Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 1, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 3, 2011 at 9:58 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 17
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 15
3 3195 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 12
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
5 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 8
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 6
7 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 91 6
9 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 5
10 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
11 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1
15 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
16 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
17 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
19 768 Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear
20 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
21 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
23 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
25 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
28 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
29 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
30 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
31 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
32 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
35 5889 Adam Schildge
36 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
38 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 5373 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
40 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
41 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
42 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
43 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
44 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
45 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
47 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
2 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14
3 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 10
4 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10
5 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 9
6 87 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 8
7 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 6
8 89 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 5
9 2587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 4
10 5674 Brant Rushton 4
11 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United 3
12 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 3
13 4245 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
14 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 1
15 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 5623 Todd Bauch
17 5106 Kelly Scott Portland Velo

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5674 Brant Rushton 15
2 3232 Alex Croy 12
3 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 10
4 3043 mike meier 8
5 3051 Eric Meier 7
6 5276 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
7 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 5
8 5733 Sam Mounemack 4
9 3059 Carl Jorgensen 3
10 4654 Victor Delgado 2
11 474 Bill Hedges
12 82 Dipendra Rana
13 4245 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 92 Andy Casebeer
15 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 5157 Tom Rosenthal

Novice Women

Num Name Points
1 86 Kate Walker 15
2 83 Kristy Fleming 12

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 23
2 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 19
3 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 9
5 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 9
6 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
7 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
9 472 Robin Gumpert 3
10 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 2
11 88 Kate Massey Filth and Fury
12 84 Susan Peithman
13 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 7362 DeeAnn Burton