Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 12, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3

Name Team City
1 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
4 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
5 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
6 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop Portland
7 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
8 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas Portland
9 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
10 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
11 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
12 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
13 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland
14 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland
15 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro

Category 4/5

Name Team City
1 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
2 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland
3 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
4 Chris Haverty Portland
5 Greg Edwards Corvallis
6 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
7 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
8 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
9 Robin Calver Veloshop Portland
10 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 Danny Weikel Portland
12 James Norman Gresham
13 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland
14 Colin Maher River City Bicycles Portland
15 David Grant Portland

Fixed Gear

Name Team City
1 Andy McKerrow Veloshop Portland
2 David Auker Team Rose City Portland
3 Jackson Wild Veloshop Portland
4 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland
5 David Bisers
6 John Howe Portland
7 Asher Atkinson
8 Bill Alsup Portland
9 Jim Lee Portland

Masters

Name Team City
1 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
2 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
3 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
4 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
5 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
6 Peter Serrurier Portland
7 Timothy Smith Portland
8 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland
9 Mark Radford Portland
10 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
11 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
12 George Schreck United Finance Portland
13 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
14 Gene Henschel Portland
15 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy

Masters Women

Name Team City
1 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
3 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com Gresham
4 Pam Fairchild
5 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham
6 Kemberlea Brainerd Portland
7 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
8 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
9 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
10 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland

Senior Men

Name Team
1 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Chris Myers GSC United
4 Christopher hamilton
5 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
6 John Browning Half Fast Velo
7 Ian Brown
8 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
9 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
10 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
11 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
12 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
13 Matt Brown
14 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo

Women

Name Team City
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
2 Shari White Half Fast Velo Portland
3 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
4 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland

Women 4

Name Team City
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
3 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
4 Annie Vranizan Portland
5 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
6 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
7 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton
8 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
9 Devin Moeller
10 Abra McNair
11 Laura Pigion