Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 25, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 26, 2009 at 3:08 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 9 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 17
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 15
3 118 Mark Ginsberg Ruckus Test Team 14
4 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 14
5 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 8
6 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
7 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 2677 Craig Hamilton 1 Error 3
10 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
11 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 2
12 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 2
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 2
14 143 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
15 1794 James Adamson 1
16 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 1
17 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Rapha Racing no number
19 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 Green, no number
21 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
22 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
23 1497 Roger Wotton
24 536 Brian Gumpert
25 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
26 Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop no number
27 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team number upside down
28 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 8 John Talley
31 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 786 James Kramer
33 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
34 no number
35 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 585 Casey Patton
37 2726 Peter Drach
38 Rapha Racing no number
39 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
40 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
42 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
43 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
44 Guinness Cycling Team no number
45 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 nude
47 2584 Brian Foresta
48 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
49 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
50 2797 Brandt Hueser 1 Error
51 1712 Mark Damon
52 overlap
53 Rapha Racing no number
54 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
55 549 Richard Fattic
56 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
57 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
58 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
59 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
61 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 17
2 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 17
3 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 16
4 6 Brendon Gallant 14
5 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 14
6 1113 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct 7
7 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 6
8 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 4
9 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 2
11 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 1
12 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
13 2495 Joe Rozanek
14 2533 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 1159 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
16 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 3074 Brian Schiller
18 1742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
19 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
20 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
21 3053 Chris Ward
22 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
23 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1275 Bob Albano 1 Error
25 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University
26 501 Sean Rogers
27 no number
28 1727 Ben Needham
29 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
30 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
31 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling
32 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
33 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
34 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
35 2245 Tony Curtis North River Racing
36 2104 Martin Shellard
37 2556 Alexander Clemens
38 1236 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
39 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
40 1843 John Lockman
41 2721 Dave Groner 1 Error
42 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
43 7
44 Team Bike Tires Direct no number
45 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
46 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
47 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
48 77 Jim Henry
49 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
2 1840 Derrick Chasse 13
3 2208 Ian Rogers 13
4 2156 Sean Kellogg 8
5 2669 Reily Catto 7
6 2664 Matt Edler 6
7 2722 Ryan Branin 1 Error 5
8 1752 Isaac Higgs 4
9 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 3
10 1870 Ivan Rosenhouse 2
11 3073 Alex Wentz 2
12 83 Patrick Mccann
13 2280 Kevin Williams
14 2089 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 5 Jonathan Perlman
16 4 Derrick Calandrella
17 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 2663 Nathan Briggs 1 Error
19 3051 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
20 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 3047 Michael Scalzo
22 2232 Jerry North Team Rose City
23 2821 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster
24 x Conor Bradley
25 2 Leon Hyatt
26 2820 Emerson Webb
27 2653 Mel Cook
28 3 Conor Bradley