Monday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 25, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 27, 2014 at 7:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 4.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 79
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12.0 18.0 42
3 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 15.0 15.0 40
4 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 18.0 18.0 36
5 82 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 6.0 31
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 18.0 18
7 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 8.0 18
8 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 8.0 16
9 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15.0 15
10 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
11 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 12.0 12
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 4.0 12
13 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 12
14 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 4.0 10
16 842 Terry McLeod 10.0 10
17 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform 4.0 6.0 10
18 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 1.0 7
19 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 2.0 2
20 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1.0 2
21 629 David Godfrey 2.0 2
22 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 2
23 3068 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2.0 2
24 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 100
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 12.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 66
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 15.0 15.0 40
4 5954 Pearce Beissinger 1.0 8.0 12.0 21
5 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 10.0 10.0 20
6 406 David Baldwin 18.0 18
7 81 Joseph Laro 15.0 15
8 9127 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
9 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
10 4513 Patrick LeBoeuf 12.0 12
11 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 2.0 10
12 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
13 452 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0 8
14 5598 Jay Donohoo 8.0 8
15 5717 Steven Masters 6.0 6
16 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 4160 John Porter 6.0 6
18 4332 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 6.0 6
19 5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 1.0 5
20 9040 Faber Austin Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4
21 4260 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4.0 4
22 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 2.0 2.0 4
23 4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 4.0 4
24 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 2.0 2
25 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1
26 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5838 Carlos Moreno 18.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 58
2 70 Brian Dessinger 15.0 10.0 18.0 4.0 47
3 74 Chris Barker 25.0 18.0 43
4 85 Matt White 25.0 15.0 40
5 78 Simon Bee 6.0 25.0 31
6 3080 Brad Tanner 10.0 18.0 28
7 52 Garrett Wartwell 25.0 25
8 87 Paul Nguyen 12.0 12.0 24
9 93 greg congreves 12.0 10.0 22
10 9075 Robert Hayes 4.0 4.0 8.0 16
11 907 Doug Malnati 6.0 6.0 2.0 14
12 5985 Andrew Alvarez 8.0 6.0 14
13 72 Kyle Pitts 12.0 12
14 71 Colleen Kawamoto 1.0 8.0 9
15 76 Rick Francisco 8.0 8
16 820 Eric Hagen 4.0 4
17 79 Matt White 2.0 2
18 9023 Jason deVries 2.0 2
19 98 White Paul 2.0 2
20 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
21 84 Nghia Phuong 1.0 1
22 5844 Danny Pettit 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
2 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 18
3 250 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15
4 294 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
5 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
6 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 8
7 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
9 50 Kristen Bryson 2
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 100
2 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 38
3 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18.0 15.0 33
4 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 10.0 12.0 22
5 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 4.0 2.0 21
6 55 Kelley Smith 18.0 18
7 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
8 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 18.0 18
9 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 17
10 4467 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 8.0 8.0 16
11 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
12 7066 Laura Wanker 12.0 12
13 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12.0 12
14 94 Amanda zayas 12.0 12
15 7064 Starr Walker 10.0 10
16 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
17 7158 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
18 5990 Joelle Rowley 6.0 1.0 7
19 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
20 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 4