Harvest Cross Series: Corn Cross

OR. September 18, 2021

Part of the Harvest Cross Series

What a rainy day!. I am trying to get total times for all fields, I do have individual lap times already.  Fixing an error on the macro.

Just a reminder: numbers are specific for the category assigned. In the past the name of the category was on the number. Now you have to remember which goes which.

If you have questions contact me at cmurray@obra.org  

Candi

Updated September 22, 2021 at 8:46 PM

Athenas

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 650 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 3

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 203 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 8
2 208 Zak Winter 43 Portland 8
3 218 Paul Bourcier 54 Eugene 7
4 204 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 7
5 200 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 7
6 202 Webster Wilson 50 Portland 7
7 220 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 7
8 224 Chad Swanson Team S&M 45 The Dalles 7
9 210 Matt Jamison 41 Portland 7
10 221 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49 Portland 7
11 223 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 7
12 225 Nate Youngs 42 Boring 7
13 227 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 7
14 222 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 38 PORTLAND 7
15 226 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 6
DNF 205 James Green Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland 1

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 215 Carrie Day 5 wrong number series
2 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5
3 111 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5
4 113 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
5 102 Carrie Carney BicycleAttorney.com 54 5
6 560 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 5 wrong number
7 107 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44 BEND 5
8 112 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 46 The Dalles 5
9 114 Huggins Elise 52 Portland 5

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 16 Henry Nadell 24 Durango, CO 8
2 1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 21 Eugene 8
3 11 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 18 Bend 8
4 12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 39 Portland 8
5 13 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend 8
6 31 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver 8
7 18 Felipe Nystrom 39 Portland 8
8 35 Jacob Rathe 31 Portland 8
9 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 18 Bend 8
10 29 Andrew Loaiza 35 Portland 8
11 25 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 8
12 trux Mitchell Trux 8 Number?
13 016c Clara Honsinger 8 wearing wrong number
14 27 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41 Portland 8
15 22 Charlie Leveroni 28 Portland 8
16 26 Christopher Bagg 43 Portland 8
17 17 Sean Corey 39 Vancouver 8
18 34 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 24 Portland 8
19 30 Summer Newlands 24 Portland 7
20 19 Benn Stover 33 Hood River 7
21 28 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 7
22 5 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 31 Portland 4
DNF 32 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 48 Portland 5

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 16 Clara Honsinger 6
2 11 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 6
3 13 Jenna Lingwood 41 Portland 6
4 14 Sophie Russenberger 6
5 8 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Hood River 6
6 12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 6
7 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28 Portland 6
8 10 Madeline Stover 17 Portland 5
9 2 Molly Russell-Holmes 33 Portland 5
10 5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 5
11 15 Jennifer Haliewicz 5

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 521 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 West Linn 8
2 533 Aaron Anderson 33 Corvallis 7
3 553 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 portland 7
4 519 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 41 Portland 7
5 534 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 7
6 504 Aaron McClintock 36 Newberg 7
7 535 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 7
8 527 Scott Scholz 39 Portland 7
9 507 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland 7
10 552 Pierce Martin Team Finger 33 Hood River 7
11 506 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 32 Milwaukie 7
12 544 Travis Power Bonk Collective 32 Beaverton 7
13 538 John Gill Swift Racing PDX 42 West Linn 7
14 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 35 Bend 7
15 545 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Beaverton 7
16 537 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 38 Beaverton 7
17 505b Jacob Olsen 32 Portland 7
18 554 Josiah Zukowski 7
19 501 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 7
20 529 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20 tigard 7
21 549 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 19 Tualatin 7
22 505 Brice white 6 wearing wrong number for field
23 543 James McGrew 49 Husum 6
24 539 Oscar Guevara 33 Vancouver 6
25 547 Benicio Thorne 8 Portland 6
26 513 Connor Shimamoto 28 Portland 6
27 514 Kieran Harden 26 Portland 6
DNF 541 Andrew Joy 26 Beaverton 2

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 201 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 5
2 208 Jenna Raymond 17 Bend 5
3 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 36 Bend 5 number sideways
4 211 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 31 Hood River 5
5 207 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Tigard 5
6 210 Jacqueline Mautner 38 Philadelphia 5
7 209 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 35 Albany 4

