Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer

Vancouver, WA
September 8, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer 

Updated September 19, 2018 at 8:56 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 47:07
2 578 Kim Gerhardt 50 Portland 4 45:34
3 577 Nancy Grossman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 3 41:56

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 44:37
2 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 6 46:55
3 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 6 47:11
4 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 6 47:48
5 722 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Bend 6 49:21
6 727 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 41:06
7 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 41:17
8 726 Jesse Reade 36 Vancouver 5 47:27
9 719 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 4 41:31
10 723 Jacob Roth 40 Walla Walla 4 42:11
DNF 724 Manny Marquez Team Finger 39 Hood River 3 42:11
DNF 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 1 42:11
DNF 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 1 42:11
DNF 721 Eric Kaczmarek 47 Portland 1 42:11

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 501 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy Bend 6 44:49
2 500 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene eugene 6 46:27

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 24:05
2 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 25:33
3 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 25:33
4 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 25:38
5 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 26:54
6 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 28:25
7 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 29:15
8 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 33:59
9 47 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10 Tigard 3 36:38

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 28:10
2 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 28:53
3 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 28:59
4 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 30:40
5 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:30
6 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:37
7 45 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 4 33:32
8 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 25:01
9 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 26:44
10 49 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:30

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 4 30:57
2 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 4 30:57
3 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 23:52

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 4 28:20
2 48 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing Vancouver 3 24:37

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 28:10
2 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 28:20
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 28:53
4 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 28:59
5 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 30:40
6 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 4 30:57
7 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 4 30:57
8 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:30
9 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:37
10 45 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 4 33:32
11 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 23:52
12 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 24:05
13 48 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 17 Vancouver 3 24:37
14 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 25:01
15 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 25:33
16 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 25:33
17 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 25:38
18 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 26:44
19 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 26:54
20 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 28:25
21 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3 29:15
22 49 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:30
23 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 3 31:36
24 46 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 33:59
25 47 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10 Tigard 3 36:38
26 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 3 36:59
27 39 Jacob Lupton 9 Vancouver 3 37:49

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 3 31:36
2 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 3 36:59
3 39 Jacob Lupton Vancouver 3 37:49

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 25:47
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 26:53
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 28:42
4 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 2 30:44

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team tigard 3 35:23
2 600 Ophelia Schocken Vancouver 3 35:24
3 618 Magdelana Morrow Vancouver 2 24:37

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 26:50

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 3 30:56

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 25:47
2 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 26:50
3 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 26:53
4 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 28:42
5 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 3 30:56
6 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 35:23
7 600 Ophelia Schocken 13 Vancouver 3 35:24
8 618 Magdelana Morrow 13 Vancouver 2 24:37
9 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 2 30:44

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 9 1:00:58
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 9 1:01:15
3 308 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9 1:01:48
4 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 9 1:02:44
5 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 9 1:02:56
6 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9 1:03:03
7 305 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41 Bend 9 1:03:09
8 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 9 1:03:22
9 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 9 1:03:46
10 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 9 1:03:48
11 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 9 1:04:03
12 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 9 1:04:22
13 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 9 1:04:27
14 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 9 1:04:56
15 319 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 8 0:57:49
16 325 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 0:57:52
17 320 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8 0:58:17
18 328 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 portland 8 1:00:10
19 323 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 7 1:03:28
DNF 301 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 4 1:03:28
DNF 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 1 1:03:28

