Portland Twilight Criterium

Portland, OR
August 12, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 13, 2011 at 8:37 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 106 Jeff Dunn FareStart
2 128 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland, OR
3 122 william Henterly RGF-Felt
4 114 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland, OR
5 154 James Randall bicycleattorney.com Portland, OR
6 123 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Portland, OR
7 130 mike olson Bend, OR
8 143 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo
9 112 Brian SULLIVAN Audi Cycling Team Bothell, WA
10 140 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portand, OR
11 133 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland, OR
12 120 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard, OR
13 146 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland, OR
14 136 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized Portland, OR
15 155 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland, OR
16 144 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland, OR
17 148 John Hartnett Soraz Racing Portland, OR
18 125 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland, OR
19 25 Greg Miranda
20 153 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland, OR
21 138 jared Roy Crossniacs St.Louis Park, MN
22 111 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 150 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 145 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland, OR
25 139 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team Portland, OR
26 152 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland, OR
27 124 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland, OR
28 142 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Ridgefield, WA
29 117 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo Salem, OR
30 119 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team Seattle, WA
31 131 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver, WA
32 157 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad Hillsboro, OR
33 113 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy, OR
34 151 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club Portand, OR
35 107 Michael Keep Bike Peddler
36 156 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync Aurora, CO
37 100 Byron Breeden Hood River, OR
38 149 Michael Fee Make a Wish
39 102 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Gresham, OR
40 141 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Kenda presented by GearGrinder
41 118 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
42 127 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton, OR
43 132 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene, OR
44 149 Michael Fee Make a Wish
45 108 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland, OR
46 105 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie, OR
47 101 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland, OR
48 116 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
DNF 109 James Nelson Laramie, WY

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland, OR
2 7 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Stratford, ON
3 11 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
4 18 Scott Laliberte Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Port Moody, BC
5 3 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton, OR
6 23 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Portland, OR
7 45 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized Tucson, AZ
8 48 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland, OR
9 32 Zachary Kovalcik bicyclinghub.com Portland, OR
10 44 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland, OR
11 28 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Bellingham, WA
12 69 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland, OR
13 39 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland, OR
14 2 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland, OR
15 27 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle, WA
16 14 Kevin Noiles Sportique Vancouver, BC
17 24 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK Vancouver, BC
18 8 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Vancouver, BC
19 13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland, OR
20 22 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland, OR
21 53 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver,WA
22 26 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland, OR
23 38 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland, OR
24 21 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Portland, OR
25 30 rory mcadams Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Vancouver, BC
26 46 Gregory Kauper Fare Start pb Cobalt Mortgage Seattle, WA
27 49 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Portland, OR
28 5 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton, OR
29 15 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland, OR
30 20 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland, OR
31 37 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx Portland, OR
32 31 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Vancouver, BC
33 9 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes North Vancouver, BC
34 35 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland, OR
35 40 Tim Reinhard
36 99 Quinn Keogh Portland, OR
37 65 Brad Pauly Portland, OR
38 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland, OR
39 19 Matt Potma Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Coquitlam, BC
40 4 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard, OR
41 12 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tigard, OR
42 17 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Equipe Portland, OR
43 47 Daniel Lam BISSELL/ABG Kalamazoo, MI
44 36 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx Portland, OR
45 33 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Portland, OR
46 57 Mike Henry Damascus, OR
DNF 6 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland, OR
DNF 20 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland, OR
DNF 16 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland, OR
DNF 43 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portand, OR