Salem STXC: Final Series Totals

Salem, OR
August 23, 2010

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 5 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 93.0 31 Bend
2 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 69.0 38 Salem
3 11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 65.0 37 Salem
4 15 Matt Lyons 65.0 19 Portland
5 12 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 56.0 21 Sandy
6 18 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 53.0 35 Adair Village
7 3 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 52.0 32 Dallas
8 4 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 43.0 31 Grande Ronde
9 19 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 28.0 27 Corvallis
10 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25.0 36 Salem
11 33 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0 52 Corvallis
12 24 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19.0 23 Salem
13 25 brett boyles United Finance 11.0 40 Lake Oswego
14 6 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 11.0 39 Sherwood
15 22 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 9.0 40 Portland
16 23 James Jonke Tireless Velo 7.0 44 Portland
17 10 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5.0 61 Portland

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 41 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 56.0 29 Salem
2 8 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling 47.0 34 Salem
3 14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 31.0 45 Portland

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 38 paul zweigart 87.0 38 Turner
2 43 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 75.0 36 Albany
3 45 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 66.0 31 Keizer
4 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 62.0 23 Salem
5 40 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 47.0 33 Salem
6 66 steve tyrrill 38.0 40 Portland
7 49 Ron Strasser Team S+M 31.0 61 Portland
8 52 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 25.0 17 Forest Grove
9 46 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 21.0 55 Corvallis
10 36 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 20.0 35 Salem
11 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 18.0 35 Salem
12 74 Marcus Stones www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 15.0 38 Salem
13 48 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 15.0 44 Portland
14 73 Bart Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 13.0 Salem
15 103 Steve Williams 11.0 33 Salem
16 62 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 37 Salem
17 56 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 11.0 50 Portland
18 57 Jay Wisowaty 10.0 37 Portland
19 64 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.0 41 Salem
20 70 Joseph Scanlon CAPA Cycling Team 9.0 21 Corvallis
21 50 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8.0 36 Portland
22 55 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 7.0 40 Lake Oswego
23 72 Bart Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 7.0 Salem
24 60 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 7.0 37 Beaverton
25 69 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 1.0 31 Salem

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 44 Holly Clarke 79.0 26 Salem
2 42 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 60.0 39 Salem
3 67 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53.0 35 Portland
4 61 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 47.0 36 Portland
5 65 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 44.0 37 Portland
6 39 Jackie Babich Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 36.0 26 Corvallis
7 51 Nina Ceja 30.0 30 Salem
8 63 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling 26.0 41 Salem
9 54 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 25.0 31 Portland
10 37 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 22.0 32 Portland
11 85 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15.0 53 Portland
12 68 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 13.0 54 Portland

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 117 Steve Williams 93.0 33 Salem
2 111 Jarod Seaman 56.0 39 Salem
3 136 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 55.0 42 Portland
4 118 jonathan Rasca 50.0 33 Salem
5 112 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.0 42 Salem
6 148 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 31.0 24 Corvallis
7 113 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 31.0 38 McMinnvile
8 125 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 31.0 Portland
9 137 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 30.0 48 Portland
10 116 jeremy jensen 28.0 31 Keizer
11 134 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 25.0 44 Portland
12 121 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22.0 35 Salem
13 119 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22.0 32 Salem
14 140 Tim Sinatra 22.0 40 Salem
15 120 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 21.0 56 Salem
16 123 Adam Gomez 20.0 34 Newberg
17 149 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 19.0 24 Portland
18 143 Rajesh Injety 18.0 31 Albany
19 154 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15.0 35 Salem
20 141 Charles Henderson 13.0 40 Portland
21 124 David Elliot 8.0 Bend
22 138 Bruce Wilson 7.0 51 Salem
23 128 Ron Craig 7.0 48 Portland
24 146 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6.0 32 Salem
25 131 Brian Sisk 5.0 40 Happy Valley
26 132 Patrick Caprino 3.0 41 Salem
27 133 Adam Treadwell 2.0 30 Salem
28

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 93.0 47 Portland
2 115 Kristi Nolan 63.0 40 Sherwood
3 127 Jill Craig 59.0 44 Portland
4 145 Victoria Hedges 37.0 44 Vancouver
5 114 Nina Ceja 31.0 30 Salem
6 147 Michelle Kinzer 25.0 41 Albany
7 135 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25.0 34 Portland
8 153 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 22.0 55 Corvallis
9 130 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 22.0 45 Portland
10 155 Kim Burleson 13.0 46 Woodburn

Junior Men

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 129 Kevin Craig 87.0 16 Portland
2 161 Austin Burleson 75.0 14 Woodburn
3 169 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 60.0 12 Portland
4 157 Ryan Nolan 60.0 13 Sherwood
5 158 Omar Guerro 48.0 13 Salem
6 162 Kyle Hunter 40.0 11 Portland
7 167 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 32.0 12 Portland
8 173 Tristan Kern 22.0 14 Newberg
9 172 Luca Mallon 17.0 13 Portland
10 166 Aaron Lopez Half Fast Velo 15.0 13 Portland
11 999 Colton Lee 13.0
12 180 Darby Estes 11.0 13 Salem
13 171 Brandon Loudermilk 9.0 10 Salem
14 168 Sid Estes 7.0 10 Salem
15 176 Emmett Reeb 5.0 10
16 174 Nate Martin 4.0 13 Keizer

Junior Women

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 159 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 93.0 12 Corvallis
2 164 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 53.0 11 Lake Oswego
3 170 Molly Hunter Linder Racing 25.0 9 Portland
4 156 Aidan Goff 25.0 10 Sherwood
5 160 Emily Pliska 25.0 12 Portland

Pro Men

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 2 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 93.0 29 Salem
2 7 Omer Kem 56.0 28 Salem
3 16 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 44.0 33 Hillsboro
4 20 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 37 Portland
5 13 Joel Armstrong 22.0 41 Vancouver

Pro Women

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 56.0 45 Portland
2 35 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 31.0 36 Salem

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 86 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 93.0 29 Salem
2 87 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 61.0 32 Dallas
3 94 Omer Kem 53.0 28 Salem
4 88 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 53.0 39 Sherwood
5 91 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 50.0 31 Bend
6 89 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 40.0 35 Salem
7 93 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.0 40 Corvallis
8 90 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 26.0 31 Grande Ronde
9 101 Michael Steiner 25.0 26 Corvallis
10 92 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 24.0 31 Salem
11 81 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 19.0 Portland
12 96 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19.0 29 Portland
13 100 Bryan Voytilla Team no bull 17.0 26 Portland
14 97 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13.0 34 Portland
15 98 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 11.0 44 Portland
16 99 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 9.0 31 Portland