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 23 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 6 45:22
2 69 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 6 45:36
3 66 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 6 46:18
4 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 6 46:38
5 57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 6 46:43
6 50 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 6 46:46
7 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 6 46:47
8 46 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 6 47:05
9 4 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 6 47:32
10 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 6 47:38
11 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 6 47:52
12 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 6 48:11
13 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 48:23
14 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 6 48:51
15 61 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 49:04
16 44 John Lopez 39 Portland 6 49:30
17 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 6 49:34
18 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 6 49:57
19 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 6 50:01
20 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 6 50:04
21 74 Derek Chiles 39 Portland 6 50:08
22 39 Jeff Elton 48 brush prairie 6 50:22
23 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 6 50:30
24 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 5 41:39
25 62 Mark Capalbo 47 Portland 5 41:51
26 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 5 42:12
27 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 42:25
28 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 42:35
29 63 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 5 42:47
30 25 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5 42:52
31 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 5 43:06
32 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 43:06
33 41 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland 5 43:39
34 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 43:44
35 67 Eric Giacchino 48 Vancouver 5 43:48
36 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 5 44:02
37 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 5 44:19
38 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 5 44:41
39 70 Thomas Tritz 47 Portland 5 45:49
40 65 Jose Torres 48 Camas 5 46:59
41 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 5 48:13
42 64 Andreas Oswald 42 LaCenter 5 48:28 Warning: must wear 2 #s
43 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 5 52:17
DNF 43 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 44 Portland 5 52:17
DNF 42 Souk Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3 52:17
DNF 7 Trevor Hayward 48 Vancouver 2 52:17
DNF 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 1 52:17

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 48 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 6 41:21
2 41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 6 41:28
3 1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 6 42:11
4 16 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 6 42:18
5 54 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 6 42:36
6 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 6 43:05
7 24 David Spurr 48 Lake Oswego 6 43:06
8 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 6 43:13
9 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 6 43:14
10 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 6 43:17
11 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 6 43:17
12 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 6 43:20
13 51 Dan Baier 44 Portland 6 43:20
14 56 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 The Dalles 6 43:21
15 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 6 44:03
16 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 6 44:03
17 58 Kiel Fletcher 35 Bend 6 44:06
18 17 Wade Hewitt 47 Portland 6 44:09
19 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 6 44:19
20 26 James Green 47 Portland 6 44:40
21 6 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 6 44:53
22 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 6 44:58
23 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6 45:08
24 50 Lars Pedersen 49 Snohomish 6 45:19
25 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 6 45:26
26 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 6 45:29
27 42 David Burke 37 Portland 6 46:01
28 62 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 6 46:07
29 33 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 6 46:09
30 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 6 46:12
31 63 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 6 46:54
32 55 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35 Vancouver 6 46:55
33 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 6 47:15
34 61 Dylan VanWeelden 40 Portland 6 47:37
35 25 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 6 47:42
36 57 Rob Anderson 45 Beaverton 6 49:50
37 11 John Ohotto Swift Racing 49 Portland 5 41:44
38 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5 42:26
39 59 Andy Platt 48 Portland 5 43:44

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 42:41
2 727 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 6 42:59
3 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 6 43:06
4 716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 6 43:08
5 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 43:22
6 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 6 43:46
7 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 6 44:17
8 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 6 44:21
9 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 52 Hood River 6 44:21
10 758 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50 Portland 6 44:37
11 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 6 45:02
12 750 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 51 Salem 6 45:14
13 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 45:22
14 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 6 45:24
15 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 6 45:35
16 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 6 45:44
17 734 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 6 45:48
18 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 6 45:53
19 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 6 45:54
20 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51 Hood River 6 45:54
21 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 6 46:45
22 748 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 6 47:08
23 751 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 52 portland 6 47:19
24 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 6 47:41
25 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 6 48:07
26 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 6 48:07
27 760 Scott Gerwig 50 Portland 6 48:48
28 761 Eric Schusterman 58 Bend 6 48:49
29 730 Andrew Malakoff 60 Portland 5 40:47
30 756 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 58 portland 5 41:00
31 738 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland 5 41:10
32 735 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 5 41:30
33 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 41:46
34 754 Bob Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 56 Vancouver 5 41:56
35 753 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5 42:07
36 717 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 5 42:24
37 749 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 5 42:58
38 736 James Thompson 53 Vancouver 5 43:41
39 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 44:28

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 805 Russell Thorstrom 60 Boise 6 44:08
2 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 6 44:18
3 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 6 44:40
4 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 6 45:58
5 809 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 6 46:20
6 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 6 46:36
7 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 6 48:12
8 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 6 48:24
9 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 6 48:31
10 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 6 49:54
11 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 5 45:02
12 814 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 65 Portland 5 45:52
13 815 Einar Traa 75 Portland 5 51:17

