Portland Short Track Series

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 9, 2018

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about this race contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 10, 2018 at 9:56 PM

Category 1 Men 45+

Name
1 Craig Ruby
2 Terry Hamness
3 Danny Weikel
4 Tom Williamson
5 James Tervo
6 Richard Wilks
7 John Napier
8 Rob Russell
9 Craig Austin
DNF Michael Szwaya

Category 1 Men U45

Name
1 Hayden Wierman
2 Geoff Rice
3 Fred mills
4 Ira Ryan
5 Sterling Sobczak
6 Dustin Henderson
7 Jeff Smith
8 Curtis Loeb
9 Peter Blenkiron
10 Jonathan Maus
11 Chip Sloan
12 Shawn Small
13 Tim Goodall
DNF Robert Umberhandt

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name
1 Chris Wierman
2 Lance Heppler
3 Jerry Inscoe
4 Mike Hamness
5 Eric Cress
6 Nolan Restivo
7 Brian Wise
8 Abram Hernandez
9 David Rosen
10 James Green
11 Gabriel Cabatic
12 Matt Hooge
13 Craig Carter
14 Geoff Wittreich
15 Will Cortez
16 Eric Aldinger
17 Carl Anton
18 Bjorn Clouten
19 Chester Artman
20 Andy Morris
21 Vincent Zitkovich
22 Brian Johnson

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name
1 Andy Leritz
2 Chris Page
3 Jeff Steiner
4 Jeffrey Whitaker
5 Doug Lamey
6 Erik Goodfriend
7 Jeff Standish
8 Tim Schauer
9 William Goritski
10 Eric Stolberg
11 Michael Girard
12 Karl Choltus
13 James Jonke
14 Brendan Quinlan
15 Jeff Boehlke
16 Chris Alling
17 Duff Linde
18 Tom Palke
19 John OBrien
20 Jay Small
21 Edward Knight
22 David Bussey
DNF Rob Russell
DNF Neil Carpenter

Category 2 Men 60+

Name
1 David Luoma
2 Dave Burnard
3 Joe Hamilton
4 Jeff Hollister
5 Ron Strasser
6 Russell Speirn
7 Mark Hildebrandt
8 John Moyer
9 larry stryker
10 Edward Lanton
11 Dean Lee
12 Einar Traa

Category 2 Men U40

Name
1 Christopher San Agustin
2 John Gill
3 Colin Howard
4 Eric Meza
5 Justin Barnhart
6 Doug Merritt
7 Carl Aldrich
8 Andrew Smith
9 Dean Bunnell
10 Cooper Irwin
11 Dustin Harder

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Rhonda Morin
2 Sharon Anderson
3 Karen Goritski
4 Suzy Renn
5 Kathryn Lewis
6 Sue Hanna
7 Jan Moss
8 Donna Russell
9 Danielle Reynolds

Category 2 Women U45

Name
1 Taylor Snider
2 Kate Drennan
3 Nicole Beckwith
4 Shelly Boelter
5 Carley Leins
6 Kimberly Sass
7 Hannah Moore
8 Beth Flanagan
9 Whitney Hooker
10 Sonja Ebert
11 Rebecca Hillary
12 Maggie Creviston
13 Marie Major

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name
1 Benicio Thorne
2 Bjorn Blankenship
3 Max Smith
4 Hunter Westerfield
5 Weston Forbes
6 Henry Tuttle
7 Issak Walker
8 Kyver Johnecheck

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name
1 Caleb Whiteley
2 Eric Tervo
3 Tygre Westerfield
4 Jacob Hamness
5 Levi Carlton
6 Collin Small

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name
1 Andrzej Stadnik
2 Geoff Sosebee
3 Rolland Hayden
4 Tommy Cardwell
5 Matthew Boelter
6 Ryan Farncomb
7 Martin Joyce
8 Brad Alderman
9 Dalton Husband
10 Matt Erdman
11 Dane Trost
12 Dominic Paris
13 Danny Altkorn
14 Jeffrey Luxmore

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name
1 William Santana
2 Michael Kolb
3 Joshua Boelter
4 Jerry Pruiett
5 Demian Bailey
6 Steffen Furholm
7 Phillip M Trost
8 Sean Cook
9 Garrett Tyburski
10 Rob Fleskes
11 Philip Cardwell
12 Morten Bulow
13 Barry Pieratt
14 Brad Self
15 Jeff Dill
16 John Pettitt
17 Troy Cross
18 Craig DeAmbrose
19 Joseph Hagedorn
20 Keoni McHone
21 Ben Mergen
22 Chris Boyce
23 Tony Ruiz
24 Joe Kim
25 Ben Salzberg
26 Jake Creviston
27 D'Arcy Owen
28 Shaun Stiles
29 John Golden
30 Tim Sippel
31 Tom Berilloux
32 Larry Coates
33 Tim Root
34 Eric Hunter
35 Chad Carlton
36 Eric Voigt
37 Eric Giacchiny
38 Erick Taft
39 Joseph French

Category 3 Men 50+

Name
1 Brian Bogle
2 Thomas Royce
3 John Prosser
4 Bill Messer
5 Tim Dorman
6 Roy Velardi
7 Steve Shaw
8 Rob Perry
9 Mack Stilson
10 Kim A Neve
11 Bob Croucher
12 David Cady
13 Timothy Whiteley
14 Doug Malnati
15 Michael Ybaben
16 Bryan Curry
17 Jerry Haxby

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name
1 Madeline Stover
2 Aleena Knight
3 Summer Westerfield
4 Coco Leritz

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name
1 Sascha Knight
2 Hannah Whiteley
3 Emma Royce
4 Spring Westerfield

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Stephanie Spiak
2 Mollie Futterman
3 Autumn Shreve
4 Sally Loughridge
5 Sarah Umberhandt
6 Stacey Stromberg
7 Sarah Hayden
8 Diana Nelson
9 Eva Burbach
10 Karon Rakoz
11 Regina Flanagan
12 Amy Solana
13 Brittany Dawn

Clydesdale

Name
1 Sean McGhee
2 Jon Pearson
3 Raymond Egan
4 Tyson Hart
5 David Gulick
6 Mark westerfield
7 Jon Coney
8 Mark Sather
9 Mike Reddig
10 Daniel Pungor
11 Jeff Tedder
12 Paul Toufar
13 Chris McCraw
14 Jake Rahner

Elite Men

Name
1 Andrew Coe
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Mitchell Trux
4 Stephen Hartzel
5 Doug Wilmes
6 James Ceccorulli
7 Brian Anthony
8 Paul Furst
9 Michael Gallagher

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Abra McNair
3 Janelle Bickford
4 Alexandra Burton
5 Mielle Blomberg
6 Carrie Johnston

Singlespeed

Name
1 Stephen Hartzel
2 Spencer Bushnell
3 Danny Weikel
4 James Tervo
5 Seth Patla
6 Craig Ruby
7 Nat Johnson
8 Chip Sloan
9 Steven Thorne
10 Jason Britton
11 Daniel Shaw
12 John Napier
13 Joshua Kubisch
14 Aaron Radspinner
15 Jacob Furniss
16 Matt Radich
17 Christian Reed
18 Peter Rueegger
19 Bob Rakoz
20 Vincent Zitkovich
21 Mark Stoller
22 Jon Penfold
23 Owen Szwaya
24 Mielle Blomberg
25 Isaac Frost
26 Caleb Whiteley
27 Heidi Seefeld
28 Suzy Renn
29 Tim Baettig
DNF Andy Edick