Monday PIR: June Series

Portland, OR
June 29, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have points questions, please email Jim Anderson.

Updated July 6, 2009 at 3:54 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 73
2 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31
3 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 26
4 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 26
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 18
6 2797 Brandt Hueser 17
7 31 Steven Wright Nike Cycling 15
8 1482 Eric Romney Cynergy 14
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
10 50 Hugh Walton 10
11 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 10
12 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 9
13 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
14 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
16 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 7
17 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
18 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 7
19 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 7
20 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 6
21 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
22 ? ? ?Red Helmet ? 5
23 688 James Randall Southtown Velo 4
24 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 4
24 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
25 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 3
25 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 3
26 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 3
27 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 3
28 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
29 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
30 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
31 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 3
32 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2
32 1772 William Zale 3
33 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 3
33 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 2
34 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 2
35 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 2
36 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 2
37 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 2
38 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
39 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1
40 770 Steve Brown Portland Velo 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 65
2 1217 Juan Cagampang 45
3 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
4 2251 Kevin O'Connell 18
5 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 14
6 1085 Aijiro Suzuki 13
7 1472 Mark Leece 12
8 2366 Ryan Van Dusen 11
9 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
10 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 10
11 1107 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing 10
12 1479 Eric Berndardt 10
13 1791 Jon Polonsky black 9
14 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 9
15 1198 Shaun Conley 8
16 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 7
17 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 7
18 2352 Jeffrey Pollock 6
19 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
20 1701 Tad Gotting Open 6
21 49 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
22 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
23 1333 David German Hammer Velo 5
24 2643 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 5
25 2715 Jason Borum 4
26 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
27 1966 David Thielen II 4
28 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 4
29 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
30 2898 Curtis Loeb 3
31 1018 Emile Lemoine 3
32 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
33 2289 Mike Emerson 2
34 2239 joe martin 2
35 2097 Peter Seelig 2
36 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 2
37 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 2
38 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 2
39 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2
40 2234 george althaus 1
41 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2781 Erik Spillman 38
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 25
3 1778 Craigan Usher 25
4 80 John Munson 24
5 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 21
6 2860 Eric Pool 21
7 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 20
8 2040 david hagmeier 15
9 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 12
10 Eric Stolberg 12
11 1903 Sean Pickel 12
12 1707 Paul Kane 11
13 1701 Tad Gotting 10
14 1769 J Nick Dougher 9
15 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 8
16 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 8
17 2205 Todd Bauch 8
18 2125 Mark Koller 7
19 2103 Bill Croswell 7
20 2142 Ben Debney 7
21 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 6
22 44 Not Signed in Showers Pass 6
23 2766 Thomas Gross 6
24 2653 Mel Cook 6
25 2627 Thomas Shedd 6
26 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing 5
27 2079 Paul Long 5
28 2330 Steve Johnson 5
29 1722 Matt Payson Hoopla 4
30 2637 steve lamper 3
31 1930 Kim Neve 3
32 2156 Sean Kellogg 3

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 48
2 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 29
3 1708 Lisa Heathman 28
4 1796 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 28
5 1780 leigh lewis 28
6 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 25
7 81 Cat Rich 22
8 2924 Suzanne Marcoe 21
9 1480 Joy Bruening 20
10 2455 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 15
11 2783 lisa Graham 15
12 1725 Allison Medellin 15
13 2978 Rachael Parker Olsons Bikes 13
14 497 Anne Hartgerink 9
15 2949 Stephanie Croy 8
16 1526 Lynn Thompson 6
17 2494 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 6
18 1471 Robin Gumpert 5
19 1507 Amy Shepard 5
20 26 Joy Eggerichs 4
21 1736 Kate Massey 3
22 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 3
23 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 2
24 426 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 2

Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 421 Leia Tyrrell 63
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37
3 2780 Lisa Reeve 29
4 2491 Jenn Levo 27
5 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
6 201 Tina Brubaker 20
7 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 20
8 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 19
9 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 18
10 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 18
11 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 17
12 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
13 2456 Nissy Cobb 14
14 2448 Lana Pressey 12
15 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 12
16 233 Laura McGraw 10
17 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 10
18 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 10
19 2404 Dawn Riddle 9
20 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
21 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 7
22 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 7
23 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 7
24 2420 Justine Saudan 5
25 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
26 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 3
27 1651 Sara Fletcher 2
28 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgtown Velo 2
29 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgtown Velo 2