Willamette: General Classification

Eugene, OR
April 4, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:00.00 2:34:39.34
2 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:33.15 2:35:12.49
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 06:16.68 2:40:56.02
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 10:16.52 2:44:55.86
5 250 Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo 12:52.12 2:47:31.46

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.000 2:00:54.300
2 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.930 2:00:55.230
3 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:02.370 2:00:56.670
4 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:05.360 2:00:59.660
5 23 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:24.480 2:01:18.780
6 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:30.640 2:01:24.940
7 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 00:31.270 2:01:25.570
8 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:31.410 2:01:25.710
9 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 00:33.970 2:01:28.270
10 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:34.960 2:01:29.260
11 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:36.050 2:01:30.350
12 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:38.380 2:01:32.680
13 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:43.430 2:01:37.730
14 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:44.980 2:01:39.280
15 632 Mark Hibbard 00:46.780 2:01:41.080
16 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:48.610 2:01:42.910
17 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00:49.090 2:01:43.390
18 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 00:49.190 2:01:43.490
19 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:50.160 2:01:44.460
20 17 Seamus McGrath 00:50.240 2:01:44.540
21 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:52.130 2:01:46.430
22 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:52.980 2:01:47.280
23 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 00:56.510 2:01:50.810
24 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:58.380 2:01:52.680
25 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 01:01.140 2:01:55.440
26 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:01.150 2:01:55.450
27 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff 01:03.300 2:01:57.600
28 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:07.450 2:02:01.750
29 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:11.290 2:02:05.590
30 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:16.860 2:02:11.160
31 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:25.470 2:02:19.770
32 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:27.110 2:02:21.410
33 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 01:28.740 2:02:23.040
34 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:34.300 2:02:28.600
35 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 01:47.070 2:02:41.370
36 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 01:51.170 2:02:45.470
37 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 01:54.740 2:02:49.040
38 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 01:57.110 2:02:51.410
39 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:30.700 2:04:25.000
40 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 05:34.440 2:06:28.740
41 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 05:41.720 2:06:36.020
42 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 05:54.320 2:06:48.620
43 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 06:10.870 2:07:05.170
44 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 06:39.070 2:07:33.370
45 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 07:16.691 2:08:10.991
46 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 07:41.150 2:08:35.450
47 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:32.050 2:09:26.350
48 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 08:56.500 2:09:50.800
49 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:04.430 2:09:58.730
50 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:18.580 2:10:12.880
51 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 09:57.390 2:10:51.690
52 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 10:06.010 2:11:00.310
53 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10:31.740 2:11:26.040
54 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 10:32.720 2:11:27.020
55 841 Jesus Ilundain na 10:50.860 2:11:45.160
56 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 10:56.900 2:11:51.200
57 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 11:00.310 2:11:54.610
58 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11:05.030 2:11:59.330
59 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11:06.120 2:12:00.420
60 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11:10.570 2:12:04.870
61 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11:11.440 2:12:05.740
62 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11:20.520 2:12:14.820
63 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 11:27.180 2:12:21.480
64 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 11:27.970 2:12:22.270
65 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:13.930 2:16:08.230
66 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 15:41.340 2:16:35.640
67 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 18:04.890 2:18:59.190
68 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team 19:37.470 2:20:31.770
69 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19:59.140 2:20:53.440
70 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute 20:07.440 2:21:01.740
71 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 26:39.400 2:27:33.700
72 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27:31.700 2:28:26.000
73 849 Marco Rullo 35:41.630 2:36:35.930

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 00:00.000 2:33:53.250
2 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:07.320 2:34:00.570
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:11.230 2:34:04.480
4 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:12.470 2:34:05.720
5 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:18.660 2:34:11.910
6 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:28.280 2:34:21.530
7 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:28.730 2:34:21.980
8 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:33.250 2:34:26.500
9 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 00:54.350 2:34:47.600
10 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 00:57.170 2:34:50.420
11 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:02.877 2:34:56.127
12 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 01:05.640 2:34:58.890
13 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 02:50.830 2:36:44.080
14 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 04:23.880 2:38:17.130
15 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 05:27.630 2:39:20.880
16 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 12:23.890 2:46:17.140
17 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 14:27.330 2:48:20.580
18 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 15:08.900 2:49:02.150
19 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 15:22.070 2:49:15.320