River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2

Bend, OR
November 4, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Contact Candi Murray for questions about the results. cmurray@obra.org

Updated November 5, 2018 at 9:26 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 585 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 42:19
2 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 45:33
3 583 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 4 49:25
4 591 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 3 38:27
5 592 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 3 39:06
6 586 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 3 42:22
DNF 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 1 42:22

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 746 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 42:40
2 785 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 5 42:59
3 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 43:57
4 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 44:13
5 782 Michael Smelser 32 Salem 5 44:29
6 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 5 44:43
7 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 5 45:20
8 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 45:25
9 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 46:20
10 787 Jeremey Wallace 40 Boise 4 39:27
11 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 4 40:03
12 771 Mike Estes 50 Beaverton 4 40:49
13 788 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 45 Bend 4 40:56
14 786 Travis Dougan 51 Kirkland 4 41:04
15 747 Jon Bouffleur 57 Portland 4 41:05
16 784 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 4 41:22
17 779 Daniel Pungor 39 Portland 4 41:42
18 770 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 4 44:43
19 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 48:18
20 783 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 43 Salem 3 38:28
DQ 730 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5 45:05 dangerous riding
DQ 737 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 5 45:05 dangerous riding

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 513 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 40:28

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 903 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 4 43:26

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
2 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
3 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
4 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3
5 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3
6 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
7 150 Max Harris 12 OR 3
8 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
9 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3
10 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3
11 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3
12 116 Nathan Chung 12 Hillsboro 3
13 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 3
14 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 3
15 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
16 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3
17 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 3
18 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 3
19 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
20 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 3
21 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2
22 221 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 portland 2
23 211 Elias Smith 11 Boise 2
24 220 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 10 Bend 2
25 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2
26 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2
27 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2
28 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2
29 509 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 1
DNF 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 1

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
2 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4
3 204 Lance Wong 14 Boise 4
4 88 Sam Tate 14 Boise 4
5 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
6 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
7 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
8 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 3
9 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
10 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3
11 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
12 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3
13 218 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
14 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
15 217 Gavin Willard 13 Bend 3
16 223 Bryce White 14 Bend 3
17 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
18 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
19 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3
20 222 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2
21 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Sean Strachan 15 San Francisco 4
2 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
3 161 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
4 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
5 201 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
6 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3
7 96 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
8 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
9 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3
10 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3
11 226 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling 15 bend 3
12 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3
13 97 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
14 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3
15 224 thomas eickler 16 bend 3
16 209 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
17 225 Kanyon Weiche 15 3
18 505 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 4
2 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4
3 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4
4 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3
5 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3
6 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3
7 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3
8 198 Mika Nader 3

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Sean Strachan 15 San Francisco 4
2 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
3 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 4
4 161 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
5 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4
6 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
7 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
8 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4
9 201 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
10 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4
11 204 Lance Wong 14 Boise 4
12 88 Sam Tate 14 Boise 4
13 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4
14 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3
15 96 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
16 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
17 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
18 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 3
19 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
20 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
21 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
22 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3
23 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
24 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
25 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3
26 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3
27 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3
28 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3
29 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3
30 226 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling 15 bend 3
31 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
32 218 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
33 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3
34 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
35 97 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
36 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3
37 217 Gavin Willard 13 Bend 3
38 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3
39 224 thomas eickler 16 bend 3
40 209 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3
41 225 Kanyon Weiche 15 3
42 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3
43 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3
44 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
45 150 Max Harris 12 OR 3
46 223 Bryce White 14 Bend 3
47 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
48 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3
49 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3
50 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3
51 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3
52 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
53 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3
54 116 Nathan Chung 12 Hillsboro 3
55 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 3
56 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 3
57 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
58 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3
59 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 3
60 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 3
61 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
62 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3
63 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 3
64 198 Mika Nader 3
65 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 9 Bend 2
66 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2
67 221 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 portland 2
68 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2
69 211 Elias Smith 11 Boise 2
70 220 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 10 Bend 2
71 130 Baker Mills 9 Bend 2
72 222 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2
73 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2
74 206 Jax Sampson 9 2
75 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2
76 37 Tristan Bell 9 Eugene 2
77 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2
78 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2
79 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2
80 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2
81 505 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 2
82 509 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 1
DNF 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2
2 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2
3 130 Baker Mills Bend 2
4 206 Jax Sampson 2
5 37 Tristan Bell Eugene 2
6 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 667 Sophia Rodriguz 12 Bend 3
2 636 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Vancouver 3
3 677 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3
4 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3
5 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 3
6 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 3
7 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2
8 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2
9 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2
10 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2
11 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 2
12 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2
13 685 Mataya Zanger 12 Bend 2
14 666 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2
15 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2
16 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1
DNF 684 Noella Holt 10 Bend 1

