Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 5, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 24, 2011 at 3:19 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas 01:16.94
2 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad Portland 01:17.01
3 394 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 01:18.31
4 575 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad Portland 01:18.55
5 67 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 01:20.99
6 362 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 01:22.41

Cat 4

Num Name Team City Time
1 536 Brian Kesselman Portland 01:19.51
2 4172 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team Beaverton 01:21.24
3 426 Julian Deiss Portland 01:21.51
4 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 01:22.90
5 593 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 01:26.82
6 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 01:28.06
7 Keith Prior 01:28.33

Cat 5

Num Name Team City Time
1 Kyle Mensing 01:22.71
2 452 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 01:28.01
3 Jeff Donaldson Portland 01:30.42
4 5276 Darren Smith Camas 01:32.43
5 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 01:34.74

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 855 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 39.87
2 818 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 41.26
3 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41.38
4 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 44.43
5 855 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 46.73
6 847 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 47.81
7 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 49.83
8 83 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 52.87

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 5 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 44.14

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 91 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:29.39
2 512 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:32.07
3 5219 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:35.35

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 38.61
2 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 40.17
3 5211 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 40.24
4 31 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 40.42
5 423 Kenneth M Lee Skyline Velo Gresham 40.89
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 43.81
7 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 49.37

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 45.47
2 38 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 45.74

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 47.71
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 48.61
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 51.71

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 7354 nissy Cobb Veloforma Factory Team Portland 39.07
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 39.32
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 42.07
4 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 43.50
5 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 44.07

Sprinter

Name Time
1 Tim Luther 37.95

Sr Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 01:16.14
2 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:16.58
3 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:18.08
4 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 01:19.00

Women Cat 3

Name Team City Time
1 Susannah Nelson Bike Central Portland 42.25

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 43.51
2 778 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46.35
3 738 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 47.30
4 729 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 55.69