Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 23, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 23, 2011 at 10:10 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Salem 16
2 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland 15
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 14
4 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland 10
5 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 6
7 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
8 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 4
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
10 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland 3
12 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing Portland 2
13 77 Craig Schommer leopard cycles Portland 2
14 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
15 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 1
16 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
17 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria
18 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
19 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
20 88 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
21 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
22 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
23 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
24 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland
25 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
26 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
27 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
28 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
29 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
30 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
31 181 Tim Reinhart Portland
32 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
33 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
34 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
35 no number
36 67 Anthony ONeal
37 90 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Portland
38 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland
39 4319 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland
40 585 Casey Patton Portland
41 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
42 830 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
43 blocked rider
44 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
45 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
46 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
47 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
48 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
49 233 Mindy Simmons Portland
50 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Portland
51 3237 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
52 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
53 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
54 no number

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 535 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army Portland 20
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego 14
3 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver 12 Warning: Dangerous riding
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 12
5 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 10
6 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis 7
7 70 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 5
9 317 Steve Swanson Portland 4
10 76 Brad Sigurdson 3
11 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 2
12 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis &' Clark Ultra Vancouver
13 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland
14 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Portland
15 4462 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Battleground
16 4467 Travis Purser Portland
17 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland
18 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
19 3088 David German Hammer Velo Portland
20 72 jeff turner Portland
21 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
22 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
23 4380 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters Portland
24 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland
25 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team Portland
26 5965 Simon Robins Portland
27 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
28 no number
29 5902 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army Portland
30 4423 Mike Abel Bend
31 4442 Dave Groner Lake Oswego
32 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
33 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
35 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
36 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
37 768 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex portland
38 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
DNF 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland Warning: Raced in wrong category
DNF 4494 Michael Squire Portland Warning: Raced in wrong category

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic Portland 15
2 5929 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army Portland 13
3 4417 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus Portland 10
4 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 9
5 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
7 5948 Christopher McKinnon McKinnon/Henzler Vancouver 6
8 75 Benjamin Farver 6
9 5842 Andi Greisel Portland 4
10 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland 3
11 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo Portland 2
12 895 tim culbertson seattle
13 4455 Kevin Chandler 1 Error Indian Wells
14 5912 Davis Hand Portland
15 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
16 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo Oregon City
17 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
18 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
19 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Donald
20 4642 Ken LeGros legrosphoto Portland
21 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
22 5560 Michael Cole Portland
23 89 andrew oneal
24 5891 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing Portland
25 477 Brian Remsburg
26 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland
27 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
28 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley
29 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
30 5736 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas
31 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
32 74 Zach Armstrong Portland
DNF 11 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
DNF 4494 Michael Squire Portland
DNF 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland