Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium

Eugene, OR
September 3, 2006

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43:50 43:50
2 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43:50 43:50
3 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 43:50 43:50
4 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43:50 43:50
5 387 Joshua Creem GSC United 43:50 43:50
6 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 43:50 43:50
7 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 43:50 43:50
8 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 43:50 43:50
9 718 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 43:50 43:50
10 518 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 43:50 43:50
11 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 43:50 43:50
12 404 charles sowers United Finance 43:50 43:50
13 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43:50 43:50
14 31 Michael Sencebaugh WWV Cycling 43:50 43:50
15 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 43:50 43:50
16 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 43:50 43:50
17 30 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling/INMC 43:50 43:50
18 32 David Anthony EMC2/Vellum Cycles 43:50 43:50
19 33 Gregory Dering Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 43:50 43:50
20 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 43:50 43:50
21 2490 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 43:50 43:50
22 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 43:50 43:50
23 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 43:50 43:50
24 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 43:50 43:50
25 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 43:50 43:50
26 1276 Casey Patton 43:50 43:50
27 1372 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 43:50 43:50
28 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43:50 43:50
29 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 43:50 43:50
30 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 44:14 44:14

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1253 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
2 57 Frank Schimunek 29:15 29:15
3 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 29:15 29:15
4 1452 Jamin Aasum 29:15 29:15
5 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 29:15 29:15
6 1865 Dale Londos Collin's Cycle Shop 29:15 29:15
7 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 29:15 29:15
8 44 Burgess Gow 29:15 29:15
9 43 Chris Kafka 29:15 29:15
10 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
11 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 29:15 29:15
12 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 29:15 29:15
13 41 Benny Faber Team Coastal 29:15 29:15
14 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 29:15 29:15
15 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 29:15 29:15
16 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 29:15 29:15
17 42 Matthew Barrowclough Metromint Cycling 29:15 29:15
18 56 Kevin Rutherford Atomic Racing 29:15 29:15
19 2472 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 29:15 29:15
20 46 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 29:15 29:15
21 47 Rocky Crocker Team War 29:15 29:15
22 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
23 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
24 2184 Brian Bartel 29:15 29:15
25 1584 Jason Ford 29:15 29:15
26 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:15 29:15
27 2232 Mike McGee 29:15 29:15
28 2103 Andrew Jensen 29:15 29:15
29 1950 CHRIS ANGOT 29:15 29:15
30 2307 Michael Brunelle 29:15 29:15
31 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
32 45 Brian Peithman 29:15 29:15
33 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 29:15 29:15
34 48 Elijah Perkins 29:15 29:15
35 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:15 29:15
36 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing 30:06 30:06
37 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 30:07 30:07
38 58 Clinton Kabler Team Coastal 30:11 30:11
39 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 30:12 30:12
40 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 30:23 30:23
41 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 30:30 30:30
42 51 Elijah Romer 32:36 32:36
43 1475 Daniel Wilson 34:06 34:06
44 40 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 34:22 34:22
45 1647 Brian Persons 35:30 35:30
DNF 59 John Hamblin 00:00 00:00

Category 4/Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45:57 45:57
2 61 Linda Chow Team Coastal 45:57 45:57
3 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 45:57 45:57
4 64 Jill Cederholm Poplollies 45:57 45:57
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 45:57 45:57
6 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45:57 45:57
7 65 Christine Estrada Team Zoka 47:51 47:51
DNF 297 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 00:00

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 44:48 44:48
2 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 44:53 44:53
3 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 45:15 45:15
4 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 45:15 45:15
5 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 45:15 45:15
6 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 45:15 45:15

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 45:15 45:15
2 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 45:15 45:15
3 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 45:15 45:15
4 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 45:15 45:15
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45:15 45:15
6 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 45:15 45:15
7 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 45:15 45:15
8 2375 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 45:15 45:15
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance 46:51 46:51

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 11 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 58:12
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 58:12
3 848 Andrew Fischer Broadmark 00:00 58:12
4 12 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Team War 00:00 58:12
5 20 shawn howard Team War 00:00 58:12
6 1440 David Robinson AxleyUSA.com 00:00 58:12
7 1270 Omer Kem AxleyUSA.com 00:00 58:12
8 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 58:12
9 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 58:12
10 2048 Mike McManus United Finance 00:00 58:12
11 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 58:12
12 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 58:12
13 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 58:12
14 824 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 58:12
15 10 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 00:00 58:12
16 14 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com 00:29 58:42
17 1476 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 00:29 58:42
18 0 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 01:28 59:41
DNF 835 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 00:00

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 44:11 44:11
2 60 Lee Darling Team Coastal 44:11 44:11
3 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 45:57 45:57
4 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45:57 45:57
5 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 45:57 45:57
6 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 45:57 45:57
7 1872 Jerika Hutchinson 47:51 47:51
8 665 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 47:51 47:51