As the Raven Flies TT

McMinnville, OR
Sat, March 6 to Sat, March 20, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Junior U18

Num Name Team Points
1 oo Grace Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 54
2 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
3 2911 Gus Elder Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
4 2950 Erik Hammequist Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
5 13 Aaron King 14

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 54
2 751 Joss Moore 40
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 38
4 524 Rob Annen United Finance 38
5 2320 Doug Howe 32
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 30
7 2415 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club 25
8 786 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 21
9 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 16
10 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 14
11 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 13
12 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
13 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
14 11 Jim Martin 8
15 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 8
16 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
17 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 7
18 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 5
19 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 596 John OBrien ZteaM 60.000
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 52.000
3 1041 Peter Gierga 48.000
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 44.000
5 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 27.000
6 2800 Mike Fajer 23.000
7 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 18.000
8 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 17.000
9 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 12.000
10 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.000
11 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 11.000
12 2055 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 11.000
13 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.000
14 1320 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 9.000
15 384 Mike Adams United Finance 9.000
16 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 9.027
17 2136 Gary Watts North River Racing 8.000
18 605 Robert Burney na 8.028
19 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 8.000
20 2151 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 7.000
21 1621 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 7.000
22 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6.000
23 6 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 5.000
24 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 5.000
25 2260 John Hall 3.000
26 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 3.000
27 2065 Steve Johnson 2.031
28 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2.000

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 38
2 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 34
3 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30
4 03 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
5 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 20
6 162 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 18
7 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16
8 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 16
9 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 16
10 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 14
11 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 12
12 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
13 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
14 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
15 708 John Banks HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
16 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 58.000
2 1396 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36.000
3 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34.000
4 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 22.000
5 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 22.000
6 2153 Don Bailey 20.023
7 2014 Nicholas Brown 18.000
8 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 15.025
9 7 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 14.000
10 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 14.000
11 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 12.000
12 1310 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.000
13 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12.000
14 1147 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.000
15 2099 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.000
16 01 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 11.024
17 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 11.024
18 2718 Steven Case Team S+M 10.000
19 5 Adam Ward 9.024
20 2380 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.000
21 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.024
22 2310 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 9.000
23 2350 Douglas Murphy 7.000
24 2359 Matt Clark 4.000
25 2431 Rui Zhu Willamette Valley Tri Club 4.024
26 1411 David Gantt Gurley 3.024
27 2269 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 2.000

Tandem

Num Name Team Points
1 1157 Don/Janeil Glazier/Glazier United Finance 38
2 362 Jeff/Alice Tedder/Chang Hammer Velo 20

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 58
2 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 56
3 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 32
4 201 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
5 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 14
6 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 14
7 452 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 40
2 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 30
3 1629 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 26
4 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 20
5 1791 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 18
6 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
7 10 Carrie Ward 16
8 1767 Lisa George Portobello Bicycle Racing 14
9 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
10 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 12
11 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
12 1608 Jennifer Gilstrap Hearn Allstar Triathlon 9