Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 21, 2008

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

M 40 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 513 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00.000 45:47.625
2 499 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 00:00.000 45:47.625
3 530 Todd Moore 00:00.000 45:47.625
4 524 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.000 45:47.625
5 501 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00.000 45:47.625
6 498 Brian Harder 00:00.000 45:47.626
7 543 Mark Duff Veloforma 00:00.001 45:47.626
8 503 Michael Dunn ZteaM 00:00.001 45:47.626
9 527 Randall Marrs Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:00.001 45:47.626
10 538 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.001 45:47.626
11 516 Mark Crawford 00:00.001 45:47.626
12 502 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 00:00.001 45:47.626
13 532 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 00:00.001 45:47.626
14 535 Doug Perrin ZteaM 00:00.001 45:47.626
15 509 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.001 45:47.626
16 523 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 00:00.001 45:47.626
17 525 Craig Kidd 00:00.001 45:47.626
18 536 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent 00:00.001 45:47.627
19 504 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 00:00.002 45:47.627
20 520 Robert Hoene 00:00.002 45:47.627
21 514 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 00:00.002 45:47.627
22 526 Michael King Hutch's Bend 00:00.002 45:47.627
23 518 John Fiore Montana Velo 00:00.002 45:47.627
24 540 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00:00.002 45:47.627
25 547 Zan Treasure 00:00.002 45:47.627
26 549 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.002 45:47.628
27 529 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:00.003 45:47.628
28 548 Tony Turrini 00:00.003 45:47.628
29 545 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 00:00.003 45:47.628
30 506 George Schreck United Finance 00:00.003 45:47.628
31 528 Corrie Martin ByrneInvent 00:00.003 45:47.628
32 550 Mick Walsh ZteaM 00:00.003 45:47.628
33 537 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.003 45:47.628
34 511 Rob Annen 00:00.003 45:47.628
35 512 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 00:00.003 45:47.629
36 542 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 00:00.004 45:47.629
37 507 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.004 45:47.629
38 546 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:00.004 45:47.629
39 539 Barry SCHWARZ 00:00.004 45:47.629
40 522 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.004 45:47.629
41 544 Peter Stevenson 00:00.004 45:47.629
42 508 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.004 45:47.630
43 541 Jay Shockey 04:03.977 49:51.602
44 505 Mike Adams United Finance 04:04.029 49:51.654

M 40 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 561 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 00:00.000 0:45:47.627
2 556 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 00:00.000 0:45:47.627
3 571 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.000 0:45:47.627
4 576 Tim Turk 00:00.001 0:45:47.628
5 568 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00.001 0:45:47.628
6 569 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:00.001 0:45:47.628
7 563 John Kenney Disco Velo 00:00.002 0:45:47.629
8 560 matt allen 00:00.002 0:45:47.629
9 551 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 00:00.002 0:45:47.629
10 573 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 00:00.002 0:45:47.629
11 554 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.003 0:45:47.629
12 558 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:03.984 0:49:51.611
13 559 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:03.993 0:49:51.620
14 570 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 04:04.001 0:49:51.628
15 572 Clyde Sniffen 04:04.010 0:49:51.637
16 567 Roy Quade 04:04.019 0:49:51.646
17 577 Burk Webb 06:05.960 0:51:53.587
18 566 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 06:05.969 0:51:53.595
19 553 Dave Bishop 08:07.944 0:53:55.571
20 557 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 09:45.532 0:55:33.159
21 574 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 12:11.913 0:57:59.540
22 555 David Caplan 12:11.922 0:57:59.549
23 565 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:23.811 1:10:11.438

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 463 Brendan Treacy 00:00.000 39:12.938
2 467 Samuel Wilson Stanford University 00:06.845 39:19.783
3 406 Robb Folth Kuna 00:06.848 39:19.786
4 418 Brian Cassayre 00:07.444 39:20.382
5 455 Josh Pennell Second Ascent 00:07.534 39:20.472
6 466 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 00:07.664 39:20.602
7 412 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 00:07.670 39:20.608
8 409 Tracy Anderson 00:09.335 39:22.273
9 450 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 00:09.683 39:22.621
10 445 Phelan Kostur 00:09.723 39:22.661
11 459 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 00:09.853 39:22.791
12 453 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Ratcliff 00:09.945 39:22.883
13 419 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 00:10.170 39:23.108
14 439 Eric Hovland 00:10.392 39:23.330
15 426 Landon ERICKSON Cucina Fresca 00:10.659 39:23.597
16 427 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis 00:12.015 39:24.953
17 447 Michael Lehman 00:12.249 39:25.187
18 446 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 00:12.292 39:25.230
19 448 Paul Mccloskey Mighty Riders 00:13.095 39:26.033
20 407 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 00:13.219 39:26.157
21 464 Jason Turner 00:13.335 39:26.273
22 432 Adam Guske 00:13.607 39:26.545
23 461 Jeremy Sparks 00:13.665 39:26.603
24 452 Colin Mullane Land Shark 00:14.150 39:27.088
25 434 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:14.172 39:27.110
26 449 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 00:14.194 39:27.132
27 470 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 00:14.217 39:27.155
28 454 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 00:14.242 39:27.180
29 408 Samuel Alexander 00:14.267 39:27.205
30 443 Adam Kaufman 00:14.293 39:27.231
31 421 Maxwell Coleman 00:14.347 39:27.285
32 462 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 01:46.952 40:59.890
33 451 Matthew Morgan Lactic Acid Cycling 01:52.045 41:04.983
34 468 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 02:03.839 41:16.777
35 404 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 02:10.727 41:23.665
36 437 Zach Heath 02:10.736 41:23.674
37 431 Nicholas Gunter Biking Boys of Boise 02:36.871 41:49.809
38 435 David Hassinger 02:36.880 41:49.818
39 436 Sean Hassinger 02:36.888 41:49.826
40 415 Derek Brown BODE 02:36.897 41:49.835
41 430 Brian Gumpert 02:36.906 41:49.844
42 413 Anthony Bezsylko 02:36.914 41:49.852
43 416 Scott Buzan 03:01.004 42:13.942
44 444 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:01.013 42:13.951
45 469 Anthony Yokum L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:33.912 42:46.850
46 441 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 03:33.921 42:46.859
47 438 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 03:33.929 42:46.867
48 403 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 03:33.938 42:46.876
49 411 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 03:55.302 43:08.240
50 425 Joe Durkee 04:21.446 43:34.384
51 402 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 06:32.156 45:45.094
52 429 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 07:50.588 47:03.526
53 440 Dylan Howell BODE 07:50.605 47:03.543
54 457 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 07:50.614 47:03.552
55 456 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 07:50.622 47:03.560
56 401 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:48.243 49:01.181
57 458 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 09:48.252 49:01.190
58 417 Silas Carey 09:48.260 49:01.198
59 433 Jake Hansen Portland State University 09:48.278 49:01.216
60 414 christopher bosch 09:48.286 49:01.224
61 410 Henry Annen 09:48.312 49:01.250
62 465 Brian Vegter 09:48.321 49:01.259
63 405 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 09:48.330 49:01.268
64 423 Leonard Currier 09:48.338 49:01.276