As the Raven Flies TT

McMinnville, OR
March 20, 2010

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Juniors U18

Num Name Team Time
1 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:28.55
2 2950 Erik Hammequist Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:36.51
3 oo Nichols Grace Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:15.70
4 13 Aaron King 49:12.94

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:24.94
2 524 Rob Annen United Finance 28:41.52
3 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 28:43.10
4 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 28:56.51
5 751 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 29:52.25
6 2320 Doug Howe 30:19.06
7 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 30:27.52
8 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:27.81
9 11 Jim Martin 30:45.44
10 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 30:50.27
11 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 30:53.05
12 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 31:11.57
13 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 32:44.43
14 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:26.90
15 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:13.68
16 1422 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 34:48.96
17 2237 Eric La Morie 35:03.21
18 2093 Richard Mularski 36:38.98
19 267 Connie Vine Team Rose City 37:11.20
20 12 Tracy Prose 40:48.70
21 741 Allen Kraft North River Racing 42:04.02
22 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 47:27.52
DNS 2415 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 596 John OBrien ZteaM 29:33.74
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 29:57.57
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:06.51
4 1041 Peter Gierga 30:07.69
5 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 30:16.66
6 2800 Mike Fajer 31:22.86
7 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:25.98
8 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:26.14
9 2136 Gary Watts North River Racing 32:03.54
10 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:41.60
11 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32:50.27
12 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 33:03.00
13 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 33:28.76
14 384 Mike Adams United Finance 33:50.90
15 2065 Steve Johnson 34:12.66
16 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:35.51
17 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 34:59.03
18 605 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 35:04.69
19 2129 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 35:22.27
20 1195 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:48.38
21 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37:04.72
22 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:09.15
23 2260 John Hall 38:13.53
24 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 38:14.47
25 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:16.02
26 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:43.34
27 2020 Edward Lanton Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:05.57
DNS 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:36.04
2 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29:28.53
3 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 29:44.58
4 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:17.49
5 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 38:19.23

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 28:01.68
2 2014 Nicholas Brown 29:21.73
3 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30:02.15
4 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 30:03.73
5 1396 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:09.06
6 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32:22.52
7 9 Adam Ward 32:24.90
8 2153 Don Bailey 32:26.80
9 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:43.41
10 2310 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 33:00.62
11 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 33:04.62
12 2359 Matt Clark 33:09.06
13 8 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 33:19.55
14 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:47.13
15 2092 Matt Meskill 34:09.89
16 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:08.87
17 2082 Chris Luby Kick Ass Cycling 36:47.21
18 2454 Jeffrey Macey Team Air Force 36:50.41
19 2132 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37:40.35
20 2331 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:13.56
21 2204 Gordon Albert Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42:17.16
22 2352 Dipendra Rana 44:03.99
DNS 2431 Rui Zhu
DNS 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
DNS 2055 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:48.83
2 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:53.53
3 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 32:43.93
4 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 37:57.61

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:39.43
2 1791 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 35:11.69
3 10 Carrie Ward 36:34.55
4 1767 Lisa George Portobello Bicycle Racing 37:42.80
5 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 38:37.35
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:16.31
7 1629 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 41:27.76
8 1608 Jennifer Gilstrap Hearn Allstar Triathlon 42:23.84