Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 8, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 10, 2012 at 9:57 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24
2 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 12
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 8
5 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
6 36 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 7
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
11 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 3
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 2
13 192 Adam Branfman
14 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
15 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
17 4582 Brian Gumpert
18 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
19 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
20 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
21 706 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
22 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
23 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
24 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
25 994 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
28 979 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
29 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team
30 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
31 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
32 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
33 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
34 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
35 743 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing NW
36 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
37 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
38 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 677 Al Urbanski Portland Velo
40 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
41 35 Jeff Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
43 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
44 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
45 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
47 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
48 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
49 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
50 3050 Jake Rosenfeld
51 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
52 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
53 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
54 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
55 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
56 3084 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
57 892 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
58 39 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
59 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
60 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
61 7351 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
62 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
63 4596 Anthony ONeal
64 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
65 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
66 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
67 4556 Colon O'Brady
68 4356 cole lalomia Cole Lalomia
69 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
70 663 Brent Casady Portland Velo Warning: Using 2011 number
71 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
72 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
73 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
74 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
75 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
76 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
77 202 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
78 518 Robert Huff Portland Velo
79 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
80 780 Gordie Cumming Epic Tri Shop Warning: Number too high
81 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
82 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
83 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
84 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
85 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
86 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
87 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
88 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
89 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
90 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
91 7339 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
92 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
93 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
94 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
95 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
96 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
97 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
98 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
99 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
100 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
101 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
102 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
103 4566
104 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
105 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
106 963 ryan thompson River City Bicycles
107 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
108 Cyclesport, no visible number
109 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
110 730 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
111 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
112 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
113 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 19
2 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
3 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
4 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 10
5 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 5
8 7338 Joe Hamilton 4
9 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
11 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
12 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 4168 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 4384 Crossett Freilinger
15 5277 Robert K Brown
16 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo
17 3097 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
19 4301 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
20 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
22 4240 Brian Stalnaker
23 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
24 252 Lori Brault
25 4062 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
26 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
28 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 37 Aaron Collins HPC/RPM Mortgage
30 3070 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works
31 4069 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
32 4067
33 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
34 4317 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER
35 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
36 8018 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo
37 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 4327 Tom Perilloux Hammer Velo
39 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
40 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
41 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
42 4399 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
43 4604 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
44 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
45 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
46 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
47 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
48 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 3088 David German Hammer Velo
50 4033 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
51 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
53 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo
54 4078 David Smith Showers Pass
55 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
57 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade

Men 4

Num Name Team Points
1 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 15
2 5235 Jerome Leedy 12
3 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
4 4618 Matt Edler 8
5 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 7
6 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 6
7 5919 Stuart Elgin 5
8 4287 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 4617 Kelly Cumiskey 3
10 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 5672 Charlie Suthard GS Panache Horizon Organic

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16
2 5505 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 15
3 5724 Cameron Rudd 10
4 5497 Daniel Evans 8
5 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 5711 Rick Boston 6
7 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 5020 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4
9 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 5692 Nick Manz 2
11 5687 Geoff Smith
12 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 5510 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
15 5747 Robby Ringer
16 31 Timothy Berman
17 5741 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
18 4615 Larry Hunter
19 5945 John Castle
20 5388 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle
21 5243 Stephen Salter
22 33 Adam Karch Summit Velo
23 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
24 5743 Anthony Schrock
25 5394 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club
26
27 5712 Timithy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 5483 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M
29 5259 Beau Burggraff
30 5744 Chris Garvey
31 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7026 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 15
2 7122 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 12
3 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 10

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 7199 Niina Jamsja 15
2 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 12
3 8090 Julia Wyant Highlander Cycle 10
4 7057 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 8
5 7093 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7
6 7215 Stephanie Givens 6