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
2 681 Caroline DiVietro 14 Boise 3
3 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
4 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3
5 674 Ava Myers 13 Boise 3
6 678 Veronica Scott 14 Boise 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
2 686 Mahika Peterson 15 Boise 3
3 679 Jordyn Oldenburg 15 Boise 3
4 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
5 668 Shea Hasselbach 15 Hood River 3
6 673 Nekane Powell 15 3
7 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
8 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
2 686 Mahika Peterson 15 Boise 3
3 679 Jordyn Oldenburg 15 Boise 3
4 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
5 668 Shea Hasselbach 15 Hood River 3
6 673 Nekane Powell 15 3
7 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
8 681 Caroline DiVietro 14 Boise 3
9 667 Sophia Rodriguz 12 Bend 3
10 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3
11 636 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Vancouver 3
12 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
13 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3
14 677 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3
15 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3
16 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3
17 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 3
18 674 Ava Myers 13 Boise 3
19 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 3
20 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2
21 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2
22 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2
23 678 Veronica Scott 14 Boise 2
24 676 Anna Hanson 9 Boise 2
25 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2
26 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 2
27 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2
28 685 Mataya Zanger 12 Bend 2
29 666 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2
30 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2
31 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9 Portland 2
32 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 11 Hood River 1
DNF 684 Noella Holt 10 Bend 1

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 676 Anna Hanson Boise 2
2 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 2

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 371 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 10 1:09:20
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 10 1:10:41
3 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 9 1:04:59
4 333 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 9 1:05:07
5 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 9 1:05:36
6 392 Cory Bolen 9 1:06:10
7 393 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 Bend 9 1:06:43
8 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 9 1:06:43
9 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9 1:07:11
10 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 9 1:07:55
11 372 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 9 1:08:19
12 345 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 44 Hood River 9 1:08:20
13 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger 48 hood river 9 1:08:30
14 305 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41 Bend 9 1:08:41
15 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 9 1:09:00
16 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 9 1:10:05
17 401 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 9 1:10:17
18 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 9 1:10:24
19 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 9 1:11:05
20 368 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 8 1:04:54
21 369 Ryan Brown 43 Richland 8 1:09:48
DNF 361 Owen Murphy 44 Bend 4 1:09:48

