NWX Crit

Bend, OR
June 24, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Matt Plummer.

Updated June 25, 2011 at 8:53 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
3 3142 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
4 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
5 605 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 3073 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
7 219 Andrew Sargent
8 3223 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 204 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 9008 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
12 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
13 573 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
14 3109 Chris Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
15 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 3200 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
17 611 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
18 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 8066 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 3196 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4054 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 239 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport
3 4242 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
4 604 John Swanson
5 606 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
6 607 Paul Haigh
7 4020 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 4024 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
10 4126 Winter Lewis Gron Ridge/InFocus
11 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
12 4164 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 4245 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 4278 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 4282 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 4368 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
17 4400 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes
18 4448 George Wescott
19 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark
20 8015 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 603 Jim Lindsey
DNF 5674 Brant Rushton
DNF 5759 Ryan Altman FootZone

Junior

Num Name Team
1 650 Cameron Carreck Bend Endurance Academy
2 8015 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 8070 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
4 218 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
5 647 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team
6 8079 Camerson Beard Bend Endurance Academy
7 649 Nicolas Campbell MBSEF Cycling Team
8 5791 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
9 8058 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
10 5787 Ian Lafferty MBSEF Cycling Team
11 214 Taia McKamura MBSEF Cycling Team

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 236 Chris Sheppard Rebound Physical Therapy
4 144 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 969 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 854 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 157 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 186 Bart Bowen Rebound Physical Therapy
11 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
12 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
14 3104 Roger Worthington Labor Power
15 609 Brian Laird Labor Power
16 608 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
17 866 Peter Varniak
18 3186 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 940 Garrett McAllist Grand Stay Hotels
DNF 817 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 880 Michael Brunelle Lite Cycle

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 526 Monica Froman/Mike Olsen WebCyclery.com
2 817 Tim Jones/Matt King Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 3091 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel WebCyclery.com
4 601 Jay & Cooper Palinbeski Webcyclery/Bend Endurance Academy
5 602 Roam Meyer/Leigh Meyer

Women

Num Name Team
1 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero BMC Racing
2 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
3 270 Mary Ramos BMC Racing
4 645 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 646 shoshana foxwell
6 260 Amanada Atwill Hammer Velo
7 416 Mariana Bale
DNF 600 Hillary Carter Team 3x Fast