John Kim

Event Category
48 Cross Crusade Singlespeed
47 Cross Crusade Singlespeed
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men
14 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 200 meter TT Senior Men
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men
38 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open
41 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2
12 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (A field)
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Cat 3
16 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 3
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
10 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3
23 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men
26 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined
8 King's Valley RR Men Cat 3
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 3
108 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Cat 3
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 3
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Cat 3
35 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Cat 3
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Cat 3
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3
3 Banana Belt Series: Hot Spot 1 Cat 3
6 Banana Belt Series Cat 3
23 Banana Belt Series Cat 3
1 Banana Belt Series Men Cat 3
3 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 Hot Spot
42 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
7 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 3
7 Cherry Pie Men 3

206th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
7 Cherry Pie Men 3 1
7 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 3 1
3 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 Hot Spot 1
1 Banana Belt Series Men Cat 3 1
23 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 1
6 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 1
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 1
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 1
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 3 1
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3 1
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 3 1
8 King's Valley RR Men Cat 3 1
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 1
23 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
10 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
16 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (A field) 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
12 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
41 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men 1
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 1
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 1
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 1
47 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 1
48 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 1
33

5th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
88 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 213
25 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 3 Men 276
40 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 261
7 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Category 3 Men 294
1044

184th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
14 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Senior Men 287
287

7th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 30
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Cat 3 19
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men 60
109

14th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 22.000
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 8.333
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 34.000
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 21.000
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men 38.000
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 19.000
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 13.000
155.333

40th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 3 13
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 15
28

25th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 Cherry Pie Men 3 13
1 Banana Belt Series Men Cat 3 30
6 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 15
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 2
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 13
8 King's Valley RR Men Cat 3 11
84

88th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3 7
7

33

Beaverton, OR

M

4059

2

SS

2

2

Not a current member