Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 14, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
2 834 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 854 Christopher hamilton Portland
4 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
5 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
6 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland
7 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland
8 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
9 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
10 141 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
11 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
12 898 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery Portland
13 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
14 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
15 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
16 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland
17 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland
18 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
19 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham
20 34 Christopher DuBois Claremont Portland
21 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized West Linn
22 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
23 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
24 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
25 831 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
26 812 Chris Myers temp21 Portland
27 19 Matt Martinez Lyfac Veloeuropa
28 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
29 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland
30 174 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
31 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver
32 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
33 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
34 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
35 830 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
36 882 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland
37 1302 Robert Stout River City Bicycles Portland
38 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
39 1479 Saul Bradley OrganicAthlete

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City
1 471 Wendy Williams Portland
2 1209 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles Portland
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
4 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
5 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
6 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
7 884 NICOLE HORST Veloshop Portland
8 476 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland
9 1474 Annie Vranizan Portland
10 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
12 1222 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
13 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland
14 892 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com Portland
15 215 Courtney Ries Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling
2 1398 Jackson Wild Veloshop
3 1114 Jess Mace
4 459 Bret Berner
5 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
6 2195 John Howe
7 2064 Bill Alsup
8 2027 Jim Lee

Masters

Num Name Team City
1 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
2 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
4 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
5 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
6 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
7 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
8 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
10 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
11 417 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
12 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland
13 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
14 342 joe field Portland
15 184 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery Portland
16 1067 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports Amity
17 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
18 407 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno Portland
19 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland
21 1136 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego
22 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles West Linn
23 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 19 Kate LaGrand
3 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
5 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland
6 287 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team City
1 2059 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro
2 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling Portland
3 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop Portland
4 1425 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas Portland
5 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
6 382 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop Portland
7 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
8 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
10 529 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland
11 506 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland
12 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
13 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
14 1615 Matthew Karre Sambucca Cycling Portland
15 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
16 729 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland
17 456 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
19 429 Richard Fattic Portland
20 783 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland
21 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
22 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop Portland
23 320
24 1488 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M
25 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
26 396 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
27 889 Cary Miller Team S+M
28 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
29 352 Robert Nobles GSC United Portland
30 1685 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles Portland
31 759 Augusto Carneiro Los Ciclistas Portland
32 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop Portland
33 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
34 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
35 585 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland
36 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
37 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland

Men 4

Num Name Team City
1 1180 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland
2 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
3 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
4 2025 James Norman Gresham
5 2072 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
6 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling
7 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland
8 1966 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
9 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro
10 2296 John Climaldi Milwaukie
11 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
12 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
13 1001 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland
14 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
15 2152 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland
16 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
17 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
18 2378 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland
19 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
21 2297 Montgomery Hill Portland
22 1660 Matt Mauravez
23 36 Andy Noel
24 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
25 433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland
26 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton
27 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
28 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com Portland
29 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
30 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
31 1148 Eben Saling Portland State University Portland
32 1150 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
33 1157 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone Beaverton
34 1184 Richard kilshaw ACF WEst Lake Oswego
35 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
36 1226 Robert Christensen Portland
37 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
38 1241 Jason Wells Suby Solutions (ssi) Portland
39 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
40 1304 Jason Moore Portland
41 1305 Matt Radich Portland
42 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
43 1380 John McConnell Beaverton
44 1468 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete Portland
45 1470 Neal Bibler Team S+M Tigard
46 1489 Scott Beutel Portland
47 1490 Brian Schneider Vancouver
48 1493 Joe Santos Portland
49 1498 Bruce James Portland
50 1671
51 1802 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB Portland
52 1926 jens schrader Portland
53 1929 Michael Rabinowitz Portland
54 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
55 1974 Tom Strodtbeck
56 2046 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
57 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
58 2110 Juan Cagampang Portland
59 2138 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
60 2191 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
61 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
62 2253 Quenton Conant Veloshop Portland
63 2382 Eric Youngson Veloshop Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
2 1685 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles Portland
3 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
4 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo Portland
5 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
6 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland
7 893 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
8 205 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
9 873 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Portland