Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 13, 2007

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30 Portland
3 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 29 Portland
4 89 Andy McKerrow
5 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42 Portland
6 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro
7 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop 27 Portland
8 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 35 Portland
9 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
10 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Vancouver
12 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
13 786 Duncan Calver 29 Portland
14 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland
15 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
16 549 Richard Fattic 36 Portland
17 523 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 30 Portland
18 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 36 Portland
19 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro
20 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland

Cat 4

Num Name Team City
1 39 Tom Stahly
2 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
3 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling Wilsonville
4 1409 David Hemming Marin Bikes Portland
5 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo Portland
6 1034 James Norman Portland
7 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland
8 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvalis
9 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland
10 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo Lake Oswego
11 2088 Michael Szwaya Portland
12 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie
13 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
14 62 Tyan Leland
15 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
16 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver
17 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland
18 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
19 1410 Matt Lichtenfels Portland
20 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo Portland

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Kaytee Petross
2 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland
3 2297 Abra McNair 25 Portland
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37 Hillsboro
5 57 Allison Moody
6 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 33 Beaverton
7 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 Portland
8 1200 Kate Grosswiler 20 Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
2 1686 Tyler Green
3 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland
4 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
5 13 George Carder
6 1147 David Bisers Veloshop Portland
7 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland
8 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland
9 2687 John Howe Team Beer Portland
10 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland
11 2004 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland
12 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland
13 64 Asher Atkinson
14 2064 Bill Alsup Portland

Masters

Num Name Team City
1 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
3 311 Peter Serrurier Portland
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
5 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo Portland
6 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
7 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
8 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
9 585 Casey Patton Beaverton
10 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego
11 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland
12 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
13 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
14 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
15 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo West Linn
16 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
18 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno Portland
19 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
20 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie

Mst Women

Num Name Team City
1 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
2 216 Debra Windus United Finance Portland
3 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte Portland
4 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland
5 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland
6 287 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland
7 295 Michele Chirgwin Milwaukie
8 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
2 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
4 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
5 1574 Hilary Billington Portland
6 250 Nicole Alexander Portland
7 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
9 207 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland
10 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie

Sr Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Vancouver
2 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 36 Portland
3 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
4 660 Steven Rosenblum Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43 Portland
5 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Eugene
6 159 Todd Fawcett 44 Portland
7 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
8 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33 Portland
9 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 34 Portland
10 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 31 Portland
11 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland
12 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 33 Vancouver
13 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
14 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 28 Portland
15 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland