Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 5, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 27, 2010 at 10:23 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 20
2 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 20
3 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 13
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 8
6 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 6
7 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
8 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4
9 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 2
11 1585 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
13 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
14 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
15 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
16 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
17 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 2332 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
19 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance
23 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
25 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
26 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
27 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
29 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
31 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
32 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
34 317 Steve Swanson
35 1095 Peter Drach
36 936 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1843 Marc Parlette 16
2 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
3 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpac.com 8
6 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6
7 2641 Michael Girard 5
8 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch 4
9 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 3
10 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 2
11 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 1
12 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles
13 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
15 1469 Paul Kanz
16 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
17 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
18 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
19 2471 Rick Demaret unsponsored
20 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1225 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
23 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
24 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
25 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 2268 John Porter
27 1414 Mitch Gold Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2359 Matt Clark 15
2 3260 Loren Bourassa 12
3 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 10
4 2737 Brian Powell 8
5 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 7
6 2873 Rick Zimmerman 6
7 2852 Brent Kepfer 5
8 3075 Samuel Caruso 4
9 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 3
10 2547 Perry York 2
11 3258 Mark Armstrong
12 2874 Jonathan Modie
13 2872 Paul Kane
14 2352 Dipendra Rana
15 2899 Randy O'Dell
16 1145 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 1845 Marc Sheehan
18 3262 Robert Rosmus
19 2856 David Nelson

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1963 Erin Jones 15
2 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 12
3 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte 10
4 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 8
5 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 7
6 1693 Jennifer Leonard 6
7 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 5
8 33 Janet McKnight 4
9 1696 Aimee Demert Your Name Here 3
10 1941 Michele Molstead Cranky Ruby 2
11 455 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University
12 410 Theresa Desmond

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 24
2 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18
3 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 13
4 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 8
5 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 7
6 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
7 452 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
8 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
9 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
10 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 2
11 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
12 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
13 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
14 1697 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo
15 476 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com