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 37:51
2 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 39:16
3 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5 39:44
4 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 39:54
5 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 5 39:54
6 10 Julie Wilson Team Finger 45 Portland 5 41:09
7 11 susan Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 5 41:42

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 503 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 5 41:56
2 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 5 43:38
3 516 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 5 44:02
4 502 Tea Rabbit Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 44:21
5 514 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 5 44:39
6 505 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 5 45:34
7 515 Cecilia Becerra 48 Portland 5 45:37
8 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 5 46:12

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 617 Marjan Huizing 50 Lake Oswego 5 39:56
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 40:23
3 616 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5 43:23
4 609 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 5 43:53
5 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 5 44:24
6 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5 44:31

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5 40:08
2 618 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 65 Portland 4 44:46

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 20 Carl Decker 43 Bend 9 0:57:29
2 2 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 9 0:57:48
3 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 9 0:57:54
4 27 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 9 0:58:04
5 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 9 0:58:11
6 26 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 9 0:58:17
7 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 9 0:58:23
8 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 9 0:58:40 Warning: improper # placement
9 24 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 9 0:59:48
10 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 9 1:00:34
11 21 Zak Winter 39 Portland 9 1:00:52
12 17 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 9 1:01:34
13 19 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 9 1:02:26
14 28 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Portland 9 1:02:28
15 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 8 0:57:24
16 4 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 8 0:59:47
DNF 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 5 0:59:47
DNF 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 4 0:59:47
DNF 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 2 0:59:47
DNF 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 2 0:59:47

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 7 46:12
2 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 7 46:31
3 44 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 7 46:45
4 14 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 7 46:59
5 24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 7 47:12
6 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 7 47:35
7 54 Christian Lam 29 Portland 7 47:36
8 4 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 7 47:46
9 38 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Boring 7 47:46
10 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 7 47:53
11 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 7 48:26
12 10 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 7 48:46
13 41 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Beaverton 7 48:53
14 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 7 49:01
15 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 7 49:06
16 52 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 7 49:17
17 42 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 7 49:27
18 6 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 35 Bend 7 49:31
19 46 Jordan Babb 27 Escondido 7 50:05
20 32 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 7 50:09
21 34 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 44 Vancouver 7 50:16
22 40 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7 50:42
23 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 7 50:44
24 39 Joe Martin 47 Portland 7 50:44
25 48 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland 7 50:47
26 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 7 50:47
27 50 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 Portland 7 51:10
28 23 Maxwell Southam 22 Portland 6 43:46
29 11 Patrick Case Swift Racing 32 Beaverton 6 43:57
30 37 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 29 portland 6 44:05
31 47 Brian Meyer 36 Portland 6 44:21
32 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 6 44:46
33 56 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6 45:03
34 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 6 45:18
35 55 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 45:42
36 27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 46:22
37 31 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 6 49:31
38 29 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 6 50:10
DNF 53 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 5 50:10
DNF 43 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Newberg 4 50:10
DNF 9 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 3 50:10
DNF 12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 2 50:10
DNF 51 Jake Rosenbloum 32 portland 2 50:10

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 6 43:26
2 14 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 6 43:35
3 22 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 6 44:06
4 15 Elijah Smith 38 vancouver 6 44:17
5 13 Brian Fahey 34 Beaverton 6 44:48
6 11 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 6 45:01
7 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 6 45:40
8 21 Alex Churchill 27 Portland 6 46:01
9 5 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 35 Vancouver 6 46:46
10 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 6 46:58
11 16 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 6 47:12
12 2 Ryan Coons 32 Portland 6 47:13
13 8 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 6 47:59
14 20 Dirk Vander Laan 56 Wilmington 6 48:35
15 9 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 6 49:08
16 18 Austen Sofhauser 32 Portland 6 49:52
17 23 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 5 41:33

