MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 12, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Molly Kelley

Updated September 18, 2019 at 11:42 AM

Athena

Num Name Team
1 197 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 500 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing
2 613 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 587 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing
4 504 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing
5 579 John Frey Project Bike Bend
6 554 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
7 574 Paul Armstrong
8 600 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
9 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 510 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 511 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
4 509 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
5 547 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
6 593 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
7 508 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
8 558 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 588 Chris Jones Project Bike
2 580 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 594 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
4 576 Elijah Project Bike
5 568 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
6 604 Davis Sean Mikes Bikes
7 513 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
8 569 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
9 512 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
10 591 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery
11 577 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 603 John Chapman Murder of Crows
13 582 Billy Bergen Project Bike
14 503 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team
1 516 Darragh Hildreth Dryve Wheels

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 501 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
2 608 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental
3 521 Christopher VanWaning Pine Mtn Sports
4 523 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
5 590 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 610 John Adkins
7 562 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
8 520 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting
9 517 James Campbell Ace Window Tinting
10 526 Luke Mason The Gear Fix
11 560 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
12 527 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 519 Scott Lindbloom
14 525 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
15 563 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting
16 567 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental
17 546 David Visnack
18 607 Henry Abel
19 598 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
20 522 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
21 611 Martin Koops
22 596 Dial Mathew Deschutes Brewery
DNF 609 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 555 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows
2 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 528 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
4 557 Anne Marie Stonich Rubicon

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 612 Owen Watts Bike Rack
2 533 Landon Farnsworth Dryve Factory Racing
3 534 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery
4 541 Caiden Hartrich
5 548 Jacob Olander Bowen Sports Performance
6 551 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
7 544 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
8 543 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
9 615 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows
10 530 Casey Varnum
11 531 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
12 599 Robert Winnenberg Hub Cyclery
DNF 614 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 597 Natasha Visnack Bear Development Team

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 152 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
2 208 Tucker Orman
3 223 Peter Bentley
4 143 Cooper Day Bend Endurance Academy
5 153 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 174 Bryce White Bend Endurance Academy
7 156 David Jr. Stonich Rubicon
8 134 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 135 Sophia Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
2 206 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 139 James Dayton Murder of Crows
2 101 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting
3 173 Clay Fox Murder of Crows
4 185 Devin Mast Bike truck
5 209 Justin Lair Murder of Crows
6 137 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
7 226 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
8 159 Jon Lacks
9 136 Kraig Erickson Supernova Endurance
10 140 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
11 187 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting
12 141 Jason Gearhart Wheezing Eagles
13 100 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
14 138 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 103 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
2 105 Trevor Peyton
3 213 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports
4 222 Dan St. Germain
5 102 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
6 210 Colin Hoye
7 177 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel
8 148 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling
9 163 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
10 195 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 142 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
2 198 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 133 Kim Ely
4 221 Sage Maaranen
5 107 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 218 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports
2 111 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery
3 110 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling
4 162 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
5 115 Luke Doney The Gear Fix
6 112 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel
7 219 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Factory Racing Team

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 225 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows
2 164 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel
3 200 Kelsey Ward
4 217 ML Warhus
5 229 Jenny Brown Astir
6 220 Scarlet Disko The Gear Fix

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 120 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
2 193 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
3 203 Jay Gronemyer
4 169 John Livingston Murder of Crows
5 146 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 147 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
2 161 Matt Engel Studionine30/Murder of Crows
3 224 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
4 127 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
5 122 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 202 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
7 179 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 181 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling
9 215 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
10 124 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography
11 212 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
12 145 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports
13 123 Jeff Clay
14 126 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 175 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental
2 216 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
3 170 Dan Davis
4 160 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 228 Glenn Miller

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team
1 211 Daniel Caldwell Audi
2 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
3 165 Frank Fleetham Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 144 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 131 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
4 199 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
5 227 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Factory Racing Team
6 128 Mary Fanelli Lund Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 214 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling
DNF 149 Cheryl Stockton Deschutes Brewery
DNF 178 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 539 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 606 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling
3 540 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
4 565 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
5 535 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
6 595 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
7 550 Tim Jones Astir Agency
8 552 Erik Bergstrom Astir Agency
9 536 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling
10 122 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
11 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
0 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 601 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 602 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery