Portland Short Track Series

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 16, 2018

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 16, 2018 at 9:46 PM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 307 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5
2 308 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 5
3 300 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 5
4 311 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5
5 305 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 Portland 5
6 302 James Tervo Team S+M 48 Portland 5
7 312 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5
8 324 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5
9 301 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 4

Category 1 Men U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Fred Mills 38 Portland 5
2 211 Tim Goodall 31 Portland 5
3 214 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5
4 210 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 Portland 5
5 200 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 5
6 219 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5
7 201 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 44 Vancouver 5
8 206 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 5
9 215 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 5
10 217 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 5

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 5
2 703 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5
3 701 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49 Lake Oswego 5
4 712 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 5
5 735 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 5
6 711 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 5
7 747 Steve Chapin 48 Portland 5
8 718 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5
9 730 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 5
10 707 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 5
11 700 Matt Hooge 46 Portland 5
12 732 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 47 Portland 4
13 728 James Green 47 Portland 4
14 719 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 48 Woodburn 4
15 724 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 4
16 720 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4
17 746 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 41 Portland 4
18 714 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 48 Portland 4
19 706 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 47 Portland 4
20 716 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4
21 723 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 209 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 4
2 203 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 4
3 202 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 4
4 241 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 4
5 213 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 4
6 206 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 58 portland 4
7 238 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4
8 234 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 52 Gresham 4
9 215 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 4
10 204 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 53 PORTLAND 4
11 223 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 4
12 210 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 4
13 205 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4
14 211 David Bussey 54 Canby 3
15 200 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 50 Battle Ground 3

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 305 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 4
2 308 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4
3 303 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 4
4 306 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4
5 309 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 4
6 302 Mark Hildebrandt 62 Tigard 3
7 316 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 3
8 313 larry stryker The Spokesmen 69 Washougal 3
9 300 John Moyer 69 Portland 3
10 307 Edward Lanton 68 Portland 3

Category 2 Men U40

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 665 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 5
2 630 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 22 YACOLT 5
3 631 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 5
4 625 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 5
5 627 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 33 Portland 5
6 664 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 5
7 623 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
8 655 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5
9 632 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 5
10 646 Justin Barnhart 38 portland 5
11 660 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 5
12 651 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 33 Portland 4
13 633 Cooper Irwin 20 Woodland 4

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 206 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland 3
2 200 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 3

Category 2 Women U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 112 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 3
2 126 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 3
3 105 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 3
4 109 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 3
5 127 Holly Baird 32 portland 3
6 108 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 3
7 120 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 3
8 104 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 3
9 115 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 3
10 106 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 3
11 100 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3
12 102 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 3
13 110 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 3

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 654 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
2 672 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 3
3 652 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
4 653 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 2
5 657 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 2
6 650 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Portland 2

Category 3 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 15 Camas 3
2 606 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 3
3 600 Eric Tervo 17 Portland 3
4 604 Caden Alt 16 Vancouver 3
5 605 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 14 Washougal 3
6 603 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 3
7 623 Aaron Bailey 14 Corvallis 3
8 608 Levi Carlton 14 Battle Ground 3
9 617 Collin Small Dialed Cycling Team 15 Vancouver 3

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 605 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 4
2 601 Jesse Merrithew 37 Portland 4
3 627 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 4
4 603 Tommy Cardwell 37 Portland 4
5 608 Matthew Boelter 39 Hillsboro 3
6 602 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 3
7 640 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 3
8 630 Daniel Peterson 31 Portland 3
9 629 Eric Alderman 35 Portland 3
10 642 Dean Proteau 34 Portland 3
11 660 Nick Wood Swift Racing 36 Portland 3
12 659 Halsey McGowan 35 Portland 3
13 651 Roman Rositani 21 Corvallis 3
14 609 Matt Erdman 38 Portland 3
15 661 Max Harte 19 Camas 3
DNF 600 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 2
DNF 658 Kylan Johnson 26 Conve 2

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 729 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 4
2 769 William Santana 43 Portland 3
3 771 Morten Bulow 46 Portland 3
4 705 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 3
5 728 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 3
6 702 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 3
7 776 Steve Kerr 47 Happy valley 3
8 772 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 3
9 727 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 3
10 770 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 3
11 712 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 42 Battle Ground 3
12 742 Philip Cardwell 49 Portland 3
13 768 Keoni McHone 43 Happy valley 3
14 751 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 47 Portland 3
15 708 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 3
16 710 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 41 Washougal 3
17 736 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 3
18 719 Tony Ruiz 48 Portland 3
19 725 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 47 Beaverton 3
20 762 Fred Ihle 47 Lake Oswego 3
21 701 John Golden 43 north plains 3
22 713 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 3
23 763 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 3
24 748 Ben Beyer 41 Portland 3
25 711 David Alt 46 Vancouver 3
26 724 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 3
27 720 Eric Voigt 45 Sandy 3
28 718 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 3
29 750 Ryan Kruse 46 Portland 3
30 716 Tim Root 44 Portland 3
31 704 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 3
32 722 Chad Carlton 46 Battle Ground 3
33 734 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 3
34 706 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 3
35 775 Chris Vangorder 46 3
36 714 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 2
DNF 774 Tom Perilloux 44 Portland 2

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 3
2 14 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 3
3 7 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 3
4 3 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 3
5 40 Bill Messer 51 Portland 3
6 9 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 3
7 27 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 3
8 1 Rob Perry 55 Boring 3
9 16 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 58 Vancouver 3
10 11 David Cady 51 OREGON CITY 3
11 5 Thomas Hurst 54 Vancouver 3
12 28 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 55 Camas 3
13 13 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 3
14 17 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 55 Vancouver 2

Category 3 Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 762 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
2 760 Aleena Knight Cyclepath Racing 12 Battle Ground 2
3 766 Sydney Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 2
4 765 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 2
5 764 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 2
DNF 768 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 1

Category 3 Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 705 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 15 Battle Ground 3
2 707 Hannah Whiteley 14 Camas 2
3 708 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 17 Ridgefield 2
4 706 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 303 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 3
2 329 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 3
3 333 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 3
4 309 Jocelyn Gary 41 Portland 3
5 313 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 40 Milwaukie 3
6 321 Cindy Bianchini 48 Portland 3
7 346 Regina Flanagan 40 Canby 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 825 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 4
2 805 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 4
3 809 David Gulick 40 Portland 4
4 811 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 4
5 808 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 3
6 807 Jon Coney 48 Portland 3
7 812 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 3
8 800 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 3
9 803 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 3
10 802 Daniel Pungor 39 Portland 3
11 804 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 3
12 827 Jake Rahner 44 Beaverton 3

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 6 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 5
2 2 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 5
3 11 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 5
4 4 Felipe Nystrom 35 Vancouver 5
5 12 Doug Wilmes 38 Portland 5
6 8 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 5
7 23 Jacob Hull 31 Portland 5
8 13 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 5
9 9 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5
10 3 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 5
11 5 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 3

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 74 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 5
2 61 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52 Portland 5
3 60 lindsay jackson 41 Lake Oswego 5
4 62 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4
5 66 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 16 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 4
2 61 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 4
3 1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
4 53 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 4
5 40 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 4
6 4 James Tervo Team S+M 48 Portland 4
7 63 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 4
8 18 Daniel Shaw 32 Portland 4
9 8 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 4
10 15 Nat Johnson 40 Portland 4
11 17 Pete Rubijono Poler 42 Portland 4
12 14 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Portland 4
13 22 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 4
14 26 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 4
15 37 Christian Reed 39 Seattle 4
16 19 John Gulick 42 Portland 4
17 43 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 4
18 62 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 4
19 50 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 4
20 24 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 49 Lake Oswego 4
21 41 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
22 13 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4
23 11 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4
24 36 Isaac Frost 35 portland 3
DNF 21 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 3
DNF 60 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 2
DNF 6 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 1
DNF 35 John Fortes 32 Vancouver 1