OBRA Rehearsal Race

Eugene, OR
June 10, 2006

Part of the OBRA Rehearsal Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 733 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo
3 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
5 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 370 Mike Mauch United Finance
7 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
8 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
9 1009 Jacob Hill
10 915 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend
11 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
12 420 Dave Varoujean Portland State University
13 443 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
15 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
16 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
17 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling
18 316 Todd Rosier United Finance
19 765 George Schreck United Finance
20 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop
21 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
22 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
23 599 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
24 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
25 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College
26 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
28 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
29 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling
30 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
31 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
32 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
33 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
34 574 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
35 529 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
36 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
38 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
39 485 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
40 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
41 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
42 1276 Casey Patton 1 Error
43 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene
44 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
45 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
46 594 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
47 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
2 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
3 2230 Chris Haverty Portland
4 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
6 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
7 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford
8 2307 Michael Brunelle Eugene
9 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland
10 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
11 1557 Chris White Eugene
12 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
13 1275 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
14 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy
15 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis
16 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents Corvallis
17 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
18 1971 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
19 31 David Morris Forest Grove
20 1163 Scott Williams Chain Agents Corvallis
21 87 Colin Eckert Eugene
22 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
23 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
24 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
25 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
26 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
27 1416 Robert Funk III Enso Racing Waldport
28 61 Joe Dengel ASU Cycling Tualatin
29 1757 David Russell United Finance Portland
30 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft Cave Junction
31 95 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles
32 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
33 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
34 1169 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
35 1150 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
36 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Junction City
37 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
38 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop Portland
39 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent
40 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
41 1924 Chris Miller Portland
42 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Springfield
43 433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland
44 55 Jeff Sacacki Veloce Racing Eugene
45 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
46 2169 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
47 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
48 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
49 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
50 926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
51 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower Eugene
52 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com Portland
53 1691 Dan Antonson Silverton

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 41 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
2 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
3 1358 Troy Joachim
4 1580 Ethan Stehley Burley Eugene
5 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
6 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
7 94 Michael Heidenrick Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
8 2077 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis Jacksonville
9 2081 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Lyons
10 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
11 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler Salem
12 2155 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
13 1403 Dax Seutter Word-RCB Portland
14 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Cottage Grove
15 2091 Steve Kjobech Sportsman's Team One Racing Bend
16 2381 Kitch Turner Terrebonne
17 2136 Matt Willhite Word-RCB Salem
18 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
19 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
21 2090 Russell Speirn Wilsonville
22 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks Eugene
23 47 Mark Follmer PD Racing Renton
24 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
25 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
26 2209 David Coughlin Baker City
27 2129 John Eric Lutz Portland

Masters 30-39

Num Name Team City
1 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
2 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
4 1239 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling Beaverton
5 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team Bend
6 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
7 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham
8 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling Bend
9 39 Michael Thornton Gig Healthcare
10 505 Chris McGee Bike Peddler Salem

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene
2 16 Rebecka Hartkop Guinness Cycling Team Roseburg
3 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo Portland
4 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
5 231 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
6 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
7 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland

Tandem Men

Name Team City
1 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance
2 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
3 Mark/Eric Armstrong/Selker EWEB Windpower

Tandem Mixed

Name Team City
1 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower Corvallis
2 Jennifer/John Slawta/Slawta Land Shark
3 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale First Rate Mortgage/Byrne Specialty Gas
4 Cheryl/Les Korcala/Korcala Excel Sports
5 Stephanie/Les Yenne/Yenne Excel Sports
6 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Leo/Debra Tsou/Windus United Finance
8 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower

Women Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Eugene
2 636 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo Hood River
3 264 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop Milwaukie
4 266 Kay Bork Poplollies Eugene
5 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
6 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
7 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies Eugene
8 658 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal

Women Category 4

Num Name Team City
1 1209 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles Portland
2 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
3 85 Leanna Dudley Forest Grove
4 492 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
5 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Eugene
6 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eguene
7 223 Jude Russell Sorella Forte Portland
8 291 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
9 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
10 1538 Molly Mullane Talent
11 662 Lauren May Poplollies Eugene
12 2414 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend Bend