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 41:43
2 214 Ezekiel McFadin 44 Portland 5 42:25
3 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 5 42:25
4 253 Willy Beebe 51 BOISE 5 42:51
5 183 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 43:07
6 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 43:14
7 231 Mike Prochaska 45 Bend 5 43:34
8 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 5 43:52
9 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 5 44:05
10 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 44:10
11 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 44:25
12 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 5 44:26
13 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 5 44:27
14 240 David Porter 5 44:28
15 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 44:31
16 247 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 45 Terrebonne 5 44:51
17 241 Mike Purcell 5 44:52
18 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 5 45:06
19 111 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 45:12
20 157 Ryan McIntyre 42 Portland 5 45:21
21 186 Brian Smith Team Finger 47 Hood River 5 45:34
22 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 5 45:42
23 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 5 46:19
24 232 Nick Wood Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 46:36
25 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 46:51
26 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 5 47:09
27 141 Stefano Spedini 47 Portland 5 47:10
28 249 Lee DeBruler 48 Boise 5 47:17
29 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 47:28
30 74 Derek Chiles 39 Portland 5 47:39
31 245 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5 47:45
32 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 5 47:46
33 254 Hayden Watson 48 Bend 5 47:50
34 80 Alex Barton Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 48:14
35 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 4 39:19
36 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 4 39:20
37 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 4 39:37
38 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 4 39:46
39 255 Neil Cresents 40 Boise 4 39:56
40 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 4 40:07
41 226 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 4 40:17
42 104 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 oregon city 4 40:22
43 135 Chester Artman 47 Lake Oswego 4 40:28
44 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 4 40:30
45 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 40:31
46 248 Jeff Clay 49 Powell Butte 4 40:39
47 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 4 40:43
48 155 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49 Portland 4 40:48
49 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 40:55
50 151 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44 Bend 4 40:57
51 90 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger 45 Hood River 4 41:00
52 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 4 41:17
53 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 41:20
54 137 Phil Crawley 41 Bend 4 41:31
55 146 Benoit Dubuisson 54 PORTLAND 4 41:41
56 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4 41:44
57 195 Greg Scott BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 41:47
58 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 42:25
59 127 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 42:52
60 145 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Canby 4 43:09
61 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 44:32
62 109 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 45:39
63 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 4 45:47
64 142 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 3 39:21
DNF 30 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 1 39:21
DNF 250 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 39 Bend 1 39:21

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 200 Brian Kohagen 48 Boise 6 47:26
2 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 6 47:39
3 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 6 48:20
4 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 6 48:25
5 111 Kevin Ryan 36 Portland 6 48:25
6 196 Andrew Schaber 6 48:36
7 58 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 6 48:58
8 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 6 49:00
9 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 6 49:32
10 211 Rob Beard 40 Boise 6 49:36
11 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 6 49:37
12 214 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 6 49:37
13 195 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Bend 6 49:52
14 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 6 49:53
15 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 6 49:55
16 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 50:01
17 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 6 50:02
18 104 Ryan Barnes 43 Lake Oswego 5 42:20
19 207 Anthony Rossi 39 Calgary 5 42:33
20 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 42:37
21 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 42:49
22 187 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 41 Bend 5 43:00
23 184 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 43:02
24 218 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 40 Bend 5 43:23
25 220 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 43:30
26 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 43:33
27 117 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vancouver 5 43:34
28 123 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 43:36
29 113 David Schmitz Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 43:40
30 97 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5 43:47
31 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 43:48
32 194 Ryan Borrowman 5 43:50
33 128 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 43:55
34 149 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 5 44:09
35 210 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 5 44:13
36 180 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 5 44:17
37 206 Justin Fornter 41 Calgary 5 44:23
38 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 44:25
39 191 David Hewett The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 44:38
40 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 5 44:51
41 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5 44:59
42 168 John Ohotto Swift Racing 49 Portland 5 45:06
43 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 5 45:08
44 205 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 45:19
45 50 Lars Pedersen 49 Snohomish 5 45:43
46 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 5 45:53
47 216 Neil Brashnyk 46 Portland 5 46:00
48 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 46:27
49 112 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 46:43
50 197 Jason Singleton 48 Yreka 5 47:15
51 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 5 47:35
52 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 5 47:40
53 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 47:42
54 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 5 48:10
55 154 Ian Harris 40 Portland 5 48:15
56 217 Maxwell Friedman Team Coastal 35 Portland 5 48:19
57 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 5 49:59
58 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 42:21
59 127 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 39 Bend 4 42:33
60 209 Chad Eder 44 Richland 4 44:15
61 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 4 47:46
DNF 219 Scott Vahlsing 49 Bend 4 47:46

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 871 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 6 43:08
2 764 James Coats 54 Bend 6 43:47
3 805 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 53 Damascus 6 43:51
4 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 6 44:51
5 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 6 45:01
6 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 6 45:08
7 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 45:16
8 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger 52 Hood River 6 45:46
9 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6 45:56
10 806 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 6 45:59
11 843 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 6 46:11
12 813 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6 46:11
13 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 6 46:22
14 874 richard caramadre 53 Salt Lake City 6 46:41
15 796 Robert Burke 6 46:49
16 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 6 46:59
17 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 6 47:00
18 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 6 47:10
19 800 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 58 Bend 6 47:12
20 862 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 54 Bend 6 47:35
21 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 6 47:56
22 866 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 6 47:56
23 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 6 48:16
24 881 Dale Nelson 6 48:21
25 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 6 48:31
26 776 John Foulston 55 6 48:32
27 822 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 50 Ashland 6 48:46
28 801 David Peterson 51 BOISE 6 49:03
29 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 6 49:15
30 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 6 49:29
31 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 6 49:34
32 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 6 50:41
33 869 Mark Sturges 55 West Richland 5 42:34
34 877 David Showalter 54 Boise 5 42:51
35 707 Dave Metz 53 Cottage Grove 5 42:52
36 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 5 43:02
37 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51 Hood River 5 43:21
38 889 Pete Luty 54 Portland 5 43:52
39 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 43:55
40 743 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 52 Battleground 5 44:05
41 891 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 44:13
42 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 44:27
43 832 Darin Hale 55 Tigard 5 45:10
44 788 George Wescott 50 Bend 5 45:24
45 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 45:24
46 887 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 53 BEND 5 45:46
47 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 5 45:47
48 767 Eric Brainich BeerMongers 59 Portland 5 46:03
49 779 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 50 The Dalles 5 46:40
50 888 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 5 47:19
51 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 47:48
52 886 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 50 Medford 5 48:10
53 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 49:06
54 798 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend 5 49:35
55 820 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 50:04
56 762 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 52 Albany 5 50:06
57 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 50:27
58 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 5 50:27
59 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 51:43
60 890 Mark BACKUS 52 Bend 4 44:23
61 880 Matt Muehlhausen 4 44:56
DNF 884 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 56 Eugene 3 44:56

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 856 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 5 39:14
2 840 Kevin Johnson 64 Silverdale 5 39:36
3 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 40:53
4 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 5 41:57
5 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 41:59
6 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 5 42:09
7 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 44:43
8 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5 45:14
9 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 5 45:33
10 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 5 46:35
11 853 James D Thompson 60 Blaine 5 47:25
12 850 Eric Hansen 5 47:26
13 833 Howard Cohen Team Finger 60 Hood River 5 47:45
14 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 5 47:46
15 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 5 47:57
16 825 Steve Rapp 4 40:30
17 839 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 67 Bend 4 41:44
18 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 4 45:27
19 842 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 65 Portland 4 46:23
DNF 844 Karl Jackson 64 Bend 1 46:23

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 44:35
2 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 4 49:53

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 5 39:30
2 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 40:54
3 39 Marila Alvares 47 Sacramento 5 41:07
4 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 5 41:14
5 41 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 41:40
6 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 43:03
7 13 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Happy Valley 5 43:12
8 30 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 PORTLAND 5 43:16
9 18 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 43:25
10 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 43:25
11 38 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls 5 43:55
12 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 45:26
13 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4 38:32
14 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 39:46
DNF 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 39:46

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 541 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 5 45:30
2 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 5 46:23
3 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5 46:42
4 552 Kelly Miller 41 Sacramento 4 38:20
5 554 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4 38:40
6 517 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 38:45
7 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 4 39:02
8 546 Amy Solana 38 Portland 4 39:06
9 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 39:14
10 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 40:15
11 538 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 4 42:51
12 551 mary snovel 47 Sacramento 4 43:07
13 555 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 41 BEND 4 44:58
14 520 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 4 45:13
15 550 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 48 Medford 3 39:34
16 530 Carrie Hutchison 2 40:59

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger 50 Hood River 5 43:22
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 44:27
3 619 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5 44:39
4 635 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 38:43
5 629 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 4 39:12
6 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 39:27
7 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 39:27
8 648 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 4 39:49
9 640 Lisa Fitzgerald 59 Salt Lake City 4 41:02
10 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 41:34
11 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger 53 Hood River 4 41:47
12 627 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 55 Beaverton 4 44:21