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 27 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 6 45:37
2 38 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 6 45:57
3 34 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 6 46:13
4 41 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37 Mosier 6 46:21
5 49 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 52 portland 6 47:21
6 44 Brandt Furgerson 44 Encinitas 6 47:29
7 1 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 6 47:56
8 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 6 48:37 Warning: improper # placement
9 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 6 48:51
10 24 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 6 49:08
11 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 40:55
12 25 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 41:08
13 3 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 41:10
14 23 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 5 41:20
15 20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 5 42:11
16 15 Eric Kaczmarek 47 Portland 5 42:35
17 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 42:35
18 6 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 5 42:50
19 46 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 5 43:04
20 51 Scott Hollingsworth 36 Portland 5 44:27
21 47 Dan Harrison Speedvagen 41 Portland 5 44:32
22 42 Mike Estes 30 5 44:45
23 43 Dan Freeman 46 Portland 5 44:51
24 45 Andrew O'Neal 34 Vancouver 5 45:55
25 50 Mark Johnson 34 Portland 5 46:07
26 37 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 portland 5 46:42
27 9 Joel DeWit Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Portland 5 47:34
28 48 Tony Kuypers Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 5 51:27
29 52 Charles Klinger 38 Damascus 5 52:14
30 35 Benito Guzman 33 Beaverton 4 41:28
31 4 Ron Moen 53 Vancouver 4 48:17
32 40 Brian Duhon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4 48:17

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 7 46:33
2 602 Geoffrey Huber 43 Portland 7 47:19
3 658 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 7 47:30
4 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 7 47:45
5 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 7 48:15
6 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 7 48:24
7 654 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 7 49:51
8 632 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 7 49:53
9 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 7 50:49
10 635 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7 51:18
11 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 6 43:36
12 649 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 6 43:37
13 601 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 6 44:01
14 639 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 6 44:23
15 600 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis 6 45:07
16 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6 45:40
17 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 6 46:00
18 655 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 6 46:20
19 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 6 46:34
20 657 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 6 46:47
21 642 James Green 47 Portland 6 47:16
22 619 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 6 48:10
23 648 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 6 48:13
24 650 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 6 48:52
25 636 Emmett Reeb Murder of Crows 17 Bend 6 49:54
26 659 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 51:01
27 647 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 6 53:01
28 660 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 5 43:43
29 663 susan Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 5 43:46
30 661 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 45:53
31 646 Manny Marquez Team Finger 39 Hood River 5 47:33
DNF 652 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 4 47:33
DNF 656 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 4 47:33

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 804 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 44:47
2 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 6 45:02
3 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 6 47:18
4 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 6 47:50
5 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 6 49:13
6 813 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 6 49:16
7 812 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 5 41:35
8 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 5 50:06

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 800 Serena Bishop Gordon 39 bend 8 0:59:58
2 813 Ashlyn Johnson 37 Portand 8 1:00:04
3 814 Laura Winberry 34 Bend 8 1:01:11
4 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 8 1:02:47
5 801 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 8 1:04:10
6 815 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 33 Portland 8 1:04:33
7 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 8 1:06:13
8 811 Elise Huggins 49 7 0:59:00
9 812 Alexandra Burton 37 Portland 7 0:59:59
10 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 7 1:00:05
DNF 803 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 2 1:00:05

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 38:14
2 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 5 38:35
3 116 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 39:37
4 114 Sara Headley Swift Racing 39 Portland 5 40:12
5 113 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 5 40:14
6 117 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 5 41:24
7 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 5 41:59
8 115 Nia Ransom 27 Portland 5 43:37

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 254 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 5 41:21
2 250 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 41:33
3 256 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 44:11
4 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 37:54

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 711 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 5 44:40
2 713 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 5 45:00
3 723 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 5 45:17
4 719 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 5 46:15
5 705 Alexis Gibbons 30 Eugene 5 47:02
6 712 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 37:28
7 720 Glori Campbell Team AF 37 NYC 4 37:47
8 721 Cher Vasquez 42 4 39:40
9 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 4 40:16 Warning: hair covers #
10 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 4 40:57
11 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 4 41:07
12 717 Ashley Reade 30 Vancouver 4 43:11
13 707 Tanya Appuhn 51 Portland 4 45:49
14 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 47:08
15 718 Samantha Trost Team S+M 18 Battle Ground 4 47:22
16 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 4 47:57
DNF 703 Bethany Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 37 Vancouver 2 47:57