Psycho Cross #2

Eugene, OR
October 18, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginner Men CX

Num Name Team
1 2254 Peter Moe
2 95 Eric Martin
3 398 David Rasca
4 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
5 19 Keisuke Hasegawa
6 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 2227 Brian Claytor
8 1645 Tyson Neukirch
9 1646 Zack Lewis
10 247 Neel Banerjee
11 18 Tim Schallberger
12 363 Jim Plank
13 1594 James NEAL
14 27 Oliver Adam Hutch's-Eugene

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 241 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 59 Katherine Reinhart
5 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 1644 kelly Nardo Poplollies
7 1566 Kelly Sandow
8 1597 Marie Dasey

Junior

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 27 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports
3 1364 Ken Starr Wheelworks

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team
1 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 2689 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Int 1
4 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 1320 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct
6 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing
8 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 28 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic
2 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
5 26 Rick Gregory

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team
1 518 Devin Flynn
2 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ
3 1948 blaine zumwalt
4 1593 Lane Cruver Curmudgeon Racing

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
3 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene
4 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 701 Debra Windus United Finance

Men A

Num Name Team
1 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
4 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
5 853 Chris Swan ZteaM
DNF 105 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Num Name Team
1 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
3 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
4 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 21 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad
10 2331 Frank Thaxter
11 357 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
DNF 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Int'l

Men C

Num Name Team
1 1595 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 2025 Brian Nelson
4 1340 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
5 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
6 58 Jason Boone Team PBR
7 95 Eric MARTIN
8 302 Roger Lewis
9 1598 Garrett Dorsey
10 2414 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 1545 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop
2 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
3 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
4 22 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 20 Boone Tompkins The Path/BMF
6 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
7 2414 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents
8 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
9 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance

Women A

Num Name Team
1 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 209 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
3 24 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 16 Lindsay Jones
2 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
6 459 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop