Mt Tabor Series - July Results

Portland, OR
July 12, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling 250
2 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 164
3 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 130
4 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 100
5 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 80
6 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 72
7 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 70
8 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 64
9 382 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 64
10 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 56
11 1425 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 48
12 2059 Seth Patla United Finance 42
13 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College 40
14 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 40
15 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop 36
16 1613 Matt Russell 36
17 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 28
19 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 26
20 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 16
21 1615 Matthew Karre Sambucca Cycling 15
22 752 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 13
23 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 11

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 250
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 210
3 1474 Annie Vranizan 180
4 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 136
5 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 112
6 489 Erin Playman Veloshop 100
7 1222 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 96
8 406 Devin Moeller Veloshop 90
9 1228 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 56
10 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 48
11 Abra McNair 32
12 Laura Pigion 30

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2378 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo 210
2 2138 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 200
3 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 150
4 1404 Jim Jennings 100
5 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 96
6 1966 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 80
7 2230 Chris Haverty 80
8 2025 James Norman 64
9 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 63
10 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop 56
11 461 Mark Radford 52
12 2072 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 40
13 Robin Calver Veloshop 40
14 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 32
15 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 32
16 Danny Weikel 30
17 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 28
18 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 26
19 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 24
20 1182 David Grant 22
21 1620 Gregory Leblanc 20
22 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 14
23 1460 Daryn Murphy 13
24 2247 Scott Bradway 11

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 240
2 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 210
3 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 150
4 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 100
5 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 96
6 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 92
7 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 92
8 311 Peter Serrurier 64
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
10 130 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 48
11 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
12 765 George Schreck United Finance 42
13 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance 32
14 1276 Casey Patton 28
15 417 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club 26
16 Gene Henschel 24
17 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
18 407 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 15
19 cary mallon Disco Velo 15
20 424 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 13

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 270
2 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 240
3 1381 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com 140
4 1485 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 130
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 108
6 Kemberlea Brainerd 64
7 687 Michele Chirgwin 56
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 48
9 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 40
10 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 32
11 216 Debra Windus United Finance 32

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 200
2 169 Todd Fawcett 180
3 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 142
4 812 Chris Myers GSC United 132
5 854 Christopher hamilton 130
6 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 100
7 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo 64
8 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 60
9 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 56
10 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 52
11 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 48
12 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40
13 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30
14 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop 28
15 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 28
16 Matt Brown 26
17 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 24
18 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 16
19 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15
20 798 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 14
21 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 13
22 368 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 12
23 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 11

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 200
2 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo 140
3 893 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 100
4 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies 100
5 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 80
6 1685 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles 70
7 621 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 50
8 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
9 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 36
10 471 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 32
11 773 Hope Strode Poplollies 28
12 1208 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 24