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5 44:42
2 647 Susan Bernatas 61 Boise 5 45:10
3 637 Sheryl Johnson Silverdale 4 40:34
4 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 41:49
5 636 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 4 43:42
6 646 Renee Pype Team S+M 60 Portland 3 40:02

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 77 Christopher Jones 39 Bend 10 1:03:54
2 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 10 1:04:02
3 72 Carl Decker 43 Bend 10 1:05:16
4 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 10 1:05:50
5 27 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 10 1:06:00
6 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 10 1:06:18
7 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 10 1:06:27
8 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 10 1:06:29
9 64 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38 BEND 10 1:06:32
10 78 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 10 1:06:39
11 32 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend 10 1:06:47
12 7 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 10 1:06:55
13 54 Matthew Paez 27 Bend 10 1:07:06
14 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 10 1:07:18
15 73 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 10 1:07:18
16 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 10 1:07:45
17 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 10 1:08:19
18 79 Drummond Lawson 37 Vancouver BC 10 1:08:43
19 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 10 1:09:13
20 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 10 1:10:02
21 81 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Bend 10 1:10:26
22 36 Mark Severy 29 Arcata 10 1:09:46 relegate two places
23 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Bend 9 1:04:02
24 80 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 9 1:04:05
25 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 9 1:05:19
26 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 9 1:07:44
27 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 9 1:08:14
28 50 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS 24 Eugene 9 1:09:09
29 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 8 1:04:07
30 33 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51 Portland 8 1:06:15
31 82 7 1:06:56 unsportsmanlike behavior
DNF 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 7 1:06:56
DNF 56 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 4 1:06:56

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6
2 66 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 6 45:13
3 209 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Boring 6 45:28
4 81 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 6 45:33
5 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 6 45:37
6 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 6 45:49
7 90 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 6 46:13
8 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 6 46:31
9 109 Spencer Severance 16 boise 6 46:47
10 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 6 47:22
11 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 40:04
12 187 Ryan Clayton 5 40:04
13 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 40:08
14 190 Alexander Martinek 5 40:35
15 78 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 40:40
16 213 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 40:50
17 212 Will Barnes 29 seattle 5 40:59
18 147 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 41:06
19 194 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 5 41:07
20 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 41:12
21 141 John Chapman Murder of Crows 27 Bend 5 41:13
22 200 Scott Gray 41 Bend 5 41:19
23 207 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 5 41:23
24 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 41:33
25 136 Michael Bernal 33 Portland 5 41:35
26 111 Tyler Wilson 27 Bend 5 41:35
27 4 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 39 Albany 5 41:36
28 126 Alex Nelson 30 Kennewick 5 41:41
29 107 Ryan McLaughlin 29 Bend 5 41:41
30 191 Paul Solomon 5 41:45
31 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 41:46
32 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger 29 Hood River 5 41:57
33 110 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 41:58
34 70 Adam Ruff TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 23 White Salmon 5 42:09
35 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 42:18
36 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 42:28
37 206 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 42:28
38 214 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 5 42:31
39 58 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 5 42:37
40 114 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 31 Bend 5 42:42
41 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 5 43:01
42 165 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 43:20
43 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 43:28
44 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 5 43:32
45 155 Eric McKinley 5 43:35
46 93 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 5 44:04
47 117 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 44:14
48 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 5 44:50
49 96 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 44:56
50 210 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland 5 45:11
51 188 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 44 bend 5 45:29
52 140 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 45:59
53 215 Adam Monkava 30 Portland 5 46:03
54 211 Ryan Schuppert Team Finger 38 shasta lake 5 46:09
55 149 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 46:15
56 163 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 27 Portland 5 46:25
57 103 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 5 46:36
58 195 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32 Portland 5 46:41
59 129 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39 Hood river 5 47:42
60 196 Evan Halladay 32 Richland 5 49:45
61 104 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 31 Portland 4 40:23
62 208 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 4 43:12
63 131 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 43:15
64 185 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 4 43:15
65 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 3 43:27
DNF 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 3 43:27
DNF 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 2 43:27
DNF 60 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 1 43:27

