Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 28, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
2 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 15
3 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12 warning for no visibile number
4 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 12 warning for no visibile number
5 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 8 warning for no visibile number
6 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 7
7 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 5
9 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 2581 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3
11 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 2
12 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 2496 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
15 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM
16 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Instutional unknown
17 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
18 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
20 2700 Steve Marcy River City Bicycles
21 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
22 836 Al VanNoy Rapha Racing
23 549 Richard Fattic
24 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
25 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing warning for no visible number
26 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
27 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 638 Andrew Barrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
32 160 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
33 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
34 2620 Anthony ONeal
35 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
36 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
38 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
39 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
40 2412 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
41 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
42 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
43 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
44 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
45 566 brett boyles United Finance

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 17
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 696 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 13
4 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 8
5 2352 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 7
6 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 6
7 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 4
10 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 2
11 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 2
12 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 2
13 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 2
14 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
15 1078 Bill Dolan
16 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 2237 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
18 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
19 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
20 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
21 2354 Shawn Small
22 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 2176 Zachary Utz
24 Ther. Assoc Sitting up
25 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
27 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
28 2991 Maire Osborn
29 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
30 392 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net
31 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
33 1313 William Blanton
34 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
35 297 Camille Hook

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2732 Trevor O'Neal 15
2 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
3 2861 Jacob Cummings 10
4 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
5 52 Rick Corkill 7
6 2593 Shawn Cecotti 6
7 2046 James Jonke Tireless Velo 5
8 2378 David McCasker 4
9 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 962 Steven Anderson 2
11 2664 Matt Edler
12 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
13 2653 Mel Cook
14 2235 Christopher Brown
15 2312 Peter Casey
16 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
17 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2495 Joe Rozanek
20 2616 john Thompson
21 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
22 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 2873 Joe Cadwell
24 2886 Matt Wyllie
25 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 2777 George MacDonald
27 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
28 2876 Ryan Seward
29 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 34 Mike Mahoney
31 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 2729 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne
33 2733 Baron Adams Caroma