Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series

Portland, OR
August 31, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Brian Leber 16
2 zachary kovalcik 12
3 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 11
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
7 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
8 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
9 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 8
10 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 6
11 Brian O'Neill 6
12 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
13 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 3
14 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
15 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
16 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30
2 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29
3 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26
4 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 25
5 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 23
6 joe field 22
7 David Weigel 22
8 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
9 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
10 David Bisers 20
11 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19
12 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 19
13 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 18
14 Matt Fox Veloshop 17
15 Nathan R Frechen Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
16 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
17 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
18 Jeff Norville Pedros 11
19 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
20 Eric Young 10
21 Brian Keefe 9
22 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 9
23 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
24 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 7
25 Jay Hurst 6
26 Gregory Leblanc 6
27 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 6
28 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 4
29 Brian Gerow Portland State University 3
30 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 3
31 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 2
32 Edward DeLisle 2
33 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 2

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 50
2 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42
3 zachary kovalcik 33
4 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32
5 Per Bjesse Bike Central 28
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
7 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26
8 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
9 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 20
10 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
11 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 18
12 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18
13 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
14 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
15 Brian Leber 11
16 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 10
17 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 10
18 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
19 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
20 Gregory Leblanc 9
21 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
22 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
23 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
24 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 8
25 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 8
26 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
27 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
28 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6
29 Brendan Sharpe Joe Bar Racing 5
30 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
31 Brian O'Neill 4
32 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
33 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 3
34 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 3
35 charles sowers United Finance 2
36 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2
37 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 1
38 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Women

Name Team Points
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 24
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 12
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 11
5 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
6 Megan Troxell 9
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 8
8 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
9 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 6
10 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
11 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 5
12 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 5
13 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
14 Anna Scalera Word-RCB 4
15 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
16 Angel Cobb Word-RCB 2
17 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 2
18 Hannah Seebach 1