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 39:27
2 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 5 39:38
3 25 Bradley Ling 28 Portland 5 40:09
4 117 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37 Mosier 5 40:13
5 106 Benjamin Lomas 15 Boise 5 40:35
6 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 5 40:59
7 99 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 5 41:06
8 50 Ondrej Podlesak 34 Portland 5 41:16
9 97 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 5 41:30
10 67 James McGrew Team Finger 45 Husum 5 41:30
11 107 Michael Antonishen 31 Corvallis 5 41:51
12 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 41:59
13 98 Joel Meyer 33 White Salmon 5 42:00
14 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5 42:38
15 83 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 5 42:56
16 51 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 27 Portland 5 43:50
17 102 Nicholas Leuenhagen 15 Boise 5 43:52
18 33 Samuel Smith 19 Portland 5 44:07
19 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 44:08
20 103 Jake McFarlin 5 44:42
21 62 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 45:23
22 116 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 41 Bend 5 45:57
23 115 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 19 Portland 5 47:11
24 96 Susannah Hart 21 Washougal 4 37:48
25 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4 37:52
26 18 Austen Sofhauser 32 Portland 4 38:04
27 113 Sharon Trammell 23 Scio 4 38:26
28 109 Eli Norris 17 Boise 4 39:15
29 114 Cooper Irwin 20 Woodland 4 40:45
30 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 41:42
31 72 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators 28 Salem 4 42:40
32 49 Anders Pedersen 22 Portland 4 43:33
33 85 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 2 49:13
DNF 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 1 49:13
DNF 112 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing 18 Eugene 1 49:13

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 267 Luke Sturges 17 West Richlaqnd 5 41:58
2 160 Darin Joseph Team Finger 44 Brackendale 5 42:12
3 244 Daniel Edgar 5 42:46
4 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 43:08
5 245 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend 5 43:35
6 266 craig nittolo 37 Portland 5 43:47
7 250 Dan Alexander 51 Portland 5 44:02
8 255 Peter Bradley 21 Portland 5 44:38
9 272 Eric Fykerud 20 Bend 5 44:58
10 252 David Sailors 64 Bend 5 45:02
11 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 5 45:08
12 258 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 34 Bend 5 45:09
13 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 45:36
14 123 Andrew Hanson 41 BOISE 5 45:49
15 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 5 46:04
16 225 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 26 Portland 5 46:11
17 195 Aaron Boone 48 BEND 5 46:21
18 247 Jason Rose 5 46:25
19 246 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 46:47
20 152 Michael Kanter 20 Portland 5 46:55
21 274 Neil Baunsgard 27 Bend 5 46:58
22 281 Matt Schierholtz 27 White Salmon 5 47:00
23 260 Tim Wilson 28 Bend 5 47:01
24 129 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 39 Lebanon 5 47:16
25 278 Bayen Miller 38 Bend 5 47:28
26 85 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 38 Washougal 5 47:36
27 199 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 5 47:41
28 243 Jason Crane 4 39:00
29 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 4 39:04
30 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 4 39:08
31 268 Justin Reed 34 Portland 4 39:16
32 116 Erik Neilson 31 Portland 4 39:27
33 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 4 39:37
34 242 Zach Cox 4 39:40
35 263 Kevin O'Gara 34 Portland 4 40:17
36 270 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 27 Bend 4 40:45
37 275 matthew hasenohr 27 Portland 4 40:45
38 168 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 53 eugene 4 41:10
39 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 4 41:30
40 43 Dan Freeman 46 Portland 4 42:36
41 280 John Tims 31 Portland 4 42:36
42 55 Dominic Chung 45 4 42:42
43 229 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 43:45
44 157 Eric Taylor 32 Bend 4 43:56
45 257 Richard Trauernicht 51 Salem 4 44:25
46 256 Carrie Wilton 50 Portland 4 44:28
47 133 Isaac Marron 16 Aloha 4 45:44
48 103 Eric Nisley Team Finger 54 Hood River 4 45:47
49 134 James Marron 46 Aloha 4 46:26
50 265 Randall Roberts 57 West Linn 4 47:33
51 276 Reagan Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 48:53
52 277 Bill Ellis 57 Beaverton 4 48:58
53 273 David Kline 44 Bend 4 49:00
54 188 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 3 40:10
55 279 Jonathan Prakken 36 Portland 3 40:53
DNF 162 Zach Silvey 26 Portland 3 40:53
DNF 207 Dylan Smith 28 Molalla 3 40:53
DNF 271 Ethan Erickson 29 Sisters 2 40:53
DNF 254 Roberto Batnroni 40 Portland 1 40:53