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 142 Gregory Kell 36 Portland 5
2 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5
3 114 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 5
4 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 The Dalles 5
5 144 Justin Rackley 38 Portland 5
6 149 Howard Draper 45 Portland 5
7 108 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 5
8 143 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 53 Portland 5
9 117 Andy Letourneau 46 Damascus 5
10 127 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Bend 5
11 118 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 38 Portland 5
12 139 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 5
13 138 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 45 Portland 5
14 550 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 5
15 550 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 5
16 140 Neil Green 48 Fairview 5
17 146 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 61 Portland 5
18 150 Grant Headley 36 Portland 5
19 104 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 38 Beaverton 5
20 113 Ezekiel McFadin 47 Portland 5
21 110 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5
22 141 Chris Kaiser Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 50 Philomath 5
23 137 Charles Barrett 55 Portland 4
24 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 4
25 45 Mattew Jetton 4 wrong number for this field
26 116 Garrett Tyburski portland 4
27 147 Joseph Tysoe 51 Portland 4
28 145 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 4
DNF 151 James Weatherson 38 Milw 3
DNF 148 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 48 Portland 1

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 502 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 44 Portland 4
2 506 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44 Bend 4
3 504 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver 4
4 511 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 38 Portland 4
5 512 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 43 Portland 4
6 500 Renee Beard 54 Eugene 3

Category 4 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 25 Tommy Cardwell 41 Portland 5
2 40 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 40 Washougal 5
3 34 Brandon Johnson 37 Portland 5
4 29 David Fee 49 Portland 5
5 8 Gerardo Perez 42 Wilsonville 5
6 33 Jeremy Howard 46 Kelso 5
7 38 Noah Rich Bonk Collective 41 Hillsboro 5
8 15 Tobias Eld 37 Milwaukie 5
9 10 David Barna 47 Vancouver 4
10 36 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 52 SALEM 4
11 43 Derek S Hoenisch 57 Lake Oswego 4
12 27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4
13 4 Shaun Stiles 44 VANCOUVER 4
14 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 58 Portland 4
15 6 Brad Alderman 42 Vancouver 4
16 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 4
17 31 Eric Hagen 42 Portland 4
18 9 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 4
19 39 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4
20 17 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 4
21 32 DANIEL HIGGINS The Club Roule 49 Menlo Park 4
22 24 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 58 Portland 4
23 42 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 57 Portland 4
24 28 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 3
25 11 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 49 Sherwood 3
26 37 Adam Peterson 40 Portland 3
DNF 44 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock Team S&M 39 Portland 1

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 516 Tyler Aquino 31 Portland 5
2 527 Greg van Amerongen 34 Portland 5
3 501 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Portland 5
4 648 Jeremy Gomez 5 wrong number for this field
5 520 Korey Jackson 45 Corvallis 5
6 518 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 34 Portland 4
7 517 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 33 Vancouver 4
8 521 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 4
9 530 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
10 522 Charles Lewis 35 Portland 4
11 526 Mark Braun 51 Fairview 4
12 525 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 23 Portland 4
13 519 Jeffrey Heath 27 Portland 4
14 531 David Cliett 49 Portland 3
DNF 523 Chad D Mccuen 48 rhododendron 1

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 364 Megan Ramey Team Finger 46 Hood River 4
2 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 4
3 358 Charley Erickson 32 Portland 4 Number upside down
4 361 Kimberly Dowe Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 34 Corvallis 4
5 355 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 35 Portland 4
6 362 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 Portland 4
7 352 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 4
8 356 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 39 Portland 4
9 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 4
10 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30 Portland 3
11 365 Tiffany Tabourne 23 Beaverton 3
12 366 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 56 Portland 3
13 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 3

Category 5 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 713 Jeff Gepper 35 EUGENE 4
2 734 Mitchell McGuire 4
3 41 4 please identify, wrong number for this category
4 723 Josh Grehan 35 Mulino 4
5 722 Stuart Garth 38 Portland 4
6 704 Todd Young 33 Portland 4
7 735 Trevor Coleman 4
8 719 Lucas Deutsch 46 Bend 4
9 712 Joel Brinson 41 Portland 4
10 731 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4
11 716 Aaron Baraff 47 Portland 4
12 703 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 42 Aloha 4
13 718 Patrick Colliflower 33 Salem 4
14 728 Jimmy Monge 27 Portland 4
15 732 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 36 Vancouver 4
16 727 Nathan Kistler 29 Beaverton 3
17 717 Dominic Chung 49 Hillsboro 3
18 729 Truen Pence 42 Portland 3
19 733 John Dempster 47 Portland 3
20 724 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 37 Hillsboro 3
DNF 721 David Fee 49 Portland 3
DNF 726 Daniel Johnson 31 Salem 1

