Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 16, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 29, 2009 at 2:12 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 23
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
3 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 13
4 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 9
5 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 9
6 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 9
7 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 6
8 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 3
11 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 2677 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 2
13 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 1
14 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
16 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
17 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 188 David Haag Portland Velo
20 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
21 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
23 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
24 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
25 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
26 1102 John Banks Portland Velo
27 887 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
28 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
29 549 Richard Fattic 1 Error
30 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2726 Peter Drach 1 Error
32 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
33 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
35 166 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 1801 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing
39 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
40 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
41 2672 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
42 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
43 585 Casey Patton
44 811 David Pilz
45 2683 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
46 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
47 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
48 688 James Randall Southtown Velo
49 192 Drew Russell
50 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
51 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15
2 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
3 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 13
4 754 Matthew Walp 11
5 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
6 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 2861 Jacob Cummings 5
8 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
9 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 4
10 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 3
11 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 3
12 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 1
14 1311 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
15 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
17 1791 Jon Polonsky
18 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
20 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
21 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
23 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
25 1478 Jason Weinstein
26 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
28 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
30 57 Stephen Perkins Heads
31 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
32 2176 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
33 1745 Thomas Kern
34 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
35 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
37 1742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
38 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
39 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
DQ 1753 Craig Bartholomaus

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 58 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 15
2 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
3 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 10
4 1665 Christopher Dieringer 9
5 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 8
6 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 7
7 61 Ivan Rosenhouse 5
8 2739 Andrew Sprott 4
9 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 62 Mathew Tyler 2
11 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo
12 1477 Justin Roberts
13 1752 Isaac Higgs
14 1452 Brandon Barnhart
15 60 Scotty Carlile
16 2698 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
17 1474 Johnny Burrell
18 1764 Scott Leonard
19 2495 Joe Rozanek
20 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
21 1473 Eric Herz
22 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 59 John Rogers
24 2481 Edward Reagan
25 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 2556 Alexander Clemens
27 1840 Derrick Chasse
28 1663 Mitch Ridge
29 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 1671 Joshua Ramish