Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 29 to Sun, July 1, 2012

Final General Classification

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated July 1, 2012 at 9:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Laplaca 9:00:24
2 kenny mcdaniel 9:00:35
3 Darrel Brown 9:00:51
4 Tyler Southard 9:01:17
5 Perry Hall 9:01:46
6 Brian Gumpert 9:01:53
7 Jason Cemanski 9:02:02
8 Steve Henry 9:02:30
9 ryan thompson 9:03:13
10 dave davis 9:03:42
11 Larry Jackson 9:03:57
12 Greg Turpen 9:04:01
13 Sam Rosenberg 9:04:29
14 Zane Dees 9:04:32
15 Adam Kennedy 9:04:49
16 andrew harris 9:05:25
17 Trevor O'Neal 9:05:30
18 Chris Winans 9:05:52
19 christopher brown 9:07:37
20 peter young 9:10:24
21 Rob Angelo 9:10:50
22 Joseph Ferron 9:11:53
23 Brooks Stevenson 9:12:46
24 David Carter 9:13:26
25 Derek L Brown 9:13:38
26 Rory JACK 9:13:45
27 Nate Pitts 9:17:08
28 Tj Paskewich 9:24:46
29 Joel Crouch 9:25:38
30 Jack Rising 9:33:10
31 Tony Coca 9:43:38
32 Jesse Kroll 9:46:07
33 Joe Savoie 9:47:49
34 Alex Turpin 10:02:05
35 benjamin weaver 10:12:46
36 Dave Aldersebaes 12:13:39
DNF Cole Hilton
DNS Jody White
DNS Eric Hinderager
DNS Stewart Myers

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 9:41:25
2 Beth kobza 9:49:14
3 Sydney Running 9:50:37
4 Vanessa Johnson 9:51:51
5 Susanna Julber 10:01:31
6 Eden Palmer 10:20:49
7 Lana Pressey 10:36:02
8 Amanda McNabb 10:54:23
DNS Anna Clark
DNS Cristina Mihaescu

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 9:35:59
2 Helen Kennedy 9:53:08
3 Christine Jerko 9:56:33
4 Alana Armstrong 9:57:03
5 Erica Zaworski 10:12:24
6 Lisa Kolesar 10:16:17
7 Cinda Stauch 10:38:55
DNS Sharon Anderson

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Seth Merriman 9:01:56
2 Craig Armstrong 9:02:23
3 Kevin Thonney 9:03:10
4 Michael Finley 9:03:28
5 jeff coffman 9:06:26
6 Cameron Clark 9:07:25
7 jake armstrong 9:11:24
8 Jordan Muller 9:12:23
9 Christopher Carter 9:12:31
10 Brady Callahan 9:20:23
11 Jason Hardrath 9:24:20
12 Neil Byzick 9:29:14
13 joe gallegos 9:34:27
14 Andrej Miske 9:34:46
15 Glenn Johnson 9:40:43
16 Jesus Sanchez 9:48:55
17 Ye Tian 10:30:04
18 Alan Sutton 10:48:57
19 Will Harden 10:52:33
20 Peter Seelig 11:01:18
21 Bukie Mabayoje 11:59:47
DNS Gregory Sanders
DNS Dave Kosanke

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Louie Amelburu 8:36:51
2 Mark Schaefer 8:36:59
3 Roger Worthington 8:36:59
4 John Browning 8:37:08
5 Brian Seguin 8:37:49
6 Tim Butler 8:37:51
7 Rob Van Kirk 8:37:59
8 Maikey Lopera 8:38:24
9 Alison Frye 8:38:30
10 Edward Micek 8:38:38
11 Matt Williams 8:38:47
12 Tom Cole 8:39:47
13 Patrick Hampton 8:40:31
14 Matthew Slater 8:42:24
15 Mick Walsh 8:42:42
16 Tim Jones 8:44:12
17 Doug Mercer 8:46:30
18 Rick Benson 8:49:35
19 Andrew Sargent 8:49:36
20 John Slawta 8:50:12
21 Steven R Holland 8:51:30
22 Johnathan Edwards 8:53:32
23 Charles Collins 8:53:39
24 Craig Nunes 8:55:35
25 Erik Bergstrom 8:55:49
26 John Prosser 9:00:16
27 Scott Browning 9:01:02
28 Paul Duncan 9:04:48
29 Greg Arden 9:05:07
30 Donald Armstrong 9:07:37
31 Doug Smith 9:17:08
DNF Marcus Nedelmann
DNF Bill Serantoni
DNF John OBrien
DNS Todd Schock
DNS Nathan Hobson
DNS Gary Porter
DNS Mike Rushton

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 9:11:32
2 Joel Blatt 9:11:45
3 Peter Burrows 9:11:56
4 Wayne Boyle 9:14:08
5 John Kenney 9:14:17
6 Ken James 9:23:01
7 Eric McMurtry 9:24:50
8 David Caplan 9:29:00
9 Cliff Allen 9:37:02
10 Chuck Kenlan 9:37:37
11 Jon Gornick 10:07:10
12 Loren Henry 10:11:57
13 David Thielen II 10:33:18
DNF Burton Palmer
DNF Rogier Ducloo
DNS Matthew S Martel
DNS Chris Haskell

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Erik Slack 8:35:27
2 Sam Krieg 8:36:17
3 Daniel Vasichek 8:39:12
4 Scott Gray 8:40:01
5 Paul Warner 8:40:12
6 Lang Reynolds 8:40:16
7 Stephen O'Mara 8:40:39
8 Max O'Neal 8:41:40
9 Rusty Dodge 8:41:51
10 Tim Root 8:42:02
11 Steven Wilssens 8:42:37
12 Dillon Caldwell 8:42:53
13 Ryan Miller 8:43:10
14 Galen Mittermann 8:43:16
15 Rhae Shaw 8:44:40
16 Colin Joyce 8:45:02
17 Ian Gerrish 8:45:46
18 Kaler Marshall 8:45:49
19 Robert Pasco 8:46:41
20 Jeffrey Pollock 8:47:24
21 Greg Tyler 8:47:35
22 Seth Patla 8:47:40
23 Luke Ramseth 8:47:43
24 Shawn Ongers 8:47:55
25 Timothy Lang 8:47:58
26 Ben Thompson 8:48:45
27 Joshua Liberles 8:50:54
28 Patrick Means 8:54:21
29 Jonathan McCoy 8:56:38
30 Hugo Fregoso 9:00:25
31 Robb Floth 9:00:41
32 Evan Siroky 9:04:27
33 Trevor Spahr 9:05:03
34 Jeremy Ward 9:10:22
35 john rogers 9:17:02
36 Ben Monoghan 9:19:52
37 Robert Hoene 9:43:50
38 William O'Donnell 10:02:56
DNF Garrett McAllister
DNF Devin Zoller
DNF Cameron Tongier
DNF Grahm Kelley
DNS Sam Todd
DNS Cory Custer
DNS Qayam Jetha
DNS Colton Hlavinka
DNS Bill Booth

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 9:34:23
2 Kari Studley 9:35:20
3 Alison Frye 9:35:32
4 Anna Christiansen 9:35:38
5 Lindsay Fox 9:36:47
6 Jenny Slawta 9:37:15
7 Sue Butler 9:37:58
8 Anona Whitley 9:44:24
9 Lisa Magness 9:51:44
10 Brenna Lopez-Otero 10:04:05
11 Martha Walsh 10:23:27
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski
DNF Jane Despas
DNS Kristina Hughes