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 4 Libby McKnight 23 Bend 4
2 7 Palmer Bassett 22 Portland 4
3 10 Courtney Micheletti 29 Portland 4
4 13 Tiegen Shaffer 33 PORTLAND 4
5 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 40 BEND 4
6 11 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 4
7 14 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4
8 15 Xena Goldman 31 Portland 3
9 8 Sydney Endow 25 Hood River 3
10 12 Mila Pruiett 22 Portland 3
11 2 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 30 Portland 3 number sideways
12 9 Nicole Goode Team Finger 49 Hood River 3 number sideways

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany 5
2 804 Jason Evans 45 West Linn 5
3 820 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 50 Tualatin 5
4 810 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5
5 806 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 5
6 807 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 41 Oregon City 5
7 808 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 5
8 816 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 53 Portland 4
9 801 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 45 Hood River 4 number upside down
10 815 Rodney Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 57 Bend 4
11 821 Martin Hogue 4
12 817 Jeremiah Hartley Portland 3

Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 38 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 3 24:00
2 43 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 13 Portland 3 24:06
3 34 Gavin Newman 13 Portland 3 25:20
4 42 Austin Jackson 13 Vancouver 3 29:08
5 46 Maurice Ritchey 14 portlND 2 26:21
6 44 Sam Long 14 2 26:21

Junior Men 15-16 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 13 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 3 23:27
2 29 Jack Hampson Lake Oswego 3 23:42
3 39 Cameron Wescott Bend 3 25:48
4 28 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 3 26:32
5 31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team Albany 3 28:41

Junior Men 9-10 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 8 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis 3 34:36
2 30 Johnie Hogue Portland 3 34:52
3 23 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows Bend 2 28:13
4 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective Aloha 2 30:53
5 35 August Power Bonk Collective Beaverton 2 31:36
6 45 Saul Jamison Portland 2 31:41
7 3 Keilan Snider Eugene 2 39:01

Junior Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 509 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 5
2 510 Halen Harrison 17 Portland 5
3 514 Liam Windhamsmith 17 Bend 5

Junior Open 3/4/5

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 13 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 23:27
2 29 Jack Hampson 15 Lake Oswego 3 23:42
3 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 bend 3 23:46
4 38 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 3 24:00
5 43 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 13 Portland 3 24:06
6 34 Gavin Newman 14 Portland 3 25:20
7 39 Cameron Wescott 15 Bend 3 25:48
8 28 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15 Portland 3 26:32
9 5 Axel Weaver 11 Portland 3 26:59
10 31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 15 Albany 3 28:41
11 42 Austin Jackson 13 Vancouver 3 29:08
12 37 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 11 The Dalles 3 29:09
13 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11 Gresham 3 31:56
14 8 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 10 Corvallis 3 34:36
15 30 Johnie Hogue Portland 3 34:52
16 27 Andrew Chapin 12 Portland 2 23:04
17 4 Karter Snider 12 Eugene 2 23:29
18 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 12 Aloha 2 23:34
19 46 Maurice Richey 14 Portland 2 25:38
20 44 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 13 Portland 2 26:21
21 12 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 11 Lake Oswego 2 26:54
22 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11 Portland 2 27:18
23 23 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 10 Bend 2 28:13
24 36 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 11 Portland 2 30:13
25 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 10 Aloha 2 30:53
26 35 August Power Bonk Collective 9 Beaverton 2 31:36
27 45 Saul Jamison 9 Portland 2 31:41
28 3 Keilan Snider 10 Eugene 2 39:01
DNF 32 Asher Montgomery 11 Tigard 1 39:01

Junior Open 3/4/5 11-12

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling bend 3 23:46
2 5 Axel Weaver Portland 3 26:59
3 37 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M The Dalles 3 29:09
4 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Gresham 3 31:56
5 27 Andrew Chapin Portland 2 23:04
6 4 Karter Snider Eugene 2 23:29
7 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective Aloha 2 23:34
8 12 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Lake Oswego 2 26:54
9 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland 2 27:18
10 36 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland 2 30:13
11 32 Asher Montgomery Tigard 1 30:13

Junior Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 465 Isabel Herring 4 wrong number for this field
2 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 3

Junior Women 11-12 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 466 Whitney Hayden 3 30:59
2 461 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink portland 3 32:56
3 458 Lily Stover PORTLAND 2 25:17

Junior Women 13-14 3/4/5

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 27:23
2 464 Annika Ramey Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 34:35

Junior Women 15-16 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 462 Lauren Hartrich Bend 3 28:35
2 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team tigard 3 33:57
3 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland 3 35:35

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 27:23
2 462 Lauren Hartrich 16 Bend 3 28:35
3 466 Whitney Hayden 3 30:59
4 461 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12 portland 3 32:56
5 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 3 33:57
6 464 Annika Ramey Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 34:35
7 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland 3 35:35
8 458 Lily Stover 12 PORTLAND 2 25:17

