Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 10, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 11, 2010 at 8:59 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22
2 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
3 3065 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10 Not on registration
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 7 Not on registration
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
7 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 5 no visible number
9 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 5
10 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
11 998 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
12 997 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
13 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3 poorly placed number
14 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
15 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 3 not on registration
16 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 2
17 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
18 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 2
19 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 1
20 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 1
21 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
23 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
24 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
25 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing Not on registration
26 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
27 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
28 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo not on registration
29 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
30 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
32 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Not on registration
33 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
34 980 John Grochau Rapha Racing not on registration
35 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
37 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
38 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
39 no visible number
40 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
41 3331 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
44 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
45 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
46 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
47 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 749 Martin Joe Veloce Racing not on registration
49 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
50 84 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation no visible number
51 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
52 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
54 no visible number
55 132 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery no visible number
57 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
58 3259 Craig Schommer 1 Error
59 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 1290 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 15
4 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 12
5 3237 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 11
6 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 6
7 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error 6
8 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 5
9 1832 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 604 Jim Moore River City Bicycles 1
12 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 1
13 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 1
14 336 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
15 1464 John Siwinski 1 Error
16 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state
17 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
18 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
19 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1053 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
21 1557 Ryan Ferro Showers Pass
22 413 David Austin 1 Error
23 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
24 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
25 3155 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team
26 1824 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
27 1034 Erik Bakker
28 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
29 3367 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
30 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
31 1187 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
32 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
33 1167 Andrew Scott
34 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
35 1960 Zach VanderKooy Bikes Belong
36 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
37 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
38 1077 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
39 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
40 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
41 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
42 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2328 Jesse Trigg 1 Error 15
2 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 13
3 2869 Carl Dreyer 1 Error 10
4 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 10
5 3257 Ian Mastenbrook 1 Error 8
6 2113 Michael Scalzo Seven Corners Cycles 8
7 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 4
9 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle 3
10 1846 Brian Hansen 2
11 90 Matt Webber
12 3227 Mark Campillo 1 Error
13 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1849 zack phillips 1 Error
16 2870 Jeff Marain 1 Error
17 1958 Levi Arzie 1 Error
18 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 3226 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
20 3225 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles