Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 29, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated April 30, 2014 at 8:15 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel 60
2 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45
3 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 44
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 24
5 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 18
6 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
7 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
8 847 Todd Littlehales 12
9 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 10
10 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
11 79 Jakob Ruthie 8
12 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 8
13 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
14 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
15 11 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 4
16 511 Palmer Patrick HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
17 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 4
18 770 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 2
19 753 Hamilton Craig Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
20 702 Lonny Knabe 2
21 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
22 164 Remy Steve Guinness Cycling Team 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 65
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 43
3 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 27
4 399 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 19
5 4203 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
6 872 Jason Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18
7 77 Zachary Taylor 15
8 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
9 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14
10 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 10
11 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 10
12 4015 Stephen Salter Team Planet X USA 10
13 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
14 506 Andrew Neill English Cycles 8
15 5316 Emmett Culp 6
16 501 Ricardo Medina Rogue 6
17 4322 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 6
18 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 4
19 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
20 3002 Geoff Grummon crank 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
2 4084 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 44
3 78 Andrew Nelson 29
4 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 25
5 449 Marcus Guilfoyle 25
6 4107 Andrew Hadd 18
7 443 Bill Garcia 15
8 93 Andrew Page 12
9 4206 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 12
10 5041 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 10
11 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
12 4126 Robert Umberhandt HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
13 86 Sam Conklin 8
14 91 Daniel Steinle 6
15 24 Alan Webb 6
16 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 6
17 5916 Stephen Laurent 4
18 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
19 16 Christopher Moon Guinness Cycling Team 4
20 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
21 25 Sam Spicer 2
22 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
23 5524 james putnam Team Planet X USA 1