Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2006

Part of the Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:07:10
2 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 00:00 2:07:10
3 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 00:00 2:07:10
4 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:07:10
5 518 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 2:07:10
6 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:07:10
7 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:07:10
8 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 2:07:10
9 2490 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 00:00 2:07:10
10 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:00 2:07:10
11 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 00:00 2:07:10
12 387 Joshua Creem GSC United 00:00 2:07:10
13 31 Michael Sencebaugh WWV Cycling 00:00 2:07:10
14 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:07:10
15 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 00:00 2:07:10
16 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 2:07:10
17 30 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling/INMC 00:00 2:07:10
18 32 David Anthony EMC2/Vellum Cycles 00:00 2:07:10
19 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 2:07:10
20 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 00:00 2:07:10
21 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:07:10
22 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 00:00 2:07:10
23 404 charles sowers United Finance 00:00 2:07:10
24 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 00:00 2:07:10
25 1276 Casey Patton 1 Error 00:00 2:07:10
26 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 00:00 2:07:10
27 718 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:00 2:07:10
28 33 Gregory Dering Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:07:10
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 00:00 2:07:10
30 1372 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 09:03 2:16:13
31 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 17:30 2:24:40

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 57 Frank Schimunek 00:00 2:13:45
2 56 Kevin Rutherford Atomic Racing 00:00 2:13:45
3 2319 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 00:00 2:13:45
4 1253 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:13:45
5 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:13:45
6 42 Matthew Barrowclough Metromint Cycling 00:00 2:13:45
7 2472 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 00:00 2:13:45
8 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 00:00 2:13:45
9 43 Chris Kafka 00:00 2:13:45
10 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:13:45
11 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 00:00 2:13:45
12 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00 2:13:45
13 2184 Brian Bartel 00:00 2:13:45
14 46 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 00:00 2:13:45
15 1865 Dale Londos Collin's Cycle Shop 00:00 2:13:45
16 48 Elijah Perkins 00:00 2:13:45
17 2232 Mike McGee 00:00 2:13:45
18 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 00:00 2:13:45
19 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:13:45
20 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:13:45
21 44 Burgess Gow 00:00 2:13:45
22 41 Benny Faber Team Coastal 00:00 2:13:45
23 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:13:45
24 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:13:45
25 2307 Michael Brunelle 00:00 2:13:45
26 1950 CHRIS ANGOT 00:00 2:13:45
27 58 Clinton Kabler Team Coastal 00:00 2:13:45
28 47 Rocky Crocker Team War 00:00 2:13:45
29 1165 00:00 2:13:45
30 1584 Jason Ford 00:00 2:13:45
31 1094 Nick Galezener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:13:45
32 1452 Jamin Aasum 00:37 2:14:23
33 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 01:36 2:15:22
34 45 Brian Peithman 04:17 2:18:02
35 2103 Andrew Jensen 07:40 2:21:26
36 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing 07:40 2:21:26
37 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 09:00 2:22:45
38 59 John Hamblin 10:15 2:24:00
39 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 10:29 2:24:14
40 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11:15 2:24:59
41 40 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 13:05 2:26:51
42 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 13:57 2:27:41
43 51 Elijah Romer 15:45 2:29:29
44 1475 Daniel Wilson 27:03 2:40:48
45 1647 Brian Persons 30:39 2:44:24
46 50 Richard Johnson 35:04 2:48:49
47 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 35:04 2:48:49

Category 4/Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 00:00 2:31:16
2 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 00:00 2:31:16
3 64 Jill Cederholm Poplollies 00:00 2:31:16
4 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:31:16
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 00:00 2:31:16
6 61 Linda Chow Team Coastal 00:00 2:31:16
7 297 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:16 2:41:33
8 65 Christine Estrada Team Zoka 10:16 2:41:33
9 216 Debra Windus United Finance 00:00 0:00:00
10 62 Michele Gladieux 00:00 0:00:00
11 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 00:00 0:00:00
12 269 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 00:00 0:00:00

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:14:47
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:14:47
3 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 00:14 2:15:02
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 00:28 2:15:15
5 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 00:39 2:15:26
6 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:24 2:23:12

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:15:02
2 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00:00 2:15:02
3 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 00:00 2:15:02
4 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:24 2:15:26
5 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 00:24 2:15:26
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:24 2:15:26
7 2375 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 00:24 2:15:26
8 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 00:24 2:15:26
9 551 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:43 2:17:45
10 384 Mike Adams United Finance 08:09 2:23:12
11 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 0:00:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1270 Omer Kem AxleyUSA.com 0:00:00 3:11:49
2 20 shawn howard Team War 0:05:54 3:17:44
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:06:02 3:17:52
4 1440 David Robinson AxleyUSA.com 0:06:02 3:17:52
5 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:06:02 3:17:52
6 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:06:02 3:17:52
7 848 Andrew Fischer Broadmark 0:06:02 3:17:52
8 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 0:06:02 3:17:52
9 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:06:02 3:17:52
10 824 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:02 3:17:52
11 12 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Team War 0:06:02 3:17:52
12 2048 Mike McManus United Finance 0:06:02 3:17:52
13 10 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 0:06:02 3:17:52
14 0 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 0:06:51 3:18:41
15 17 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:43 3:19:33
16 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:07:43 3:19:33
17 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:09:53 3:21:42
18 11 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:33 3:22:22
19 835 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:12:19 3:24:09
20 14 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com 0:24:29 3:36:18
21 1476 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 5:24:29 8:36:18

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 60 Lee Darling Team Coastal 00:00 2:31:16
2 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 00:00 2:31:16
3 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 00:00 2:31:16
4 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00 2:31:16
5 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 2:31:16
6 1872 Jerika Hutchinson 1 Error 00:00 2:31:16
7 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 00:00 2:31:16
8 665 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 15:54 2:47:11