Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals

Portland, OR
September 1, 2006

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
2 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 3
3 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Novice Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 25
2 Matt Fox Veloshop 18
3 Paul Kanz United Finance 13
4 zachary kovalcik Pistaleros 12
5 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 10
6 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 9
7 Scotty Wittlake 9
8 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
9 Bill Alsup 7
10 Justin Ferry 7
11 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 6
12 "Sharky" Young Time Cycle 6
13 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 5
14 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 5
15 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
16 Neal Gallagher 4
17 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 4
18 charles sowers United Finance 4
19 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 4
20 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 3
21 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
22 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 3
23 Brian Leber 3
24 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 3
25 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
26 Eric Davis Team in Focus 2
27 Donovan Dobbins 2
28 Kenneth Morton Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
29 Jerry Nelson geoff 2
30 Erin Playman Veloshop 2
31 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 2
32 jens schrader 2
33 David Weigel 2
34 Adrian Black Pedros 1
35 Gregory Leblanc 1
36 Eric White 1

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 22
2 Anna Scalera Word-RCB 10
3 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 8
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 7
5 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 6
6 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 6
7 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 5
8 Sara Miller 5
9 Tacia Miller 5
10 Erin Playman Veloshop 5
11 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 4
12 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 3
13 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 3
14 Hannah Seebach 3
15 Georgann Shinn 3
16 Eryn Barker 2
17 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
18 Louella Holter Gregg's/Trek/VW 2
19 Keven Farrell 1
20 Amanda Parrott 1

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
2 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 2
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 1

Sprinter

Name Team Points
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 92
2 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 81
3 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 78
4 Per Bjesse Bike Central 55
5 Tim Luther 44
6 Brian Leber 41
7 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 38
8 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 38
9 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 36
10 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 32
11 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 29
12 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 24
13 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 24
14 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
15 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 18
16 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
17 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 17
18 Gregory Leblanc 16
19 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 16
20 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 16
21 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
22 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 11
23 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 10
24 Travis Brown Second Ascent 10
25 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
26 charles sowers United Finance 9
27 Steve Garcia Bike Central 8
28 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
29 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
30 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 7
31 Brendan Sharpe Joe Bar Racing 7
32 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
33 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
34 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 6
35 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 5
36 Vincent Riviere Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
37 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
38 William Blanton 4
39 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 4
40 Gregg Magnus 4
41 Jim Mullen Axley 4
42 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
43 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
44 Conor Buescher 3
45 Mark Clem charles Schwab 3
46 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 2
47 Emily Charbonneau Hammer Nutrition 2
48 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
49 Justin Ferry 2
50 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 2
51 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 2
52 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 2
53 zachary kovalcik 1
54 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1
55 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 1
56 Joanie Smith 1