Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 20, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 18
2 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
3 891 David Gray Veloce Racing 12
4 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 7
6 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 6
7 161 Christian Tresser adidas 5
8 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 4
9 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
10 644 David Gates 3
11 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 2
12 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
13 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
14 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 2
15 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
16 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 1
17 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
18 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 1
19 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
20 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
21 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 1770 Benjamin Miller
23 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
24 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
25 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
26 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
27 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
28 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
29 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
30 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
31 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
32 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling
35 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
36 572 not signed in
37 626 not signed in
38 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
39 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
40 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
41 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
42 unknown
43 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 1521 Ruben Markstrom
45 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
46 unknown
47 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 169 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
50 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
51 ta unknown
52 899 not signed in
53 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
54 unknown
55 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
56 185 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW
57 172 not signed in
58 1767 Melissa Stayton Wenzel Racing
59 867 Otis Rubottom Casa Bruno
60 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
61 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 17
2 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 15
3 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 10
4 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 10
5 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
7 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 6
9 1365 Trygve Noreng 4
10 ?36 3 unknown
11 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2
12 1290 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
13 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 1
14 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
15 1205 Christopher Osolin
16 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
17 2744 Shaun Lindsay
18 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
19 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance
20 586 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 1189 Michael VanZanten
22 1161 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
23 457 Heather Wills Veloshop
24 1783 Sean Rogers
25 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
26 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
27 1199 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
28 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
29 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
30 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
31 ? unknown
32 ? unknown
33 ? unknown
34 316 not signed in
35 ? unknown
36 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
38 1321 David Monnig North River Racing
39 379 not signed in
40 2355 not signed in
41 1346 not signed in
42 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
43 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
44 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
45 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
46 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
2 2153 Alan Whitney 12
3 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 11
4 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
5 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 7
6 2515 Andrew Willis 6
7 2339 Kevin Macquoid 5
8 1418 Andrew Bryenton 4
9 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
10 2704 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
11 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team
12 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 94 Jeff Street
14 2544 Eric Lagerstrom
15 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport
16 2174 Terron Whitney
17 40 Aaron Deich
18 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
21 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
22 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
23 297 Camille Hook Bike Central
24 937 Camden Morey ZteaM
25 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 67 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2743 Ben Kelley
DNF 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club