Banana Belt

Hagg Lake, OR
March 11, 2012

Part of the Banana Belt

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated March 12, 2012 at 9:58 AM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
3 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 5371 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
5 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Notes
1 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
4 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
8 992 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
9 348 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway
10 20 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team Warning: Littering
11 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
13 793 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team
14 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works
15 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 990 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 997 Hamilton Craig Rapha Racing NW
20 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
2 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
3 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
4 5068 Daniel Jesse
5 4215 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
6 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works
7 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
9 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
10 4312 stephen Holmes Team Western Bike Works
11 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works
12 5206 Chris Smith Hammer Velo
13 4235 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo
15 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
17 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
18 5703 Jon Schnorr
19 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
20 5040 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 4287 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
24 82 Vilim Fundak
25 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error
26 4330 matt orourke
27 4222 Steven Potter
28 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
29 4013 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo
DNF 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
DNF 24 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 4069 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
DNF 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 4193 David Bachman Portland Velo

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Notes
1 7337 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 377 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
3 7326 Guy Fenner Warning: Centerline violation
4 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
5 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
6 614 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
7 25 David Miller Team Rose City
8 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
9 511 bruce carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
10 7342 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
11 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
12 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
13 7338 Joe Hamilton
DNF 519 James Thiele Team Rose City

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Notes
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
3 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 23 Jeff Golden Portland Velo Warning: Centerline violation

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 7123 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
2 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
3 7016 Julie Jesse

Men 1/2

Num Name Team
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
2 175 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
3 128 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
4 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 924 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
7 10 PABLO ESPINOZA Squadra SF
8 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
9 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
10 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
11 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
12 5803 Loren Francis Capitol Velo
13 5805 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
16 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 9 Adam Branfman
18 772 brad winn Team S+M
19 106 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
20 904 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels
21 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 7333 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise
DNF 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear

Men Category 3

Num Name Team
1 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
3 4574 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
4 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
5 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 4599 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
7 758 Tom Scales
8 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
9 4135 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
10 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 604 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
12 3017 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 7319 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
14 676 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Men Category 4

Num Name Team
1 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
2 4226 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
5 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 4481 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear
7 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 4301 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
9 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
11 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error
12 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
14 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
15 4071 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
16 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo
DNF 998 Patrick Means Team S+M
DNF 4278 Robert Grunau

Men Category 5

Num Name Team
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 5060 Anthony Monteleone
3 5230 Andrew Springer Team Colleen
4 5917 Jordan Muller 1 Error
5 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
6 21 Ben Herken Lewis & amp' Clark College
7 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 5271 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys
9 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team
10 5277 Robert K Brown
11 5082 Andrew LaVeine
12 5854 Ted Hamilton
13 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
14 5409 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5964 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
16 5429 Chad Schraufnagel
17 11 Ben Chinburg
18 5939 Jered Wikander
19 5078 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 5311 Kyle McCall Portobello-A Better Cycle
21 5375 Robert Wolcott
22 16 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 5992 Patrick Triato Rapha Racing NW
24 5829 Kyle Kotwica
25 5235 Jerome Leedy
26 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
27 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
28 5823 Trent Hoffman
29 17 Andrew Griswold
DNF 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
DNF 5819 Jordan Slone Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Notes
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear Warning: Centerline violation
2 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion
3 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
5 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
6 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
7 12 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 7224 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 7094 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys
3 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central
4 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
8 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error
9 7226 Katherine Humphrey
10 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 7138 Lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir
12 14 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear