Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 2, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 4, 2014 at 2:36 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Portland 33
2 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 20
3 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 18
4 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 16
5 164 Steve Remy Gresham 10
6 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 7
7 775 John Mitchem Portland 5
8 502 Michael Medina Portland 4
9 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3
10 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego 2
11 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
12 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team Portland
13 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team Portland
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
16 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
17 3068 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
18 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
19 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
20 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
21 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley
22 852 Drew Russell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
23 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
24 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Portland
25 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
26 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
28 3061 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland
29 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
30 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
31 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
32 300 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
33 748 Dickie Mallison Portland
34 621 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
35 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
36 869 Bob Mionske Portland
37 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
38 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
39 134 Eddie French Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
40 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland
41 293 Norrene Godfrey Vancouver
42 877 Matthew Carlson Portland
43 317 Steve Swanson Portland
44 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
45 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
46 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
47 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima Portland
48 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
49 1 Dan Houghton
50 698 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Portland
51 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5246 Daniel Hough Portland 21
2 4266 Paul Laak Portland 16
3 5350 Erik Young Beaverton 14
4 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 11
5 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver 10
6 4360 John W Siwinski Portland 8
7 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 5010 Mark Bothe Portland 5
9 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
10 5285 Stephan Morris Portland 4
11 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
12 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Portland 3
13 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 2
14 3 Scott Heinz
15 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing Lake Oswego
16 5542 Andrew Marchington Portland
17 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA Portland
18 4109 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
19 4155 Ryan Elting Vancouver
20 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
21 5717 Steven Masters Portland
22 5921 Randy Scott Bend

Masters Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 95 Tri Tran 15
2 4274 Terry Kindschuh 12
3 98 Carlos Moreno 10
4 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Portland 8
5 5356 brent wright Portland 7
6 97 Andrew Kullick 6
7 99 Willard Chi 5
8 5963 Tyler Hagen 4
9 5960 Reno Mitchell Portland 3
10 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 2
11 5552 Dipendra Rana Portland
12 7113 Carmen Adkins Milwaukie
13 96 Tony Bevel
14 94 Kristin Murphy

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 24
2 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 17
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 14
4 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 12
5 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 8
6 7135 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
7 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland 4
9 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 21
2 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 16
3 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team Gearhart 12
4 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
5 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 7
6 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
7 7109 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 5
8 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
9 7119 Andrea Martin Portland 3
10 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 2
11 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland