Portland Trophy Cup Series Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 19, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For series standings results, please contact Amanda Ryman

Updated September 29, 2017 at 1:39 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 532 Geoff Sosebee Portland 38
2 551 Mike Genovese Portland 26
3 523 Ben Pederson Portland 25
4 521 Andrej Stadnik Lake Oswego 20
5 541 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 20
6 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult Portland 17
7 502 Jacob Horn Portland 17
8 509 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 16
9 514 Chris Lind Portland 16
10 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 16
11 519 Christopher Wood KING CITY 13
12 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel Beaverton 11
13 517 Thomas Hope Portland 9
14 534 Mark Trimby 7
15 512 Max Erdenbender Portland 7
16 548 John Lopez - 6
17 611 Bradley Ling - 5
18 539 Mark Schmidt Portland 4
19 543 Kristopher Hauck - 3
20 538 Matt Feldmar PORTLAND 2
21 531 Jeffrey Maas - 1
22 501 Reyaz Rohani Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 311 Jacquiline Mautner Portland 50
2 318 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club - 30
3 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 24
4 319 Brett Lewins - 20
5 327 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing Portland 20
6 312 Rachel Gitajn - 20
7 324 Glori Campbell Team AF Portland 17
8 330 Sarah Olsen - 16
9 321 Erin Mensing Portland 15
10 341 Elizabeth Wilson Portland 10
11 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
12 335 Anja Taylor PORTLAND 9
13 328 Gina Arcouette Portland 8
14 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal Portland 8
15 325 Natalie Shaw Tigard 5
16 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal Portland 5
17 337 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4
18 331 Erica Spiritos Portland 3
19 336 trenna sharpe Portland 3
20 322 Cindy Bianchini Portland 2
21 315 Emily Martin - 1
22 338 Alexa Kronick Portland 1

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 905 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 50
2 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 40
3 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade Forest Grove 24
4 943 Luca Haverty Portland 16
5 904 Jesse Hauck 16
6 906 Max Harris Portland 13

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 50
2 944 Eamon Haverty PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 20
3 907 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling Tigard 20

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team City Points
1 902 Henry Kay The Spokesmen Portland 25

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 816 Greg Talbert Portland 33
2 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 32
3 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 25
4 821 John Foulston Team Velo Cult Portland 25
5 819 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas 20
6 815 Richard Desmond Portland 14
7 813 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 13
8 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com Portland 11
9 807 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 11
10 818 Jeff Holmes Portland 10
11 801 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 10
12 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Portland 9
13 817 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
14 803 Scott Mares Portland 8
15 822 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Happy valley 8
16 814 Lori Brault Portland 6
17 820 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
18 811 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling Lake Oswego 5

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 119 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 27
2 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 26
3 115 Robert Carver Portland 25
4 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective Portland 25
5 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 20
6 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 20
7 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 20
8 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 16
9 102 Mathew Braun Portland 16
10 127 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 14
11 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 10
12 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 10
13 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 10
14 121 Eric Lanners Portland 10
15 11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 7
16 128 Rob Mayer Portland 6
17 114 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing Portland 5
18 123 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective Portland 4
19 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 2
20 111 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 1

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 692 Jeff Turner Portland 41
2 656 Derek Bowers Portland 33
3 722 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com Portland 25
4 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective Portland 23
5 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 22
6 693 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Beaverton 20
7 658 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 16
8 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel Portland 16
9 659 James Green Portland 14
10 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 14
11 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult Portland 14
12 666 Nolan Restivo Portland 10
13 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Portland 7
14 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 5
15 715 christophe berteau-pavy portland 5
16 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 4
17 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 3
18 720 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 3
19 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2
20 724 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 2
21 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI Portland 45
2 3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 36
3 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles Portland 25
4 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 24
5 7 Anthony Monteleone Portland 18
6 14 Paul LaCava Portland 16
7 6 Leland Gilmore Milwaukie 13
8 23 Evan Murphy Portland 11
9 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles Vancouver 11
10 25 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
11 28 Ada Adasavage Portland 10
12 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
13 17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
14 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
15 13 Clint Culpepper Portland 7
16 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 6
17 65 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 5
18 27 Kyle Murphy Townshend 5
19 44 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
20 29 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles Portland 3
21 24 Zach Rotstein Portland 2
22 26 Michael Wilder portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com Portland 50
2 418 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 40
3 403 Christopher Muhs Portland 27
4 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 24
5 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 22
6 415 Ty Goldsby Portland 17
7 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 15
8 405 Chad Balthazor 14
9 435 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 13
10 433 Kieran Harden Portland 10
11 475 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
12 408 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 7
13 439 Dylan Wiggins - 7
14 473 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 6
15 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
16 416 Matthew Wilkins Portland 4
17 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling Portland 4
18 413 Eric Hoffman Portland 3
19 414 Carl Aldrich Team Coastal Portland 1
20 453 Quinn Rohlf Portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 32
2 214 Kyle Mensing Portland 40
3 249 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 25
4 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 25
5 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 21
6 240 Lucas Strain EUGENE 20
7 203 Kyle Ireton Portland 18
8 274 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 13
9 239 Fred mills Portland 11
10 264 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 11
11 275 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade Portland 10
12 248 Gene Faes Portland 9
13 251 Sean MacMinn Portland 8
14 234 Bo Thunell Poler Portland 7
15 278 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 7
16 256 Ryan Barrett Poler Portland 6
17 273 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team - 6
18 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 5
19 223 Hedlund Anders Portland 5
20 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
21 225 Jacob Furniss Portland 1
22 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 115 Ivy Audrain Poler Portland 50
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 40
3 101 Abra McNair Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 32
4 110 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 26
5 107 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 22
6 116 Hazel Gross Team AF Portland 19
7 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 14
8 117 Suzy Renn Team Slow Portland 10
9 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
10 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 8
11 105 Sample Parry BATTLEKAT Portland 8
12 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal Portland 6
13 118 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Happy Valley 6
14 114 Erin Smith Team Coastal Portland 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 20 Laura Parsons Portland 40
2 16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 36
3 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 25
4 12 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 21
5 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal Portland 17
6 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 16
7 24 Susan Grandjean Portland 16
8 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing Portland 13
9 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing - 12
10 25 Jenn Levo Portlan d 11
11 23 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
12 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas PORTLAND 9
13 21 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 6
14 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 5
15 2 Julie Krasniak N Vancouver 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 45
2 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 26
3 235 Carley Leins Portland 25
4 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 23
5 226 Kate Drennan Portland 20
6 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
7 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling Portland 15
8 223 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 13
9 201 Molly Quan Portland 13
10 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 12
11 229 Rebecca Hamilton Portland 11
12 212 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 11
13 228 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix beaverton 10
14 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team Portland 9
15 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team Portland 6
16 236 Iris Dougherty Portland 5
17 214 Holly Baird portland 4
18 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club Happy Valley 4
19 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 4
20 227 Christine Hubert Portland 3
21 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
22 203 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1