27 41 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
28 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
29 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
30 1165 Robert Hughes
31 1795
32 2202 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
34 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
35 43 Robert Christensen
36 Rain jacket
37 1947 James Shingleton Knobbies Northwest
38 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
39 Andrew Cummings
40 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower
41 50 Matt Plummer OSU Cycling Club
42 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
43 1038 Mark Rajotte
44 2117 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com
45 754 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
46 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
47 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
48 2081 Coby Hutzler Santiam Bicycle
49 1957 Eric Ahlvin
50 1169 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 404 charles sowers United Finance
DNF 48 Andrew Cummings
DNF 984 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower
DNF 997 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower
DNF 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
DNF 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
DNF 1843 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
DNF 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
DNF 2189 Troy Logue
DNF 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 2275 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing
DNF 2360 Dustin Hoff Team Novara Eugene
DNF 2367 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo
DNF 2381 Kitch Turner
DNF 2391 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo
DNF Trig Rogers
DNF 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
DNF 1691 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler
DQ 925 Zac Frater Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
2 355 Michael Nyberg GS Forza Velo-Bend
3 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
4 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
5 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
6 1095 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports
7 1276 Casey Patton
8 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
9 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
10 381 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
11 2335 Glen Eppick Cyclotopia
12 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
13 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
14 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
15 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
16 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
17 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
18 42 Jim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports
19 1067 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports
20 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
21 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
22 538 Scott Wonder Team Rose City
23 1024 Scott Toll
24 322 Ronald D Feldman Team Bridge City
25 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
26 524 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards
27 735 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team
28 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
DNF 1333 David German Team Bridge City

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 765 George Schreck United Finance
2 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
3 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
4 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
5 2125 Don Glazier United Finance
6 707 Steve Long North River Racing
7 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene
8 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
9 1052 Pirooz Emad North River Racing
10 384 Mike Adams United Finance
11 J.Michael Manning United Finance
12 397 Leo Tsou United Finance
13 46 Tom Anderson
14 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower
15 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
DNF 338 Ian Fuller San Diego Bicycles
DNF 1019 Kevin Ko United Finance
DNF 2043 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 807 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 846 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
4 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
6 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 895 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
9 850 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's
10 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 106 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
12 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
13 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
15 816 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
16 845 Greg Tyler GSC United
17 812 Chris Myers GSC United
18 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
19 184 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
20 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
21 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
22 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
23 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
24 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
25 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team
26 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
27 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
28 854 Christopher hamilton
29 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
31 879 Troy Critchlow
32 44 luke pennington Team S+M
33 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
34 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
DNF 869 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 40 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 49 Travis Brown Second Ascent
DNF 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 171 Lonny Knabe The Bike Gallery
DNF 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 531 David Root United Finance
DNF 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
DNF 833 Edward Micek The Bike Gallery

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
5 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 45 Rebecka Hartkop
7 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies
2 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower
3 668 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
4 672 Courtney Leonard Poplollies
5 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower
6 213 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies
8 47 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
9 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
10 678 Alison Dauble
11 1246 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop
12 695 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 492 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
DQ 611 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team