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 833 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 37 Bend 6 40:15
2 841 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 6 40:33
3 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 6 40:34
4 820 Fred Mills 38 Portland 6 40:34
5 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 6 41:06
6 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 6 41:52
7 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 6 42:17
8 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 6 42:18
9 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 42:26
10 777 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 6 42:36
11 826 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 6 42:44
12 703 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 6 42:49
13 690 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 6 43:31
14 610 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 6 44:00
15 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 6 44:08
16 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 6 44:14
17 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 6 44:14
18 805 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 6 44:35
19 697 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 Hood River 6 44:42
20 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 6 44:45
21 836 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 6 45:00
22 723 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 6 45:34
23 831 Pete Zlatnik 47 Sacramento 6 45:47
24 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6 46:03
25 842 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 6 46:16
26 718 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 6 46:52
27 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 6 47:35
28 830 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 5 39:58
29 626 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 46 Portland 5 39:59
30 837 jason snovel 48 Sacramento 5 40:05
31 794 Dave Robinson Team Finger 56 Hood River 5 41:07
32 857 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 32 Portland 5 41:11
33 822 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 5 41:12
34 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 41:31
35 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 41:41
36 851 James Coats 54 Bend 5 41:54
37 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 42:27
38 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 42:49
39 656 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 5 43:23
40 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 44:59
41 858 Justin Taylor 31 Bend 5 44:59
42 853 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 5 45:37
43 854 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 5 45:51
44 709 Peter Newlands 5 45:51
45 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 45:51
46 734 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 5 47:05
47 722 Brandon Gallagher 5 48:22
48 852 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47 Talent 5 49:39
49 849 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 4 40:55
50 719 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 4 40:55
51 850 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 4 40:55
52 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 41:03
53 847 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 4 43:03
54 860 Mark Campbell 51 Bend 4 43:14
55 859 Henry Abel 47 Bend 4 45:11
56 681 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 4 45:41
57 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 3 43:26
58 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 1 43:26
DNF 838 Mark Reinecke 56 Bend 3 43:26
DNF 107x Michael Antonishen 31 Corvallis 2 43:26 wrong number for category
DNF 856 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 2 43:26
DNF 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 2 43:26
DNF 642 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 2 43:26
DNF 707 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 2 43:26
DNF 861 2 43:26
DNF 869 2 43:26
DNF 725 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 30 Portland 1 43:26
DNF 804 Justin Brauner 30 Portland 1 43:26
DNF 815 Chip Corbett 60 Lake Oswego 1 43:26
DNF 855 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 1 43:26

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 39:06
2 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 39:30
3 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 39:56
4 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5 42:09
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 42:16
6 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 5 44:03
7 866 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 44:22
8 868 Tina Brubaker 47 bend 5 44:33
9 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5 44:34
10 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 45:03
11 835 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 45:03
12 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5 46:01
13 813 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 46:33
14 855 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 47:35
15 859 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 39:35
16 825 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 40:09
17 839 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 4 41:18
18 860 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4 42:40
19 848 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 47:56
20 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 4 49:07

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 8 1:04:07
2 826 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Newberg 8 1:06:15
3 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 8 1:06:47
4 827 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 8 1:07:43
5 837 Nicole Jorgenson 26 Boise 8 1:08:09
6 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 8 1:08:37
7 839 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 8 1:08:37
8 842 Ivy Audrain 30 Portland 7 1:07:12
DNF 841 Kelsey Phillips Poler 28 Bend 3 1:07:12
DNF 820 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 3 1:07:12

