Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series

Portland, OR
May 29, 2009

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2696 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 46
2 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41
3 1493 Julian Deiss 40
4 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 39
5 2878 Todd Fleischmann 27
6 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 24
7 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 22
8 2552 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 20
9 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 20
10 889 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 15
11 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 15
12 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 14
13 2556 Alexander Clemens 14
14 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 13
15 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 13
16 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 12
17 2787 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP 11
18 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 11
19 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 11
20 1329 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 10
21 2743 Paul O'Connor 10
22 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 10
23 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 10
24 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 9
25 2749 Shawheen Shomloo 9
26 Ross Woodward Team High School 9
27 William Balogh 8
28 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
29 1287 John Lance North River Racing 8
30 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
31 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 6
32 2892 Josh Leitner 6
33 Emile Lemoine 6
34 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 5
35 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
36 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman University of Oregon Cycling Club 4
37 1747 Zachary Parker 4
38 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
39 2260 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
40 Garrett Hardin mmw cycling 2
41 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 2
42 908 Jerome Stretch 2
43 1333 David German Hammer Velo 1
44 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
45 1705 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 1

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 9 13.33
2 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 8 13.46
3 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 14.73
4 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 6 15.04
5 Stephen Hemminger 5 15.04
6 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 4 15.53
7 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 3 17.08
8 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 17.73
9 2275 Jim Lee Fratello Vecchio 1 20.63

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2948 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks 3 15.49
2 476 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 2 16.17
3 216 Debra Windus United Finance 1 16.19

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 19
2 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 16
3 1507 Amy Shepard 15
4 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
5 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 9
6 2750 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 7
7 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
8 2748 Tania Mayer Veloce Racing 6
9 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 6
10 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
11 2991 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
12 2406 Tiffany Severson Team Beer 4
13 Beth Myrick Team Beer 3
14 Heather Campbell Team Beer 2
15 Camden Morey 2
16 216 Debra Windus United Finance 2
17 2979 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
18 2741 Kristine Schrader 1

Open Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 4 13.97
2 289 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP 3 14.29
3 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 2 14.96
4 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 1 15.53

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 2656 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 83
2 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 76
3 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 76
4 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 64
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 64
6 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 54
7 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 52
8 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 52
9 kevin mansker 49
10 696 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 47
11 2740 Randy Nickerson Kraynick's 44
12 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 43
13 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 43
14 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 41
15 1607 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 37
16 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 36
17 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 28
18 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 28
19 1189 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 27
20 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 26
21 1969 John Howe Team Beer 23
22 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 22
23 2290 George Carder Team Beer 21
24 289 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP 21
25 1109 Michael Palmer Portland State University 21
26 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
27 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 18
28 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 18
29 2614 Daniel Felts Portland State University 17
30 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
31 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
32 160 Brian Abers Bike Central 11
33 Bill Alsup 8
34 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 8
35 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
36 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 7
37 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 7
38 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 7
39 Mike Bennett Bike Central 5
40 1054 Jon DeShirley 5
41 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 5
42 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 4
43 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 4
44 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3