Masters 50+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 847 Joe Santos 50 Portland 5
2 801 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 54 Portland 5
3 802 John McCaffrey 57 Portland 5
4 848 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
5 811 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 52 Bend 5
6 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5
7 806 James Tervo Team S&M 52 Portland 5
8 835 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Washougal 5
9 863 David Visnack 53 Bend 5
10 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 Corvallis 5
11 853 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 56 Camas 5
12 830 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland 5
13 816 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5
14 825 William Alcorn 55 Portland 5
15 855 Jeffrey Whitaker 56 Portland 5
16 858 Scott Rider 53 5
17 826 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 55 Portland 4
18 829 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 57 Portland 4
19 850 Jeff Standish 56 Gresham 4
20 838 Scott Mares 55 Portland 4
21 856 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 4
22 815 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 4
23 807 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4
24 812 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 55 Portland 4
25 861 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 53 Portland 4
26 846 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Portland 4
27 827 Steven Basden 57 Vancouver 4
28 864 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 56 Beaverton 4
29 843 Donald Newlands BicycleAttorney.com 58 Portland 4
30 854 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 51 Vancouver 4
31 837 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland 4
32 832 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 51 Bend 4
33 831 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 4
34 862 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 52 lake oswego 4
35 805 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 51 Lake Oswego 4
36 845 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 54 Portland 4
37 857 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling 59 Portland 4
38 803 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 53 Portland 4
39 833 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4
40 849 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57 Portland 4
41 844 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50 Portland 4
42 828 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 58 Portland 4
43 852 Chris Thoman 52 Portland 3 number to high on back
44 860 Paul Greenbers 52 Corvallis 3
DNF 809 Dave Torrance 52 Bend 2

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 908 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Vancouver 4
2 902 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4
3 909 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 51 Salem 4
4 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 55 Portland 4
5 914 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Camas 4
6 904 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 52 Camas 4
7 906 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 52 Portland 4
8 910 Susan Renn 53 Portland 3
9 912 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland 3
10 911 Traci Smolen Team S&M 55 Portland 3
11 905 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 54 Oregon City 3

Masters 60+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 118 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 62 Bend 5
2 103 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Trout Lake 4
3 123 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 63 Bend 4
4 128 Steven Thorne 61 Portland 4
5 125 Walter Bianchini 63 Portland 4
6 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 69 PORTLAND 4
7 115 Erik Goodfriend 62 portland 4
8 126 Rick Gregory 69 Eugene 4
9 127 David K Smith 63 Portland 3
10 124 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 60 Gresham 3
11 129 Ken Lanteigne 62 Gresham 3
12 104 Mark Hildebrandt 66 Tigard 3
13 106 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 68 West Linn 3
DNF 101 Brian Catterson 61 Portland 1
DNF 105 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 1

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 63 Trout Lake 4

Masters 70+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 253 Steve Rearden 71 Portland 4
2 251 Ron Strasser Team S&M 73 Portland 3
3 254 Tom Heywood 75 Wenatchee 3 number on incorrectlu
4 255 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 76 Bend 3
5 252 Edward Lanton 72 Portland 3
DNF 257 Russell Speirn 76 Portland 1

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 602 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend 5
2 634 Ben Guernsey 38 Portland 5
3 609 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 5
4 643 Jeremy Russell 40 Portland 5
5 618 Fred Mills 42 Bend 5
6 633 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Portland 5
7 611 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 5
8 630 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 40 Portland 5
9 606 Ryan Weaver 45 Portland 5
10 653 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 42 Bend 5
11 636 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 25 White Salmon 5
12 651 Michael Saviers 41 Vancouver 5
13 655 David Boerner 40 Redmond, WA 5
14 635 Keith McIntire 43 Portland 5
15 631 Sean A Carline 44 Portland 5
16 637 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 40 Sisters 5
17 638 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5
18 649 Matthew Edwards Team S&M 32 Portland 4 number too high on back
19 647 Von Winkelmann 24 Portland 4 number upside down
20 654 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4
21 600 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 39 Portland 4
22 646 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 61 Portland 4
23 604 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 4
24 641 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Beaverton 4
25 605 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 4
26 632 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 4
27 601 Todd Young 33 Portland 4
28 656 Charles Barrett 55 Portland 4
29 642 David Reitan 31 Corvallis 4
30 612 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 3

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 455 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Hood River 5
2 462 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 4
3 465 Laura Schmitt 38 Portland 4
4 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 4
5 459 Rhys May 33 Portland 4
6 463 Pam Power Bonk Collective 40 Beaverton 4
7 461 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 36 Corvallis 4
8 466 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Milwaukie 4