CrossAflixion Cup: JCS after CrossAflixion

Bend, OR
September 24, 2011

Part of the CrossAflixion Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email John Wilson.

Updated September 28, 2011 at 9:59 PM

Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 57 Jett Ballantyle Bend Endurance Academy Bend 52
2 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 38
3 61 Orion York Team Bossen Portland 36
4 16 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport Camas 30
5 50 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 28
6 48 Nicholas Paesler Portland 28
7 714 Donovan Birky 28
8 37 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 26
9 728 Joseph Lukens 26
10 52 Linus Clark East Side Team Portland 24
11 722 Walton Lafky 22
12 724 Harrison Helt 20
13 38 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 18
14 40 Van Chrisman Team S+M Portland 17
15 49 Joel Eisiminger Wilsonville 16
16 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Trout Lake 15
17 43 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 14
18 60 Asher Woods Team Bossen Portland 13

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 702 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 60
2 715 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 54
3 720 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend 54
4 700 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy Bend 42
5 750 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Portland 37
6 709 Ian Steigerwald Forest Grove 30
7 726 Quin Mclntyre Portland 30
8 712 Ian Wilson 24
9 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 24
10 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Trout Lake 22
11 34 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling Portland 18
12 705 Jackson Wellen Corvallis 17
13 44 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 16
14 721 Ian Lafky 15
15 55 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 15
16 24 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 13
17 59 Izaak King Veloce Racing Portland 11
18 35 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 10

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 718 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 58
2 706 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 58
3 733 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 52
4 729 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 42
5 703 Connor Dunn 39
6 701 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 36
7 723 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy Bend 32
8 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 22
9 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 20
10 725 Cameron Millar-Griffin 18
11 738 Kyle Miller 17
12 739 Steven Gilstrap 16
13 736 Justin Wallace Roseburg 15
14 12 Tim Stanley Battle Ground 15
15 744 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg 14
16 747 David Lozano Roseburg 13
17 735 Anthony Vandervlden Roseburg 12
18 708 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 11
19 740 Levi Riley 10
21 745 Dale Wolfe 9
22 710 Cameron Carrick 7

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 731 Henry Peterson 46
2 730 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 45
3 713 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Bend 30
4 707 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 28
5 732 Adam Artner 26
6 41 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 26
7 711 Zach Colton 24
8 751 Brandon Moore 22
9 743 Kiona Siewell Roseburg 20
10 727 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 17
11 716 Clayton Hall 16
12 737 Joshua Savage 14
13 717 Luis Contreras 13
14 746 Justice Turya 12
15 704 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
16 749 Larry Meyers

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 309 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 60
2 311 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 48
3 317 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48
4 321 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 46
5 316 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy Bend 28
6 305 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 26
7 313 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 20

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 319 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy Bend 54
2 315 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 50
3 302 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport Camas 30
4 803 Lafevre Katie Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30
5 310 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Tigard 28
6 318 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 22

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 312 Anna Peterson East Side Team Portland 54
2 301 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Camas 30
3 805 Maddy Cripe Corvallis 30
4 802 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 28
5 300 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats Portland 26
6 808 Erynne Vanzee Corvallis 24

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 307 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 60
2 320 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 56
3 308 Sarah Raulston Mountain View Cycles Hood River 26
4 813 Haley Leuband