Revenge of the Disc

Albany and Brownsville, OR
Sat, July 13 to Sat, July 27, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 22, 2013 at 3:38 PM

Eddy Men

Name Points Time
1 Jason Penry 54 0:46:03
2 John Osborne 24 0:48:58
3 Anthony Smith 24 1:00:14
4 Stewart Myers 20 0:45:58
5 Timothy Smith 14 0:47:42
6 David Prats 12 0:48:00
7 Steve Gerdemann 8 0:51:14

Eddy Women

Name Points Time
1 corina jacquot 20 1:04:50

Junior Men

Name Points Time
1 Max Ritzow 34 53:49
2 Grayson Bailey 20 53:52
3 Kirk Lange 14 55:25

Junior Women

Name Points Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale 20 1:23:52
2 Kaylie Ragsdale 14 1:30:14

Masters 30+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Ryan Jarrell 34 44:00
2 John Banks 20 41:13

Masters 40+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Ron Babcock 46 41:56
2 Paul Bourcier 40 39:38
3 Adnan Kadir 36 42:35
4 Joseph Holcomb 30 42:51
5 Doug Palmer 24 43:34
6 Karsten Hagen 14 40:52
7 Mark Biedrzycki 6 45:46
8 Lloyd Connelly 5 51:30

Masters 40+ Women

Name Points Time
1 Sarah Tisdale 40 47:23
2 Bre Rue 20 46:25
3 Tess Weir 14 56:40

Masters 50+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet 34 42:08
2 Mark Newsome 32 45:33
3 Clint Ebert 24 44:12
4 mark lipchick 21 46:30
5 Kerry Farrell 20 41:49
6 Wes Stephens 20 43:34
7 Dan Davis 16 47:13
8 Todd Schock 14 42:56
9 John OBrien 14 44:11
10 Craig Austin 11 47:28
11 john nicholas 11 48:08
12 Paul Mautner 8 45:54
13 David Smith 6 53:37
14 Joe Rothery 4 48:31
15 James Bell 4 52:15
16 John Henry Maurice 4 53:35

Masters 50+ Women

Name Points Time
1 Laura Wanker 34 0:51:25
2 Vikki Bourcier 34 0:58:19
3 Andriana Krueger 24 1:02:13
4 mary ross 20 0:49:45
5 Lisa Campbell 12 0:58:52

Masters 60+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Gregory Hartman 48 44:51
2 Steve Troseth 40 45:02
3 Ken Rodgers 20 46:54
4 Steve Long 20 47:07
5 Steve Gerdemann 20 49:37
6 Tom Kelly 19 51:39
7 Lon Getlin 15 52:31
8 Ray Anderson 12 46:38
9 Rod Wanker 12 51:21
10 Russ Patterson 8 49:36
11 Mark Edlen 6 49:16
12 Gary Jacquot 5 50:05

Masters 60+ Women

Name Points Time
1 Kitt Pratt 60 49:13
2 Joanne Heilinger 42 54:54
3 Debra Windus 12 57:16

Men 1/2

Name Points Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 60 38:01
2 Rob English 42 38:42
3 Lee Ordonez 34 39:45
4 Jeffrey Pollock 20 40:31
5 Carl Hoefer 10 39:47
6 William O'Donnell 10 40:19
7 Alex Telitsine 8 43:18
8 Travis Monroe 6 41:54

Men 3

Name Points Time
1 Adam Kennedy 54 40:45
2 Bryant Howard 28 42:22
3 Michael Girard 20 41:09
4 Jim Stuck 20 47:34
5 Dan Silvernail 14 48:41
6 Ron Sines 12 43:05
7 Ron Sines 12 44:03
8 Erik Spillman 12 46:16
9 Bukie Mabayoje 11 49:49
10 Keith Levesque 10 44:08
11 Zhaolong Wu 8 46:10

Men 4/5

Name Points Time
1 Doug Spencer 36 0:46:30
2 Jeff Hamlin 20 0:42:54
3 Nick Gilbert 20 0:44:28
4 Joe Tysoe 20 0:45:04
5 Norm Swygert 14 0:44:12
6 Michael Cole 14 0:48:24
7 Dustin Harder 14 0:48:55
8 Jeff Maurer 13 0:48:57
9 Darrin Guitreau 12 0:46:46
10 David Smith 12 0:47:20
11 Steven Basden 11 0:48:02
12 Jeff Lange 10 0:48:01
13 Jamie Laird 10 0:49:19
14 Bill Garcia 9 0:50:13
15 Jim Patton 8 0:48:01
16 brent wright 5 0:51:49
17 Paul Brown 4 0:49:49
18 Mitch Ridge 4 0:52:40
19 Scott McCanna 4 0:53:02
20 Bill Garcia 3 0:50:33
21 Michael Richardson 2 0:52:19
22 John Osborne 0:52:31
23 Brian Duhon 1:01:47

Tandem

Name Points Time
1 Steven R/Christine Holland/Holland 48 43:00
2 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 40 40:56

Women 1/2

Name Points Time
1 Lisa Magness 34 44:21
2 Rachel Lee 34 47:22
3 Leia Tyrrell 20 43:31

Women 3

Name Points Time
1 Sarah Brown 34 46:37
2 Heather Johnson 28 48:54
3 Karey Miles 20 44:29
4 Karey Miles 20 46:01
5 Courtney Gould 12 49:50

Women 4/5

Name Points Time
1 Deann Garcia 60 0:49:14
2 Jordan Faulds 29 0:56:56
3 Jennifer Haliewicz 14 0:50:40
4 Allison Medellin 14 0:54:31
5 Chloe Majinda Conrad 14 0:56:02
6 Chloe Majlinda Conrad 13 0:58:15
7 Tiffonie Carroll 12 0:51:42
8 Diane Smith 10 0:51:55
9 Leslie Thomas 10 1:00:45
10 Hazel Gross 8 0:53:58
11 Sara Stiles 6 0:55:06
12 Annie Bertucio 4 0:58:00