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 5 41:43
2 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 5 42:09
3 139 Darragh Hildreth 27 Bend 5 42:12
4 166 Julie Russell 37 Portland 5 42:32
5 174 Mahika Peterson 14 Boise 5 43:24
6 140 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 43:30
7 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 43:32
8 127 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 5 43:35
9 130 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 43:58
10 141 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 32 Bend 5 44:16
11 175 Annie Pendygraft Sagebrush Cycles 34 Bend 5 44:16
12 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 44:16
13 173 Andrew Selander 15 Boise 5 47:03
14 168 Kloe Pfannmuller 4 38:17
15 176 Petra Whitacre 33 Portland 4 48:27
16 172 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 3 40:59
17 108 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 3 40:59
18 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 42:47

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 299 Lorena LaBarbera 24 Portland 5 46:05
2 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 5 46:22
3 330 5 46:23
4 281 Jordyn Oldenburg 14 boise 4 38:15
5 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 38:15
6 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 27 Hood River 4 38:36
7 318 Emi Bauer 20 Portland 4 38:47
8 304 Megan Barton Team Finger 48 Hood River 4 39:10
9 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 39:12
10 324 Nekane Powell 14 boise 4 39:39
11 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 39:50
12 285 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 40:01
13 323 Caroline DiVietro 13 Boise 4 40:02
14 267 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4 40:04
15 327 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 4 40:39
16 322 Sophia Rodriguz 11 Bend 4 40:52
17 280 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 40:54
18 329 Sarah Provencio Murder of Crows 41 bend 4 41:07
19 306 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49 Bend 4 41:14
20 305 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 41:14
21 291 Jessica Thompson Seattle 4 41:23
22 292 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4 41:25
23 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 41:45
24 325 luce peterson 48 boise 4 41:53
25 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 41:58
26 283 Jesse Stark 40 Bend 4 42:15
27 328 Hayley McClure 31 bend 4 42:31
28 310 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 4 43:01
29 277 Cristina Stavro Boneyard Cycling 29 Bend 4 43:27
30 272 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51 Portland 4 48:09
31 290 Heather Henderson 46 Richland 3 38:52
DNF 302 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 3 38:52

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 776 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 4 39:11
2 779 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 40:33
3 725 Sissel Holloway Team Finger 28 Hood river 4 40:53
4 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 41:14
5 753 Kelsey Ward 28 Bend 4 41:55
6 786 Jacinta Higgins 29 Portland 4 41:57
7 791 Kori Blankenship 41 Bend 4 42:52
8 798 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 4 43:17
9 749 Palmer Bassett 19 Portland 4 44:47
10 830 Alex Borsuk 30 Portland 4 44:51
11 815 Sage LeMay 4 44:54
12 827 liza gualandi Murder of Crows 41 bend 4 45:04
13 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 4 45:05
14 759 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Milwaukie 4 45:08
15 819 Melinda Halpern 50 Bend 4 45:54
16 822 Audra McNamee 18 Eugene 4 46:59
17 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 4 47:02
18 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 47:37
19 825 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 4 48:39
20 766 Jenny Brown 44 Bend 4 48:52
21 810 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 4 49:06
22 821 Tenley Ong 19 Eugene 4 49:06
23 831 Victoria Berg 32 Bend 3 38:00
24 802 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 33 Portland 3 38:44
25 789 Kathleen Johnson 32 Portland 3 38:48
26 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 39:03
27 760 Stacy Maiano BeerMongers 41 Portland 3 39:03
28 818 Devon Frazier Beaverton 3 39:41
29 829 Felicia Dumont 28 Richland 3 40:32
30 826 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 3 44:13
31 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 3 44:15
32 828 kelly Matthews Team Finger 33 Vancouver 3 44:55
33 752 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 34 Hood River 2 41:19
DNF 792 Jennifer Ehleringer 38 Portland 1 39:36
DNF 800 Sumi Malik Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 1 39:36
DNF 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 1 39:36