Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 29, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart by 11pm on 6/30.

Updated July 6, 2009 at 3:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 21
2 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 15
3 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 14
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
6 1482 Eric Romney Cynergy Race 6
7 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
8 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 4
9 1772 William Zale 3
10 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 2
12 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 2
13 770 Steve Brown Portland Velo 1
14 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
15 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
16 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
17 1151 not signed in
18 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
19 1712 Mark Damon
20 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
21 133 Ron Magnus
22 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
23 549 Richard Fattic
24 626 Keith Seed
25 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
26 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
27 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 19
2 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 18
3 1479 Eric Berndardt 10
4 1472 Mark Leece 9
5 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 7
6 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 6
8 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 4
9 1018 Emile Lemoine 3
10 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 2
12 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2
13 1668 William McBride
14 1198 Shaun Conley
15 2643 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
16 2898 Curtis Loeb
17 2601 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
18 1915 Rick Christen
19 2366 Ryan Van Dusen 1 Error
20 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
21 377 Bud Morris Multnomah Athletic Club
22 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
23 1727 Ben Needham
24 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
25 2337 Jeff Vinson
26 1486 Mike Rosenfeld Epilepsy.com
27 1792 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 54 Rod Powell
29 1930 Kim Neve
30 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
31 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
32 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error
33 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
34 1101 Eric McMurtry
35 2650 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2860 Eric Pool 15
2 1903 Sean Pickel 12
3 1778 Craigan Usher 10
4 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 8
5 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 7
6 2627 Thomas Shedd 6
7 2330 Steve Johnson 5
8 2653 Mel Cook 4
9 2156 Sean Kellogg 3
10 2766 Thomas Gross 2
11 1762 Dipendra Rana
12 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
13 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
14 1484 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
15 1856 Tony Coca
16 1483 christophe esayian Showers Pass
17 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
18 1763 Bjoern Brunner

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 15
2 1480 Joy Bruening 12
3 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 2949 Stephanie Croy 8
5 1780 leigh lewis 7
6 2494 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 6
7 1507 Amy Shepard 5
8 1560 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 4
9 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 3
10 426 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 2
11 1526 Lynn Thompson
12 497 Anne Hartgerink
13 2924 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland
14 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
15 53 Karin Wohlert
16 1776 Valerie Bryan
17 2767 Rebecca Thiebes
18 52 Helen Rappe

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 21
2 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 10
4 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 10
5 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 6
7 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 5
8 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 4
9 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 3
10 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 2
11 410 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
DNF 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo